Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Copper Canyon Press September 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1556592612 ISBN 13: 9781556592614
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Copper Canyon Press 9/1/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1556592612 ISBN 13: 9781556592614
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Migration: New & Selected Poems. Book.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing, stated. The binding is clean and tight with very light bumping to corners. Previous owner's name written on FFEP. Text is unmarked. The glossy dust jacket shows a slight crease to rear flap, in a mylar cover. 545pp.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Sampler.
Language: English
Published by Copper Canyon Press,U.S., US, 2007
ISBN 10: 1556592612 ISBN 13: 9781556592614
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
US$ 19.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. TEXT UNMARKED, CREASE TO FRONT FLAP OF DUST JACKET, FIRST EDITION SECOND PRINTING.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First Edition ] Publisher: Copper Canyon Press Pub Date: 4/15/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 545 First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Copper Canyon Press, Port Townsend, Washington, 2005
ISBN 10: 1556592183 ISBN 13: 9781556592188
Seller: Books Aplenty, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Lowell Georgia (illustrator). 1st Edition. Selected best poems from 15 editions dating 1952-2001. New poems 2004. Considered a definitive edition. A Lannan Literary Selection.First edition.First Printing.
Language: English
Published by Copper Canyon Press, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 1556592612 ISBN 13: 9781556592614
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 39.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Copper Canyon Press, Washington D. C., 2005
ISBN 10: 1556592183 ISBN 13: 9781556592188
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. 6.2 X 1.4 X 9.3 inches; 545 pages; creasing on the top corner of a few pages. Minor tear and creasing on DJ's spine foot. Few very tiny smudges on the top exterior edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
US$ 31.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 32.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very clean and bright with sound binding. 545 pgs. Copper Canyon Press. Port Townsend, WA. 2005. First Printing.
US$ 37.74
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 570 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Copper Canyon Press April 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1556592183 ISBN 13: 9781556592188
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: SIGNED / VG. SIGNED BY MERWIN ON THE TITLE PAGE. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws. small stain on edge of pages. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Copper Canyon Press, Washington, USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1556592183 ISBN 13: 9781556592188
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 32.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Very Good +. 1st Edition. 545 pages. Black and dark brown background dustjacket with light wear to edges. Very clean blue hardback binding with light wear to boards' corners. Very clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Copper Canyon Press, Port Townsend, 2005
ISBN 10: 1556592183 ISBN 13: 9781556592188
Seller: Wax Orchard Media, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing stated. Signed without further inscription on the title page by Merwin. A nice copy. Near fine in a like jacket. Without a notable flaw. 545 pp. Signed by Author(s).