Mediaeval Studies: Signed (17 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Mediaeval Academy of America, Cambridge (Mass.) 1930

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.95

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Signed on cover by author, 8vo, Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

    • Published by 0

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.29

      US$ 19.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Blue hardcover with gilt lettering to front and spine, in dust jacket. Signed and inscribed by author on endpaper. Mild dampstaining to rear board. Wear and closed tears to jacket (now protected in removable archival mylar sleeve). Mild foxing and toning to edges and

    • Language: English

      Published by Massachusetts, The Mediaeval Academy of America 1967

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.86

      US$ 40.31 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      25 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 52 Seiten graue Originalbroschur mit Widmung des Verfassers auf Deckel; untere Einband und Seitenecke leicht bestossen, sonst gut erhaltenes, sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

    • Language: English

      Published by J. Knecht 1992

      3782005783 / 9783782005784

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good w/ Protective Cover. First American Edition. Very good condition. EXLIBRARY. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. By Author. Exlibrary.

    • Published by University of Notre Dame Press 1969

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, U.S.A.Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 36.00

      US$ 1.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. University of Notre Dame Press, 1969. First edition; signed, inscribed, and dated by author; cover rubbed, corners and spine ends lightly rubbed/bumped, spine lightly sunned; edges lightly soiled; title page has inscription ("For the Rev. Paul Beechner, C.S.C., with kindest regards

    • Published by Toronto: Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1961. 1961

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, United KingdomMinster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.66

      US$ 24.74 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Offprint, author's presentation copy, 8vo., pp.216-239, original printed wrappers; a very good copy.

    • Published by Toronto: Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1974. 1974

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, United KingdomMinster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.66

      US$ 24.74 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Offprint edition, author's presentation copy, 8vo., pp.354-381, original printed wrappers; a few very small ink annotations, o/w a very good copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by Turnhout: Brepols 1961

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 22.57

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Reprint. Condition: Gut. pp. 3-32. From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - With author's dedication. - Slightly rubbed and bumped, stamp on back side, otherwise clean. - From the text: The subjects discussed in the following pages are (

    • Published by Cambridge, Mass.: Mediaeval Academy of America. 1947

      • Softcover
      • Signed
      • Manuscript

      Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. REPRINT. 8vo. 629-635 pp., Stapled Wraps, Very Good. Signed dedication by author to Professor George H. Guttridge on cover.

    • Published by Oxford: At the Clarendon Press, 1929. Twelve essays, plus an index of manuscripts and libraries, and a general index. An important work by a famous scholar. 1929

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, U.S.A.Waverly & Rugby Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Fine. First edition. Hardcover. Fine condition (no dust jacket). Author's presentation copy noted on front inner cover, with presentation slip laid in. Top edge gilt. Internally clean and tight.

    • Published by Mediaeval Academy of America, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1950

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, U.S.A.Cambridge Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 57.60

      US$ 4.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Reprint. 26 cm. and paged from 321 to 356. This copy inscribed by Hagen to University of Minnesota Dean Theodore C. Blegen on the cover. Ex libris, enclosed in a Gaylord folder. Two library marks on the cover along with the inscpriton (one ownership, one withdrawn from the Minnesota Historical Societ

    • Published by Cambridge, MA: Mediaeval Academy of America. 1956

      • Signed
      • Manuscript

      Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. REPRINT. 4to. 297-315 pp., Stapled Section, Very Good. Illustrated. Signed dedication to Harry Levin by the author on cover.

    • Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. REPRINT. 4to. 107-110 pp., Stapled Section, Very Good. Signed by the author on cover.

    • Published by Toronto, Canada: Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies. 1962

      • Signed
      • Manuscript

      Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. REPRINT. 4to. 153-160 pp., Stapled Section, Very Good. Signed by the author on cover.

    • Published by Cambridge, MA: Mediaeval Academy of America. 1940

      • Signed
      • Manuscript

      Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. REPRINT. 4to. 454-459 pp., Stapled Section, Very Good. Signed dedication by the author on title page.

    • Published by Copenhagen: Munksgaard 1971

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 57.67 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Gut. 87 Seiten. With author's dedication on title page. - Cover slightly dusted. Edges partly stained. - Good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Illustrierte Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].

    • Language: German

      Published by Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1985

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 26.14

      US$ 57.67 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      26 x 18 cm, geheftet. S. 433-437 Einband berieben. Mit handschriftlicher Widmung des Verfassers auf dem Broschurdeckel. Gutes Leseexemplar. "Raymund Kottje (* 23. Dezember 1926 in Düsseldorf; 13. Dezember 2013 in Königswinter) war ein deutscher Historiker und Kirchenhistoriker. Raymund Kottje absolvierte zunächst ein Studium der