Master Game by Ropp Robert (96 results)

- Softcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.42
US$ 2.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. There is highlighting or handwriting through out the book. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.56
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Language: English
Published by DELTA BOOK CO 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.49
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. 8th Printing. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. There are some writing at the last blank page. First blank page has a tear.
Published by DELTA BOOK CO 1968
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.51
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by DELTA BOOK CO 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Acceptable. Has writing/highlighting. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by DELTA BOOK CO
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by DELTA BOOK CO
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Master Game: Pathways to Higher Consciousness. Book.
Published by DELTA BOOK CO
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by DELTA BOOK CO 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.50
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Acceptable. Tenth printing. Paper peeling off spine. Contains underlining/marginalia. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound.

- Softcover
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.40
US$ 20.17 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pbk. The book is a clear and concise set of formulae for achieving a higher state of consciousness and gradation of reason De Ropp outlines the field of battle and shows how an individual armed with deep understanding discipline and real necessity can wage his or her own personal war against sleep There has never been a better b…ook written on this subject and it deserves a permanent place in your personal library It is a book that once read will never be forgottenAbout the Author Dr Robert S de Ropp scientist author teacher was a biochemist who carried out research in the fields of cancer and the biochemistry of the brain in England and in the US at the Rockefeller Institute He was the author of many influential books including Drugs and the Mind the New prometheans Warriors Way Church of the Earth and Self-Completion 250 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.91
US$ 8.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Delacort Press / Seymour Lawrence, New York 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). First printing. Blue covers with gold and darker blue printing and design. Blue and white dust jacket with red and white printing; wear on edges and corners; bottom of spine is badly bunged up with tears and creases. 252 pp., including index; yellowin…g slightly. "For the last thirty years, Dr. de Ropp has conducted a personal investigation into methods of inducing altered states of consciousness, both with and without the use of drugs. 'The Master Game' is a synthesis of his findings.".
Published by DELTA BOOK CO 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.21
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Third Edition, Third edition. Explores the human psyche and the specific techniques through which one can achieve the highest possible levels of consciousness.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Gateways Books & Tapes,US, Nevada City, CA 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Explores the human psyche and the specific techniques through which one can achieve the highest possible levels of consciousness. Originally published: New York: Dell, 1989. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Delta-Dell Publishing Co., New York 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Stiff goldenrod wraps. Mild sunning along spine panel and joints, text block a bit tanned by age. Vertical crease to front cover. Square, uncreased binding, clean and unmarked interior. 252 pp. 3rd ptg. thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Delacorte Press 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in very good condition; light shelf wear. Dust jacket in good plus condition with rubbing to cover, now in protective mylar cover. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Published by Dell Publishing Co, NY, NY 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

Published by Dell Publishing Company 1968
- Softcover
Seller: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, U.S.A.SmarterRat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good. 1968 Dell Publishing Company. A Delta Book. Eleventh printing. Trade paperback. 252 pages. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Spine NOT creased. Covers have light edge and surface wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Pages very lightly tanned at periphery but still supple.

Published by Delta, New York 1979
- Softcover
Seller: By The Way Books, Richmond, U.S.A.By The Way Books
Contact seller4-star seller252 pages. The Master Game is an exploration of the human psyche and of the specific techniques through which man can achieve the highest possible levels of consciousness. This exploration, which involves every aspect of human behavior, the instinctive, emotional, and intellectual, is, in the words of the author, "the only game…worth playing": The Master Game. Paperback in very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.51
US$ 7.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.11
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Third Edition, Third edition. Explores the human psyche and the specific techniques through which one can achieve the highest possible levels of consciousness.
Published by Delacorte Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Delacorte Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.21
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.