Language: English
Publication Date: 1968
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good Plus Condition. No Jacket. Caspar David Friedrich (illustrator). This is a nice collection of the artist Caspar David Friedrich from the Bastei Galerie Der Grossen Maler, copyright 1968, soft cover, German text biography for first serveral pages by Hans Feldbusch and art by Caspar David Friedrich. The book has several pages of German text with 16 wonderful color plates in the back of book. The book has minor wear and in good plus condition with tight binding. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Language: English
Published by Bertelsmann Lesering - Schuler Verlagsgesellschaft, [Gutersloh] - Stuttgart, 1961
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Printed Grey Linen. Condition: TZXX. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. A full-length scholarly (but untechical) essay by the then reigning Friedrich specialist anchors this little book. About 124 pages, with 26 color plates, and numerous black and white illustrations; plus 3 unnumbered pages Kleines Namenregister; illustrated endpapers. DJ is rubbed, chipped, and faded; boards are clean and sound; text is clean and strong.
Seller: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, Germany
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut.
Language: German
Published by Verlag der Kunst Dresden, 1981
31 S., OKarton, 8°, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, gut erhalten - Zahlreiche weitere Hefte der Reihe in unserem Angebot! Sprach: deu 444.
Language: German
Published by Verlag der Kunst Dresden, 1971
31 S., OKarton, 8°, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, gut erhalten - Zahlreiche weitere Hefte der Reihe in unserem Angebot! Sprach: deu 444.
Published by Leipzig: G. Kiepenheuer, 1986, 1986
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Hille, Peter, 1854-1904. Der Spökenkieker: Plaudereien über Dichter, Maler und ein Konzert. Geleitwort und Anmerkungen von Friedrich Kienecker, Nachwort Rüdiger Bernhardt. Leipzig: G. Kiepenheuer, 1986, Erste Auflage, 325pp. . 20 cm., very good dust-jacket, worn around edges, very good small green cloth. Gustav Kiepenheuer Bucherei. 74. 9783378000735 ISBN 3378000732.
Published by Eigenverlag, Speyer, 1992
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Sehr gut/gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Einleitung und 60 Farbbilder auf Kunstdruckpapier, mit einem großflächigen Namens-, Orts- und Datumseintrag des Künstlers Jossé von 1992 auf dem Vorsatzblatt. Kaum benutzt, 750 g schwer, F-7 Size: 28,5 x 22 cm. Vom Autor signiert.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Potsdam-Sanssouci (Staatliche Schlösser und Gärten), 1990
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
84pp. Prof. illus. (partly color). 4to. Wraps.
Published by Stauffacher,Zürich, 1966
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
Sturm und Drang. Werke in drei Bänden. Band 3 (apart, also ohne Band 1 und Band 2): Dritter Band: Friedrich Müller, genannt Maler Müller, Jakob Michael Reinhold Lenz. Herausgegeben von René Strasser. Auf Grund der von Karl Freye besorgten Ausgabe neu bearbeitet. - O-Hardcover (»Skivertex-Leder-Ausgabe«), mit SU - sauberes gutes Exemplar. 463 S.
Published by Verlag Der Kunst, 1981
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8° Broschur. ohne Schutzumschlag kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge Einband leicht berieben 32 Deutsch 450g.
Published by 1976;, Amriswiler Bücherei,, 1976
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
28 Text- u. 30 Bildseiten; karton. mit OSU; 20,5x26cm. Gering gedunkelt; wenige Gebr.spuren; leichter Kellergeruch; sonst ordentlicher Zustand.
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 14 cm X 9 cm.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9783822819579.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9783822819579.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Portrait Friedrich August von Kaulbach, Münchner Maler*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 7.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Adel / Persönlichkeiten > Maler / Bildhauer.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Portrait Friedrich August von Kaulbach, Münchener Maler*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 7.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Adel / Persönlichkeiten > Maler / Bildhauer.
Language: German
Published by Landau/Pfalz, Edition PVA, 1986
ISBN 10: 3876290961 ISBN 13: 9783876290966
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 462 Seiten; Noch in Folie eingeschweißt, :-) Ge277,1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Ellert & Richter Verlag G, 2016
ISBN 10: 3831906661 ISBN 13: 9783831906666
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Verlag Friedrich Raab, Bad Kreuznach, 1974
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
132 S quer 16,3x16,8cm, illustr. OPpd, zahlr. SW-Abbildungen im Text, sauberes Exemplar.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Maler Friedrich August von Kaulbach*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 8.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Adel / Persönlichkeiten > Maler / Bildhauer.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Maler Friedrich August von Kaulbach*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 8.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Adel / Persönlichkeiten > Maler / Bildhauer.
Published by Verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1972.,, 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, kl, 8?.32s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP337], , Deu 400g.
Published by Verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1981,, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr.,32s., in gutem Zustand [AZC2,2] Deu 400g.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg 1959., 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Gr.-8°, 16 Blätter, Originalumschlag). Hinterdeckel mit vielen Anmerkungen in Bleistift.
Language: German
Published by Landau/Pfalz : Edition PVA, 1986,., 1986
ISBN 10: 3876290961 ISBN 13: 9783876290966
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germany
4°, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Condition: Gut. 461 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 27 cm, Schutzumschlag etwas angerändert, kleine Druckstelle unten am Rücken, sonst sehr gutes, auch textsauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.