Language: English
Published by Authorhouse, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1420878271 ISBN 13: 9781420878271
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. New with minor shelfwear. A collection of three stories: The Miracles of Juataputo; A Dream Bullfight Movie for Hollywood; Manolete is Alive and Living in South America! 6 x 9.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HOUGHTON MIFFLIN / RIVERSIDE PRESS, BOSTON, 1958
Seller: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. PHOTOS (illustrator). SOLID CLEAN AND BRIGHT A RARE TITLE STATED FIRST PRINTING THE STORY OF THE LIFE AND DEATH OF SPAIN'S MOST FAMOUS BULLFIGHTER MANY PHOTOS OF MANOLETE THROUGHOUT HIS LIFE AND CAREER A GREAT LOOK AT SPANISH BULLFIGHTING CULTURE AND MANOLETE'S LIFE AND DEATH TOP TIPS LIGHTLY BUMPED PREVIOUS OWNERS NOTATION ON ENDPAPER JACKET IS UNCLIPPED BUT RATHER ROUGH WITH A LARGE CHIP , WEAR AROUND EDGES AND AREAS OF BROWNING A GREAT READING COPY STATED FIRST PRINTING.
Paperback. Condition: VG-. 333pp. Wear wraps, light soiling.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Archway Publishing 1/11/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1665716126 ISBN 13: 9781665716123
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dancer of Death: A Novel of Manolete. Book.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'El día que mataron a Manolete', Tico Medina nos sumerge en la vida y misteriosa muerte del legendario torero Manolete. A través de entrevistas con su madre, su novia Lupe Sino, su apoderado Camará y otros personajes cercanos, Medina desvela la cara oculta del mito, humanizándolo y haciéndolo aún más grande. Este libro es una búsqueda incesante de la verdad detrás de la leyenda, un relato fascinante que explora el misterio que rodea la figura de Manolete y su trágico final. EAN: 9788492573271 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: El día que mataron a Manolete Autor: Escolástico Medina García Editorial: Almuzara Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 248 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Houghton Mifflin
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Houghton Mifflin
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by Grupo Editorial Círculo Rojo SL, 2016
ISBN 10: 8491600167 ISBN 13: 9788491600169
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, escrito por José Manuel Ballesteros Pastor, es una novela que explora la vida y el legado de Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez, conocido como 'Manolete'. A través de 234 páginas, el autor nos sumerge en un relato de llanto y silencio, evocando la eterna ausencia de esta figura icónica. Publicado por Grupo Editorial Círculo Rojo SL, esta edición en tapa blanda ofrece una mirada profunda a la vida de Manolete. EAN: 9788491600169 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Llanto y silencio por la eterna ausencia de Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez, Manolete Autor: José Manuel Ballesteros Pastor Editorial: Grupo Editorial Círculo Rojo SL Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 234 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Como nuevo. : La suite de Manolete es una novela negra ambientada entre Madrid y Córdoba. La trama entrelaza una emocionante intriga con la evocación de la vida del célebre torero Manolete, el mundo del cine y aspectos más oscuros de la prensa y las ambiciones de poder. La novela, escrita por Joaquín Pérez Azaústre, lleva al lector a través de una historia que mezcla realidad y ficción hasta un final inesperado. EAN: 9788420684482 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: La suite de Manolete Autor: Joaquín Pérez Azaústre Editorial: Alianza Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 352 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1720083002 ISBN 13: 9781720083009
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 14.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Cloth/Boards w/DJ. Condition: G/FR. Black & White Photographs (illustrator). First Edition. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. G/FR. 1958. First Edition. Cloth/Boards w/DJ. Sm 4to., 148 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, chipped, tears, cover edges rubbed, page toning .
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.
Condition: Bueno. : Esta biografía de Francisco Narbona relata la vida y la trayectoria del famoso torero español Manolete, cincuenta años después de su trágica muerte. El libro ofrece una visión detallada de su carrera, su impacto en el mundo del toreo y su legado cultural. Publicado por Espasa en 1997, forma parte de la colección 'Grandes de Bolsillo'. EAN: 9788423991396 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Manolete, 50 años desde su muerte Autor: Francisco Narbona Editorial: Espasa-Calpe, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 358 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY, BOSTON, MA, 1958
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. PREVIOUS OWNER'S BOOKPLATE, U.S.AIR FORCE STAMP TO TITLE PAGE.