Manuscripta (278 results)

Language: English
Published by Narodna in Univerzitetna Knjiznica 2010
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 39 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht berieben; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Slowenisch-Englisch Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MindFair, Oberlin, OH, U.S.A.MindFair
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo white paperback still in shrinkwrap. No signs of wear. Never read.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MindFair, Oberlin, OH, U.S.A.MindFair
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo white paperback. A few smudges and splotches on covers. Book appear unread. Pages clean and tight with no markings or stains.

Published by Saint Louis University Library, St. Louis 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 64p. A staplebound, ivory softover booklet in very good condition. March 1968 issue (Vol. XII, no. 1) of MANUSCRIPTA, a review of historical Catholic literature and papal documents. This issue covers the CARMEN DE PROVIDENTIA DEI, poetry of Franciscus Patricius, "Ecclesia Sidonensis," and Pope Innocent III's DE MISERI…A HUMANAE CONDITIONIS.

Published by Saint Louis University Library, St. Louis 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 61p. A staplebound, ivory softover booklet in very good condition. October 1961 issue (Vol. V, no. 3) of MANUSCRIPTA, a review of historical Catholic literature and papal documents. This issue covers medieval medical miniatures, the Third Mexican Council, Fr. Kino's first California mission, Petrarch's DE VITA SOLITAR…IA, and Sinibaldi's manuscripts.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by the Index of Christian Art, Princeton University 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Jerusalem 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, U.S.A.Schoen Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Location:936 In Hebrew 4160 pp. 936.
Published by Jerusalem 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, U.S.A.Schoen Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Location:633 In Hebrew 497 pp 633.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 42.75
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Ex-library softcover. Volume 12, no. 1 for October of 1968. Book in very good condition. Catholic academic journal published by St. Louis University.

Language: Latin
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 31 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Stempel.); Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. LATEINISCH. la Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Published by Mekize Nirdamim, Jerusalem 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good-. Octavo, brown cloth spine with gold lettering, mild sunning, 160 pp. Text is in Hebrew. Articles are "Mahzore Piyut Mi-Tokh Kedushta Le-Yom Kipur Ha-Me'yuheset Le-Yosi ben Yosi," Ezra Fleisher, "Teshuvot Rabenu Yakov Me-Romrog (Rabenu Tam)," Yosef Kafah, "Kuntres Erets Yisrael (Mi-Genizat Kahir,…" Efraim Kuffir, "Halufe Igrot ve-Shirim bein Ha-Ran, Avraham Bart Yosef Ha-Levi, Don Yehuda Ben Sheshet Kreskas ve-Don Hasdai Kreskas," Leon Aryeh Feldman.
Published by Mekize Nirdamim, Jerusalem 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Good. Octavo, black cloth spine with gold lettering, fraying at the head of the spine, 244 pp. Text is in Hebrew.

Published by Published for the Medical Society of London by Joh 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.50
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1932. No Edition Stated. 140 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping to corners. Spi…ne ends are a little crushed with light tanning.

Published by 1970, Uppsala 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerstiff paper wrappers. tall 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 158 pages. Ink stamp on half-title indicates that this was a Library of Congress duplicate. Unopened copy. With three illustrations.
Published by München, Antiquariat Jacques Rosenthal () 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
V(I), 128 S., 21 Bildtafeln. 4°. Orig.-Ktn. Katalog 90. (mit Preisliste) - (unbeschnitten; eine Ecke fleckig).
Published by Gregg International 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, CanadaYellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.43
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 367 and 280 pages. Attractive blue faux-leather binding with gold lettering. Facsimile reproduction of the original 1641 edition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.23
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Gmbh & Co 2021
Series: Manuscripta theatralia., Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Manuscripta theatralia.
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.08
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by München, Antiquariat Jacques Rosenthal () 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
V(I), 128 S., 21 Bildtafeln. 4°. Orig.-Ktn. Katalog 90. (mit Preisliste) - gut erhalten .
Published by Mekize Nirdamim, 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, U.S.A.Schoen Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Location:510 160 pp. In Hebrew 510.
Published by Jerusalem 1939
Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, U.S.A.Schoen Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Location:634 In Hebrew spine torn and lacks piece, covers worn 634.
Published by Jerusalem 1936
Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, U.S.A.Schoen Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good-. Location:634 In Hebrew, spine torn, covers scuffed 634.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.61
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by the Index of Christian Art, Princeton University 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.05
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Dissertation Univ, Utrecht, 1953, 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.08
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 243s., in gutem Zustand, [HSA13,1b] Deu 400g.
Published by Utrecht, N.V. Uitgeverij De Lanteern. 1953 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Original publisher's sewn blue-green paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: [xiv], 244pp., footnotes & references, appendices, general bibliography, index. Firm copy. Thesis University Amsterdam.