Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446355224 ISBN 13: 9780446355223
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446355224 ISBN 13: 9780446355223
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446355224 ISBN 13: 9780446355223
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446355224 ISBN 13: 9780446355223
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446355224 ISBN 13: 9780446355223
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Onyx (edition Second Printing), 2003
ISBN 10: 0451410785 ISBN 13: 9780451410788
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Common English Bible, 2012
ISBN 10: 1609260317 ISBN 13: 9781609260316
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
misc_supplies. Condition: Fair. M:724 LLC (illustrator).
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062686860 ISBN 13: 9780062686862
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 0062686860 ISBN 13: 9780062686862
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Forge Books (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 0812534417 ISBN 13: 9780812534412
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446355224 ISBN 13: 9780446355223
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by HACHETTE INTL (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 139870945X ISBN 13: 9781398709454
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2024
ISBN 10: 0316473855 ISBN 13: 9780316473859
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf+inc (edition ), 1900
ISBN 10: 0565049003 ISBN 13: 9780565049003
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Children's Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 1582348294 ISBN 13: 9781582348292
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.