Midnight Moon: Signed (14 results)

Published by Marvel Publishing, Inc., New York 2007
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. W4 - A comic book SIGNED by Charlie Huston on the front in very good condition that has some light shelf wear. Moon Knight No. 9 (Midnight Sun: Chapter Three - For The Occasion). Artist Mico Suayan, Colorist Frank D'Armata. 10.25"x6.75". Satisfaction G…uaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.

Published by Marvel Publishing, Inc., New York 2007
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. W4 - A comic book SIGNED by Charlie Huston on the front in very good condition that has some light shelf wear. Moon Knight No. 8 (Midnight Sun: Chapter Two - The Dead Don't Stay). Penciller David Finch, Inker Danny Miki, Colorist Frank D'Armata. 10.25"…x6.75". Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.

Published by Marvel Publishing, Inc., New York 2007
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. W4 - A comic book SIGNED by Charlie Huston on the front in very good condition that has some light shelf wear. Moon Knight No. 12 (Midnight Sun: Chapter Six - This Trap, My Body). Artist Mico Suayan, Colorist Frank D'Armata. 10.25"x6.75". Satisfaction…Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.

Published by Marvel Publishing, Inc., New York 2007
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. W4 - A comic book SIGNED by Charlie Huston on the front in very good condition that has some light shelf wear. Moon Knight No. 7 (Midnight Sun: Chapter One - The Woodwork). Penciller David Finch, Inker Danny Miki, Colorist Frank D'Armata. 10.25"x6.75".… Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.

Published by Marvel Publishing, Inc., New York 2007
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. W4 - A comic book SIGNED by Charlie Huston on the front in very good condition that has some light shelf wear. Moon Knight No. 11 (Midnight Sun: Chapter Five - One Son Lost). Artist Mico Suayan, Colorist Frank D'Armata. 10.25"x6.75". Satisfaction Guara…nteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.

Published by Marvel Publishing, Inc., New York 2007
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. W4 - A comic book SIGNED by Charlie Huston on the front in very good condition that has some light shelf wear. Moon Knight No. 12 (Midnight Sun: Chapter Six - This Trap, My Body). Artist Mico Suayan, Colorist Frank D'Armata. 10.25"x6.75". Satisfaction…Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.

Published by Marvel Publishing, Inc., New York 2007
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. W4 - A comic book SIGNED by Charlie Huston on the front in very good condition that has some light shelf wear. Moon Knight No. 11 (Midnight Sun: Chapter Five - One Son Lost). Artist Mico Suayan, Colorist Frank D'Armata. 10.25"x6.75". Satisfaction Guara…nteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.

Published by Marvel Publishing, Inc., New York 2007
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. W4 - A comic book SIGNED by Charlie Huston on the front in very good condition that has some light shelf wear. Moon Knight No. 10 (Midnight Sun: Chapter Four - His Lord's Banner). Artist Mico Suayan, Colorist Frank D'Armata. 10.25"x6.75". Satisfaction…Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
Series: Midnight Guardian Series, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Midnight Guardian Series
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. ***Please Read*** Signed Copy with a note - No marks on text - My shelf location bn9-b-3*. Signed by Author.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , United KingdomBeach Hut Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.76
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by San Francisco, Empty Elevator Shaft 1973
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Nuthe-Urstromtal OT Nettgendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Olaf Drescher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unpag. (ca. 20 S. / pp.), mit einer Illust. von / with a backcover illustration by Don Bachardy. Exemplar mit einer Gedicht-Postkarte des Autors an Prof. Snell / Copy with a poem postcard by the author to Prof. Snell. Zustand: Broschur leicht lichtspurig, Ecken gering bestoßen, sonst sehr gut / Condition: Cover slighty sunned, c…orners slightly bumped, otherwise fine. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 160 21,5x16,5cm, OBroschur / soft cover.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Jim's Old Books, Kirkwall, , United KingdomJim's Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Very slight scuffing to outer corners of cover and minor creasing to spine, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this soft-cover book. The author's account of her time living in Alaska between 1977 and 1987 when she worked for the University of Alaska in the Geology department surveying rem…ote parts of the State. Signed by the author to original owner on title page "To . Happy Trails, Mary Albanese". 216pp including 24pp b&w illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.99
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Two Books For The Price Of One. Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Science Fiction Book Club. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaind…ered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Edge Wear, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by Subterranean, U.S.A. 2009
Series: The Malazan Book Of The Fallen, Book 1 of 10. Book 1 of 10 - The Malazan Book Of The Fallen
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20,000.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1ST. Outstanding Copy - 10 Volumes. Consisting Of The Following - Gardens Of The Moon, Deadhoue Gates, Memories Of Ice, House Of Chains, Midnight Tides, The Bonehunters, Reaper's Gale, Toll The Hounds, Dust Of Dreams, & The Crippled God. All Sub Press Limited. All Are Numb…er 2. All Are Signed By The Author On The Limitation Page. All Are A First Edition, First Printings. Book Are In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jackets Are In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Komarck, Michael (illustrator). Signed by Author(s). Book.