Marcelle Ferron (19 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by BOREAL 2016

      2764624565 / 9782764624562

      • Softcover

      Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 18.41

      US$ 14.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Boréal, 2016. 621 p. Couvertures souples, étiquette d'un ancien prop. Excellente condition. 9782764624562.

    • Language: English

      Published by Somme toute 2000

      2551199700 / 9782551199709

      • Softcover

      Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 36.81

      US$ 11.40 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Ferron, Marcelle (illustrator).

    • More images

      Published by Le Loup de Gouttiere, Quebec 1995

      • Softcover

      Seller: McCanse Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaMcCanse Art

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 14.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. 9 x 6 in. Printed paper wraps with mounted illustration on front cover. Text in French. Published on the occasion of the exhibition first held at the Galerie Simon Blais from October 11 to November 25, 1995. Illustrated in black-and-white and colour. Near fine example. Light

    • Language: French

      Published by Éditions Simon Blais, Montreal 2008

      2980985252 / 9782980985256

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 18.41

      US$ 24.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket in fine condition. Quarto. 148 pages. Well-documented publication on Automatist painter Marcelle Ferron (1924-2001). English version.

    • Published by Centre d'exposition Drummond, Drummondville/Québec 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 24.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8 à l'italienne. Non paginé (20 p.). Illustrations.

    • Language: French

      Published by Musée d'art contemporain / Les 400 coups, Montréal 2000

      2551199700 / 9782551199709

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 25.77

      US$ 24.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-4. 143 pages. Catalogue d'exposition bien documenté.

    • Published by Galerie Orange & Québec: Lacerte art contemporain,

      2923557298 / 9782923557298

      • Softcover

      Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 38.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: As New. Appears unread. Text in English & French. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

    • Published by Editions Simon Blais 2011

      • Hardcover

      Seller: McCanse Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaMcCanse Art

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 14.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Quarto. 9.75 x 8.5 in. Illustrated paper boards. 162 pp. Text in English and French. Illustrated in colour. Very good example: light handling.

    • More images

      Published by Musée d'art contemporain, Montreal 1970

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 12.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Glossy white card wrap. 1 volume (unpaged) illustrations (some color). Text in French. Ministère des affaires culturelles du Québec. Exhibition held: April 7-May 8, 1970 at Musée d'art contemporain. VG/G, covers have wear/fading. Mark from paper clip front cover. Pages are clean and tight.

    • Language: English

      Published by éditions Simon Blais, Montreal 2008

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Canadian Art Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaCanadian Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 36.78

      US$ 75.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Marcelle Ferron. Monographie Montréal, éditions Simon Blais, 2008, 150 p. Un grand artiste est-il nécessairement un artiste engagé Non. Seulement lorsque ces appellations se rencontrent luvre y trouve un souffle, une vision, une profondeur certaine, remarquable, parce qu ent

    • More images

      Published by Musée d'art contemporain, Montreal 1970

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Catalogue accompanying mid-career retrospective of the Quebecois artist associated with the Automatiste group of painters. Four reproductions in colour, the rest in black-and-white. French language text. Light toning and 2 tiny spots to front cover. No ownership marks or noticeable fading to ins

    • Language: English

      Published by Hephaestus Books 2011

      1242629270 / 9781242629273

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 35.71

      US$ 121.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 412 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

    • Published by Editions Simon Blais 978-2-9809852-5-6, Montreal

      2980985252 / 9782980985256

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 49.88

      US$ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      [978-2-9809852-5-6] 2008. (4to) Fine in very good plus dust jacket. 151pp. Color illustrations, chronology, list of works. The pink parchment jacket has minor edgewear and is very lightly soiled. Art of Marcelle Ferron. (Art--Canada, Art--Canada).

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Éditions Simon Blai 2008

      2980985252 / 9782980985256

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 52.44

      US$ 40.50 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Moyen. In-4 reliure éd. sous jaquette 29,8 cm sur 24,8. 152 pages. ATTENTION jaquette défraîchie et légèrement effrangée. Jaquette en état moyen. Bon état d'occasion. in-4°.

    • Published by Galerie Leonhart

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: MERCIER & ASSOCIES, Paris, , FranceMERCIER & ASSOCIES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 95.35

      US$ 24.76 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale.

    • Language: English

      Published by Omniscriptum Mär 2026 2026

      6132724826 / 9786132724823

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 162.10

      US$ 26.62 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 80 pp. Englisch.

    • Language: English

      Published by OmniScriptum 2026

      6132724826 / 9786132724823

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 130.94

      US$ 81.00 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Marcelle Ferron | National Order of Quebec, Painting, Stained glass, Jacques Ferron, Madeleine Ferron, Champ-de-Mars (Montreal Metro), Montreal, Vendôme | Frederic P. Miller (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2026 | OmniScriptum | EAN 9786132724823 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & C

    • Language: English

      Published by Omniscriptum Mär 2026 2026

      6132724826 / 9786132724823

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 162.10

      US$ 69.43 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Please note that the content of this book primarily consists of articlesavailable from Wikipedia or other free sources online.High QualityContent by WIKIPEDIA articles! 'Marcelle Ferron, GOQ (January 29, 1924November 19, 2001), a Québéc

    • Language: English

      Published by Omniscriptum 2010

      6132908706 / 9786132908704

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 164.04

      US$ 70.20 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.