Malassis: First Edition (27 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Paris : Cabinet du livre 1931

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 44.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages; Physical desc.: 260p. : ill ; 20 cm. Subjects: Sabatier, Aglae, 1821-1890. Baudelaire, Charles, 1821-1867. Poulet-Malassis, Auguste, 1825-1878. Sabatier, Apollonie Ag

  • Published by Paris : Cabinet du livre 1931

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.15

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages; Physical desc.: 260p. : ill ; 20 cm. Subjects: Sabatier, Aglae, 1821-1890. Baudelaire, Charles, 1821-1867. Poulet-Malassis, Auguste, 1825-1878. Sabatier, Apollonie Ag

  • Published by Librairie Nizet, Paris 1953

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 49.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. 12mo. Trade paperback, 254 pp. Uncut. Near fine.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Fayard. 1996. Grand in-8° br. Couverture photographique. 16 pages d'illustrations. 284 pp. E.O. Bon état. Exemplaire de Jean-Jacques Pauvert comportant son cachet d'ex-libris.

  • Language: French

    Published by L'echappee, France 2014

    2915830843 / 9782915830842

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , United KingdomMarcus Campbell Art Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.43

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 20 x 26cm 176pp French text, black and white and colour reproductions.

  • Published by Paris : Au cabinet du livre 1931

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 57.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Physical description; 2

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Au Cabinet du Livre. Paris. 1931. In-8° broché. Couverture rempliée. Frontispice photographique. 260 pages. E.O. 1/2.000 sur alfa. Bel exemplaire.

  • Published by Du Lérot

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Edition originale. Tusson 1989. 1 volume/1. -- Neuf , non coupé -- Broché cousu . Format 20,2 x 12 cm )( 54 gr ). -------- 40 pages , portrait de Poulet-Malassis in-fine . ********** ref 207.

  • Published by Paris : Au cabinet du livre 1931

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.64

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Physical description; 2

  • Language: English

    Published by Louis Conard, Paris 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Black Letter Books, LLC.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 950.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Half Leather. Condition: Excellent. Limited Edition. Limitation statement reads: "Il a ete tire de cette edition 80 exemplaires numerotes, sur papier des manufactures imperiales du Japon, accompagnes d'une aquarelle originale, et de sa gravure en bon a tirer signe de l'artiste, et d'une suite des bois sur papier de Chine." Three

  • Published by Librairie du Manoir de Pron, Alencon 1996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LIBRERIA XODO, Torino, TO, ItalyLIBRERIA XODO

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8°, pp. 466, brossura editoriale, numerose tavole in nero. Monografia storico-bibliografica dedicata ad Auguste Poulet-Malassis (1825-1878), celebre libraio-editore e tipografo francese, noto soprattutto per aver pubblicato opere fondamentali della poesia parnassiana e per l'edizione originale delle Fleurs du Mal di Charles B

  • More images

    Published by Au Cabinet du Livre,, Paris, 1931

    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    260 pages. E.O. Un des 2000 ex. sur Alfa Bulky. Demi-toile de conservation sur laquelle ont été apposées les informations de la couverture - cf photographies sur notre site. Agréable exemplaire. Frais. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre ca

  • More images

    Published by Au Cabinet du Livre, 79 rue de Vaugirard (VIe), Paris 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Livres Anciens Rares, Paris, FranceLivres Anciens Rares

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 107.28

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Édition originale. Titre : Autour de Baudelaire - Poulet-Malassis l'éditeur et l'ami - Madame Sabatier la Muse et la MadoneAuteur : Dufay PierreLieu : ParisÉditeur : Au Cabinet du Livre, 79 rue de Vaugirard (VIe)Date : 1931Édition : Édition originaleTirage : 2015 exemplaires au total dont 15 sur vélin

  • Published by Montigny-sur-Canne, Librairie du Manoir de Pron 1996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: LA CARTOUCHE, Paris, , FranceLA CARTOUCHE

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 107.28

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. (24 x 16 cm), 466pp, broché. Contient en insert un tract de l'Imprimerie Alençonnaise qui était toujours dirigée, en 1996, par les héritiers de Poulet-Malassis. ÉDITION ORIGINALE, tirage limité à 2050 exemplaires. Truculent ENVOI de l'auteur : « V'la du Poulet mon coco ! Avec

  • Language: French

    Published by Rouquette, Paris 1885

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni), Paris, PARIS, FranceDes livres autour (Julien Mannoni)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 154.97

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Ed. originale. Paris, Rouquette, 1885. 23 x 14 cm, in-8, V-74 pp., broché, couverture imprimée. Edition originale rare. Tirage limité à 100 exemplaires numérotés (n° 47). Cachet d'un cabinet de lecture de Belley (Robinson Crusoê) au faux-titre. Manque angulaire à la couverture, couture

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 145.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Good. Three-quarter bound in black leather with marbled boards and decorated endpages. Top edge gilt. Has the expected wear at corners and head of spine, but still a presentable copy. Contents in very decent shape. No marks or writing. 261 pages with Index.

  • More images

    Published by Alphonse Lemerre, Paris 1877

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Eric Zink Livres anciens, PARIS, , FranceEric Zink Livres anciens

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 715.23

    US$ 33.19 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Plein maroquin à long grains de l'époque, dos lisse, tête dorée (reliure de Louis Guetant). Quatre volumes in-12 (151x88 mm), frontispice, (4)iv-352 pages / (4)-283-(1) pages / (4)-335-(1) pages / (4)-327-(1) pages. Dos légèrement passés. Bel exemplaire. Le Sage, romancier et

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34,271.49

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. "«?De plus en plus recherchée, à juste raison, elle comporte en édition originale?: une partie des Fleurs du Mal, les Petits Poèmes en prose, les Curiosités esthétiques . » | Michel Lévy frères | Paris 1868-1870 | 11 x 18 cm | 7 volumes reliés et une lettre montée sur onglet | Première édition collective en pa

  • Published by Galleria Ciak - Roma 1973

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MERCIER & ASSOCIES, Paris, , FranceMERCIER & ASSOCIES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 95.36

    US$ 24.77 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 44.11

    US$ 77.54 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4 broché, couvertures rempliées, [2] ff., vii-130 pp., [3] ff., planches hors-texte en noir et en couleurs. Vente des 11 et 12 mai 1931, galeries Georges Petit. Préface de Clément-Janin. . (Catégories : Bibliographie Bibliophilie Catalogues de ventes publiques ). 1260.

  • More images

    Published by -

    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie Maxime Katz, Villeurbanne, FR, FranceLibrairie Maxime Katz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. MOLIERE JUGÉ PAR SES CONTEMPORAINSConversation dans une ruelle de Paris sur Molière défunt, par Donneau de Visé (1673) - L'ombre de Molière, par Marcoureau de Brécourt (1674) - Vie de Molière en abrégé, par La Grange (1682) - Mr de Molière par Adrien Baillet (1686) - Poquelin de Moli

  • More images
    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Librairie Histoires d'arts, RENNES, , FranceLibrairie Histoires d'arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.91

    US$ 43.98 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Le Courrier graphique, n° 57, mars 1952. voir le sommaire en photo, avec notamment des articles sur Falké, Poulet-Malassis, 21,5 x 27 cm - 94 pages. bon état (aucune annotation).

  • More images
    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.36

    US$ 60.18 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, Alphonse Lemerre, 1877. Un volume broché (14 x 22,5 cm) de 143 pages. Cassures en haut du dos, quelques rousseurs sur la couverture, intérieur en bon état, exemplaire non coupé. Comprend : Dialogue entre Fontenelle et Voltaire, 1785. Lettre sur la capture de M. l'abbé Maury, à Péronne, 1789. Conseils donnés à S.M. Louis X

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: La Fatrasie, Pontoise, FranceLa Fatrasie

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 190.73

    US$ 60.18 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Assez bon. Livre BANVILLE (Théodore de). La Mer de Nice. Lettres à un ami. Paris: Poulet- Malassis et de Broise (1861). 1 volume in-12 de [12]-224 pp., reliure en demi-basane bleue, dos à nerfs (reliure de l'époque). Édition originale. Dos passé avec frottements sur les nerfs. Rousseurs. Référence: Vicaire, Manuel de

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 172.85

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, J. Baur 1878 - Edition Originale - In-8, 20,5 x 13 cm. Reliure demi-chagrin vert à coins, dos orné à nerfs -Tête dorée - 2 portraits de la marquise de Pompadour en frontispice, protégés par serpente - 272 pp., notes, index alphabétique. Ouvrage tiré à 837 exemplaires. celui-ci, l'un des 600 sur vergé - Très bel exemplaire

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 3,933.77

    US$ 22.57 shipping 
    Ships from Hungary to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Extremely scarce publication of early 17th-century French baroque literature. In later leather, gilt spine with title vignette, imitating contemporary binding. 23 [1] p. Curious and scarce French baroque publication in the genre of Menippean satire. (Coronel, 2002) An allegorical interpretation of French events by the satirical

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23,304.61

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pas de couverture. Honfleur 28 février 1859 | 13.10 x 20.50 cm | 3 pages sur un feuillet remplié | Précieuse lettre autographe signée de Charles Baudelaire à Auguste Poulet-Malassis, éditeur des Fleurs du Mal, datée du 28 février 1859 et écrite à Honfleur. 64 lignes à l'encre noire, quelques passages soulignés, présentée sous un