Malcom Muggeridge (7 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Neuhausen-Stuttgart, Hänssler. 1984

    3775109293 / 9783775109291

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, , GermanyAntiquariat Lehmann-Dronke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. 71 S. kart. (Tagesfragen; 8). (Exlibris-Stempel a. Vortitel, Papier leicht gebräunt). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.

  • Published by Simon and Schuster

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. NO PUBLISHING DATE LISTED; SOME MARKING; PREVIOUS OWNER NAME.

  • More images

    Published by Simon and Schuster, New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Shadyside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Printing. 1966 First Printing. Hardcover. Good. DJ. Dust jacket good also. Unmarked. 367p.

  • Published by Bodley Head, London, 1984. 1984

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.96

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    159pp. Lg.8vo. Original boards in fading dustwrapper. A very good copy. First edition.

  • Published by The Folio Society, 1977 1977

    Seller: lobstabooks, leiston, , United Kingdomlobstabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VG/VG slipcase is clean and tidy, with some light rubs to corners and edges. inner volume is in sharp clean condition all pages present. prior owner details to ffep. spine of inner volume is sunned.

  • Published by Folio Society, London, England 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, United KingdomTerry Blowfield

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.57

    US$ 60.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Slipcase. 1st Edition. Published by Folio Society of London in 1977. Hardcover. 1st edition in this format. Book 1st published in 1934. Book condition: Near Fine. 3/4 blue marbled boards with 1/4 blue cloth boards and to spine, with gilt titles to spine. Inside pages are in

  • Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Broche bon etat general . Interieur propre. Couverture jaunie . 1975. 146 pages. Mère Teresa de Calcutta.