Martinus: First Edition (78 results)

Language: German
Published by Rottenburg 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Obr. 16 S. Mit Abb. 21 gr.
Published by By the Author, NY 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.57
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. Original Annual Edition. "An important collection of old and new books, standard works, and periodical sets." 240 pages containing bibliographies of 1389 items. Cover has light wear and fading. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abound Book Company, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Abound Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. As new condition, boards remain stiff. Hardcover issued without jacket. First edition, volume 17. Free of former owner writing or bookplates.; 8vo.

Published by Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United KingdomLiterary Cat Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.74
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Edition. 144 pages. 1155 lots. With illustrations. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. ; Paperback; Octavo (standard book size).
Published by Paderborn, Schöningh , 1883 1883
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: mäßig. S. 65-130, Lichtrand, Aufkleber, gebräunt, 1. Seite beschädigt und mit Bleistiftmarkierungen, leicht fleckig. Sprache: deu Erstausgabe.
Published by Kempten, Jos. Kösel 1914
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. XI, 97 pages; half-leather bound.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Storm Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Like New. [FIRST EDITION] Lanham, MD: University Press of America, 1994. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. 253 pages.; Publications of the American Association for Netherlandic Studies, 7. B&W illustrations, laid-in publisher's insert. Very good overall condition, no marks, NOT EX-LIBRARY.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.29
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 23 S. : 41 Ill. ; 21 cm sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 85.

Language: German
Published by München ; Zürich : Schnell und Steiner 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.63
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 12 S. : Ill., 1 graph. Darst. ; 17 cm gutes und sauberes Exemplar (1. Auflage 1981) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 85.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. SIGNED by Peter Ackroyd. Physical description; x, 101 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects; Scriblerus Club Studies. Pedantry Fiction. Pride and vanity Fiction. 3 Kg.

Published by Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, first edition, 1978 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wykeham Books, LONDON, , United KingdomWykeham Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.57
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth, gilt cover-titles and device, 8vo, xiii, 205 pp, numerous ills. 100 entries. The text is printed in parallel Dutch and English versions. Near Fine.

Language: German
Published by Um 1918
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rückseitig beschrieben. 3 gr.
Published by Rotterdam, Ad. Donker. 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, , NetherlandsRödner Versandantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 23 (+1)S., heller OPpbd. m. schwarzgeprägt. Titel, minim. Gebrauchssp.; schönes Expl. Erste Auflage mit einer Widmung von Debrot am Vortitel. Sprache: Niederländisch.
Language: German
Published by München, Lucas Cranach Verlag o.J.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage.. mit zahlreichen Illustrationen von Rudolf Niess, 30 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar, minimalste Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 18,0 x 13,5 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 52 Seiten; Das Werk befindet sich in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.06
US$ 47.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Bibliography. "Martinus will become much more prominent as a spiritual teacher, thanks to Else Byskov's clear summary of his life and teachings. Death Is An illusion is a timely introduction to the Danish 20th century mystic, Martinus (1890-1981) " 500gms weight; B&W Illustrations;… 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages.
Published by The Hague, Nijhoff 1976 illustrated 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 22.33 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. - Softcover.

Published by Der Kinderbuchverlag, Berlin 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ostritzer Antiquariat, Ostritz, GermanyOstritzer Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mit Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 4°. Erste Auflage, 87 S. OLwd. m. SchU. Mit Illustrationen von Gerhard Gossmann. Schutzumschlag mit mehreren hinterlegten Einrissen. Gut erhalten.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. SIGNED by Peter Ackroyd. Physical description; x, 101 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects; Scriblerus Club Studies. Pedantry Fiction. Pride and vanity Fiction. 1 Kg.
Published by Der Kinderbuchverlag Berlin 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. mit Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Groß-Oktav. Erste Auflage, 87 Seiten. Leinen mit Umschlag. Illustrationen von Gerhard Gossmann. Umschlag gering berieben.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, United KingdomYour Book Soon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.75
US$ 25.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not issued. First Edition Thus. vii / 233 pp laminated hard covers. Clean sound book barely looks read.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.90
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Quaderni di Rinascimento. x 181p large format paperback, excellent fresh copy, as new: edition of Latin text with addtl materials and appendices Language: English.
Published by Hagen a.T.W. (1985).
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Ilgner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. - NaInnendeckel; vord. Einbanddeckel mit Knick, sonst gut erhalten. - 160 S. Orig.-Karton.

Published by Verlag Schnell & Steiner., München. 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adalbert Gregor Schmidt, Schlaitdorf, , GermanyAdalbert Gregor Schmidt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. Erstausgabe. Reihe: Schnell Kleine Kunstführer Nr. 1244. 15 Seiten mit Abbildungen, Broschur, Besitzerstempel, sehr schön erhalten. 17 x 12 cm, sehr selten rar.

Language: German
Published by Bamberg, Buchner 1890
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.38
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste /1./ Ausgabe. Frontispiz, 1 Bl., 85 S., 1 leeres Bl. Gutes Exemplar. Einband insges. -nur außen- mit Feuchtigkeitsspuren, innen sehr gut. München und das Leben eines Humanisten. Mit schönen Zeichnungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Illustr. Or.-Broschur. Kl.8vo. (= Bayerische Bibliothek, 1. Bd.).

Published by Rheinischer Verein für Denkmalpflege und Landschaftsschutz, Köln 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt, Velbert, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.93
US$ 63.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Tadellos. Erste Auflage. Rheinische Kunststätten Heft 253: 23 S.; mit SW-Abb., Grundriss Size: 21 cm.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Westmoor Books, Bedale, United KingdomWestmoor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 103.57
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine copy of a rare first edition.prev owners to fep, otherwise clean, brifgr and unmarked throughout.

Published by Verein für Geschichte und Heimatkunde e. V., Pulheim 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt, Velbert, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.84
US$ 63.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband. Condition: Sehr gut. Erste Auflage. Pulheimer Beiträge zur Geschichte und Heimatkunde, 8. Sonderveröffentlichung; 112 S.; mit farbigen u. SW-Fotos von Hans Peter Dieterling; beiliegend Ergänzungsblatt; Einband leicht berieben Size: 23,1 cm. Festschrift.

Published by Alphen aan den Rijn : Samsom 1940
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ex-libris copy with minor marks remaining.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 406 pages; Description: xxi, 406 p. : tabs. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Netherlands -- Arbitration, Industrial -- Emp…loyment services -- to 1945. 3 Kg.

Die katholische Pfarrgemeinde St. Martinus, Haren/Ems - Streiflichter aus ihrer Geschichte - Festschrift zum 75jährigen Jubiläum der Einweihung der St. Martinus-Kirche am 14. September 1986
Hermann Wichers und Klaus Wessels / Katholische Kirchengemeinde Haren
Language: German
Published by Goldschmidt-Druck, Werlte 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, GermanyDipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Autor:Hermann Wichers und Klaus Wessels / Katholische Kirchengemeinde Haren - Titel:Die katholische Pfarrgemeinde St. Martinus, Haren/Ems - Streiflichter aus ihrer Geschichte - Festschrift zum 75jährigen Jubiläum der Einweihung der St. Martinus-Kirche am 14. September 1986; Einband:Softcove…r,Zustand:Gut, , Verlag:Goldschmidt-Druck, Erscheinungsjahr:1986, Erscheinungsort:Werlte. Gut erhalten, etwas berieben, etwas abgedunkelt, keine Beschriftungen gefunden. Hinten jedoch eine Preisauszeichnung mit Kuli. Innen noch ein Artikel eingelegt; Gewicht:160 g.