Marriage Plot by Jeffrey Eugenides: Signed (85 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 0374203059 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Not inscribed, price clipped or otherwise marked. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 12.95 G FM FICT - EUGE T1262. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. First edition, very good hardcover with dust jacket. VERY GOOD - Collectible. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Condition: Fine; Dust Jacket Condition: First edition in original slipcase. Signed by author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition Stated. Signed on the half-title page by the author. First edition, first printing with 1 in the numberline. Clean unmarked copy. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dangerbooks, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Dangerbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 15.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 12.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. The third, and so far latest, novel from this writer who won the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction in 2003 for "Middlesex". This copy is fine, in a fine dust jacket, and is inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title. MC. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Time Traveler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Simply signed by Jeffrey Eugenides on the title page. Full number line. ; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 416 pages; Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Powell's Indiespensable Edition Volume 30, signed by Eugenides on the limitation page and housed in a matching slipcase with one paper tear to inside bottom edge. Lacking subscriber ephemera. Signed by Author.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: ivy mountain books, Canton, GA, U.S.A.ivy mountain books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Available is a SIGNED 1st ed/1st prtg, w/ complete numberline "1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2" of THE MARRIAGE PLOT by JEFFREY EUGENIDES. Published in 2011 by FSG, book and mylar protected dust jacket are AS NEW. Original price of $28.00 intact. The author has signed w/out inscr…iption on half-title page. Comes complete w/ card for "First Editions Club". A perfect copy, SIGNED. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Dr. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 406pp. Signed by Eugenides on title page. 1st printing. Unclipped DJ. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Dr. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Canadian Edition. 406pp. Signed by Eugenides on title page 1st printing. Unclipped DJ with slightest touch of wear top of spine. Clean and unmarked. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Limestone Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by Pulitzer Prize winning author on title page. 406 pp. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Brazos Bend Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing of first edition. Signed (without inscription) by the author on half-title page. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Previous owner address label on front endpage, no other notable flaws. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, U.S.A.Nash Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Marriage Plot by Jeffrey Eugenides. Signed by author on half title page. First edition, first printing published in 2011 by Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Book and jacket both in near fine condition. Not price clipped and not a remainder. Signed by A…uthor(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.boredom books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Clean & Unmarked. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. Signed by the author on the half-title page. A very nice, clean & straight copy in like dust jacket. A suitable gift. 406 pp. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2011
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is inscribed and signed by the author on the full title page. The book is near fine with slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with slight edge wear. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Signature Firsts, Brecon, POWYS, United KingdomSignature Firsts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.82
US$ 22.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Near fine first printing in fine dust wrapper. The book is square and tight but with a few patches of yellowing to the page edges. The dust wrapper is unmarked and complete. Signed by the author to the title page, without inscription. A heavy book which…may incur a postal surcharge. As an enthusiastic collector myself I make every effort to provide a high level of service. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lyons Fine Books, Neenah, WI, U.S.A.Lyons Fine Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed on half title page. Stated First Edition with full number line. Signed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lyons Fine Books, Neenah, WI, U.S.A.Lyons Fine Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed on half title page. Stated First Edition with full number line. Signed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lyons Fine Books, Neenah, WI, U.S.A.Lyons Fine Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed on half title page. Stated First Edition with full number line. Signed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lyons Fine Books, Neenah, WI, U.S.A.Lyons Fine Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed on half title page. Stated First Edition with full number line. Signed.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Jon A Sewell, rugby, United KingdomJon A Sewell
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.63
US$ 12.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing UK hardback, 2011 Fourth Estate. The book is in fine condition, the dustjacket is in very good condition. Not price clipped. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Shade of the Cottonwood, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.Shade of the Cottonwood
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine unread condition first edition/first printing signed by author on bound-in/tipped-in "One of 2000 signed first editions" sheets. Copyright page bears the "1" indicative of a true first/first. Free of owner's marks with extremely tight binding.…Shelfwear negligib.e. signed by author or artist.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: DDRBOOKS, Watertown, SD, U.S.A.DDRBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, United KingdomRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.72
US$ 21.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Lovely copy of this title.The book has no faults and has not been read so (As New).Signed By Jeffrey Eugenides on the Limited Page.This one of 2000 Copies signed.We have recently acquired a large and… wonderful collection of approx 1000 Signed Modern Firsts,all in 'As New' Condition and unread,with many Signed and Dated and there are many Signed Limited Editions also.They include Crime Fiction,Fantasy,Science Fiction,Horror and Historical Fiction.This is a great copy for the collector with crisp white page edges and is as good as it gets in terms of condition,8vo First Edition 1st Impression [2011]. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Signature Firsts, Brecon, POWYS, United KingdomSignature Firsts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.34
US$ 22.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Near fine first printing in fine dust wrapper. As new. The book is square and unmarked. The dust wrapper is unmarked and complete. Some yellow spotting to the lower edge of the text block. Signed by the author to the title page, without inscription. A he…avy book which may incur a postal surcharge. As an enthusiastic collector myself I make every effort to provide a high level of service. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus Giroux 2011
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Paul Johnson Fine Books, IOBA, Temecula, CA, U.S.A.Paul Johnson Fine Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 50.00; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Special signed limited edition from Powell's Indiespensable club. Fine book in a fine jacket and slipcase. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, Port St. Lucie, FL, U.S.A.Christopher Morrow, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First edition. First Printing. 406pp. 8vo. Signed by author on the half title page. Stated First Edition. Complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), original price intact, no other marks, tight and unread. Jacket is Brodart protected. Gift quality book.
More imagesPublished by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York 2011
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Brothers' Fine and Collectible Books, IOBA, Humble, TX, U.S.A.Brothers' Fine and Collectible Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2011. A near fine, signed collectible advance reader's copy of this novel from this Pulitzer Prize Award winning author. First Edition, First printing as indicated by "First Edition, 2011" and full number line (beginning with 1) printed on copyri…ght page. A near fine, signed softcover advance reader's copy in bright pictorial wraps different from the design for the hardcover dust jacket. Book is square, spine is tight. Top right corner and fore-edge bumped, causing creasing on cover and first few pages. Some early pages were folded/bent at the top. Presents nicely in Brodart Plasti-Kleer DuraSaver protective cover. Author's signature only on full-title page in black ink. Included is handout from event in Houston at which this book was signed. Shipped in well-padded box.