Mariners by Dane Clemence (15 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025823028 / 9781025823027

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Heinemann, London 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, United KingdomRichard Thornton Books PBFA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 21.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in blue cloth boards with gilt title lettering to spine and upper cover.No dust-jacket.This copy has one previous owner's name to the front endpaperand one former bookplate to the front pastedown.The book has a firm binding with no h

  • Published by London : Heinemann 1927

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.06

    US$ 7.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition copy, reprint.

  • Published by The Macmillan Company, New York 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 72pp. Wear on the spine ends, bumped corners, and toning else very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025823028 / 9781025823027

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.12

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by London: Heinemann 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.14

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 72p hardback with tan dustjacket, jacket a little worn with small ink stain to front panel and repair to spine, blue boards with gilt titles very fresh and bright, first edition signed 'Dear Miss Murby from 'Clemence Dane' Language: English.

  • Published by London : Heinemann 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 52.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 72 p. ; 20 cm. Notes; A play. NOT-price clipped. First edition and fist printing. Subject;

  • More images

    Published by London: Heinemann 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.71

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 72p hardback with tan dustjacket, jacket a little worn with small ink stain to front panel, blue boards with gilt titles very fresh and bright, first edition signed 'dear Miss Murby from 'Clemence Dane' Language: English.

  • Published by London : Heinemann 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 72 p. ; 20 cm. Notes; A play. NOT-price clipped. First edition and fist printing. Subject;

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025823028 / 9781025823027

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.13

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025823028 / 9781025823027

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.66

    US$ 70.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Mariners' is a compelling three-act play by the celebrated English dramatist and novelist Clemence Dane. Set in a rural English parish, the work delves into the intricate and often painful dynamics of a long-term marriage. The story centers on the Reverend Benjamin Shepperley, a devoted cl

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 88. A perfect gift f

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 88. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025823028 / 9781025823027

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.53

    US$ 49.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Mariners" is a compelling three-act play by the celebrated English dramatist and novelist Clemence Dane. Set in a rural English parish, the work delves into the intricate and often painful dynamics of a long-term marriage. The story centers on the Reverend Benjamin Shepperley, a devoted cle

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l