Man Ceylon by Ruby Ayres (7 results)
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 10.00; 40% offCurrent price: US$ 6.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good +. Hodder Paperback Edition. G+, Edgewear, tears, creases, dealer stamp, foxing, browning. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/photo on request.

Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.69
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1950. First Edition. 190 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumpi…ng. Some light marking and sunning. Book has a backward lean. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.

Language: English
Published by HODDER AND STOUGHTON, LONDON 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.65
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. THE COVER IS RUBBED AND FADED. THE CORNERS ARE BUMPED. THE SPINE IS RUBBED. THE EDGES AND BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE ARE SCUFFED. THERE IS A SMALL TEAR TO THE BASE OF THE SPINE. THERE ARE PENNED MARKS TO THE FFEP. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A… NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Published by WWL Wild Rose Romances 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. brown pages, water stain to back cover Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by London; Hodder and Stoughton 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, AustraliaRainy Day Books (Australia)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.51
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Very good softcover. 190p. Jessica and Paddy were two very different sisters, in love with the same man! Cellotape residual to endpapers.

Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1950
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.71
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2nd impression, 1953. Page fore-edge lightly foxed; text clean; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped. A very nice copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Published by Hodder & Stoughton ( Yellow Jacket), GB 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 42.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG-. Repint. 2/-. Yellow Jacket C226. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Page edges browned.