Mansouroff: First Edition (8 results)
More imagesPublished by Kunstverein Braunschweig 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, NetherlandsARTBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.68
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Title - Paul Mansouroff / Author - Peter Lufft / Publisher - Kunstverein Braunschweig / Year - 1960 / Language - German / Binding - Paperback / Size - 21 x 15 cm / Pages - 72.

Published by Cimaise 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, , FranceRometti Vincent
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.31
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Paris, Cimaise, 1990. Plaquette in-4 de 20 pages non chiffrées. 20 illustrations, dont des photos d'André Villers. Tiré à part extrait de la Revue Cimaise. Couverture légèrement défraichie. Bon exemplaire.

Published by Editions des Musées nationaux 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MERCIER & ASSOCIES, Paris, , FranceMERCIER & ASSOCIES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 24.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MERCIER & ASSOCIES, Paris, , FranceMERCIER & ASSOCIES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 24.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale.
MANSOUROFF O DELLE FUNZIONI LINEARI.
MANSUROV, Pavel Andréevic (Paul Andréevitch Mansouroff, 1896-1983; Russian avant-garde/suprematist painter) / Carlo Belloli (1922-2003, Italian futurist-poet and art critic; Author) / Luigi Majno (proveniance):
Published by Milano, Edizioni Salto, 1963. 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.23
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
163 (1) pages, many medium-glossy plares (few coloured). - Publisher's constructivistic designed softcover; 8vo.(ca. 22 x 17 cm). *** FIRST EDITION, SOFTCOVER ORIGINAL OF THE RARE MONOGRAPH; inner frontpanel with illustrated 'Ex libris Luigi Majno'. - Spine and rearpanel minimally used; A VERY GOOD COPY.

Published by Galerie Am Dom 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MERCIER & ASSOCIES, Paris, , FranceMERCIER & ASSOCIES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 71.53
US$ 24.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale.

Published by galerie Daniel Gervis 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MERCIER & ASSOCIES, Paris, , FranceMERCIER & ASSOCIES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 238.45
US$ 24.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Histoires d'arts, RENNES, , FranceLibrairie Histoires d'arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 73.80
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Art et décoration, juin 1933. contient notamment dix pages sur René Herbst, quatre pages sur les dessins pour mode de Mansouroff, six pages sur les reliures d'Alfred Latour, huit pages sur Fernand Labat, quatre pages sur les bas reliefs d'Abomey au Musée d'ethnographie, 21,5…x 30 cm - 48 pages. bon état (petites salissures et déchirures sur les couvertures).