Master Game by Ropp Robert (96 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (96)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Gateways Books & Tapes 2003

    0895561506 / 9780895561503

    • Softcover

    Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.42

    US$ 2.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. There is highlighting or handwriting through out the book. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gateways Books & Tapes 2003

    0895561506 / 9780895561503

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Yug 1868

    9687149566 / 9789687149561

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gateways Books & Tapes 2003

    0895561506 / 9780895561503

    • Softcover

    Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.56

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab

  • Language: English

    Published by DELTA BOOK CO 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, U.S.A.Miki Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.49

    US$ 5.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. 8th Printing. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. There are some writing at the last blank page. First blank page has a tear.

  • Published by DELTA BOOK CO 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.51

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by DELTA BOOK CO 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Has writing/highlighting. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by DELTA BOOK CO

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by DELTA BOOK CO

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gateways Books & Tapes 2003

    0895561506 / 9780895561503

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.94

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gateways Books & Tapes 4/1/2003 2003

    0895561506 / 9780895561503

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Master Game: Pathways to Higher Consciousness. Book.

  • Published by DELTA BOOK CO

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by DELTA BOOK CO 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Tenth printing. Paper peeling off spine. Contains underlining/marginalia. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound.

  • Language: English

    Published by Motilal Banarsidass 2011

    8178223694 / 9788178223698

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.40

    US$ 20.17 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    pbk. The book is a clear and concise set of formulae for achieving a higher state of consciousness and gradation of reason De Ropp outlines the field of battle and shows how an individual armed with deep understanding discipline and real necessity can wage his or her own personal war against sleep There has never been a better b

  • Language: English

    Published by Gateways Books & Tapes 2003

    0895561506 / 9780895561503

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.91

    US$ 8.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Delacort Press / Seymour Lawrence, New York 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). First printing. Blue covers with gold and darker blue printing and design. Blue and white dust jacket with red and white printing; wear on edges and corners; bottom of spine is badly bunged up with tears and creases. 252 pp., including index; yellowin

  • Published by DELTA BOOK CO 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.21

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gateways Books and Tapes,US, US 2003

    0895561506 / 9780895561503

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Third Edition, Third edition. Explores the human psyche and the specific techniques through which one can achieve the highest possible levels of consciousness.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gateways Books & Tapes 2003

    0895561506 / 9780895561503

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.20

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gateways Books & Tapes,US, Nevada City, CA 2003

    0895561506 / 9780895561503

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Explores the human psyche and the specific techniques through which one can achieve the highest possible levels of consciousness. Originally published: New York: Dell, 1989. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

  • Published by Delta-Dell Publishing Co., New York 1968

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Stiff goldenrod wraps. Mild sunning along spine panel and joints, text block a bit tanned by age. Vertical crease to front cover. Square, uncreased binding, clean and unmarked interior. 252 pp. 3rd ptg. thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Delacorte Press 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in very good condition; light shelf wear. Dust jacket in good plus condition with rubbing to cover, now in protective mylar cover. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.

  • Published by Dell Publishing Co, NY, NY 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.98

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

  • Published by Dell Publishing Company 1968

    0044005479225

    • Softcover

    Seller: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, U.S.A.SmarterRat Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good. 1968 Dell Publishing Company. A Delta Book. Eleventh printing. Trade paperback. 252 pages. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Spine NOT creased. Covers have light edge and surface wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Pages very lightly tanned at periphery but still supple.

  • Published by Delta, New York 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: By The Way Books, Richmond, U.S.A.By The Way Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    252 pages. The Master Game is an exploration of the human psyche and of the specific techniques through which man can achieve the highest possible levels of consciousness. This exploration, which involves every aspect of human behavior, the instinctive, emotional, and intellectual, is, in the words of the author, "the only game

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Books Ltd 1974

    033024163X / 9780330241632

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.51

    US$ 7.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gateways Books and Tapes,US, US 2003

    0895561506 / 9780895561503

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Third Edition, Third edition. Explores the human psyche and the specific techniques through which one can achieve the highest possible levels of consciousness.

  • Published by Delacorte Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 18.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Delacorte Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dell Publishing / Delta 1974

    033024163X / 9780330241632

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.21

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.