Misere by Daniel Rops (22 results)

Published by Paris, Club du Livre Sélectionné 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Paris, Club du Livre Sélectionné 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Different…cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesPublished by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

Published by Paris : B. Grasset 1935
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFourth Edition signed by the author. Very good copy in the original pictorial-printed, stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and lightly nicked as with age. Internally crisp and fine. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 139 pages; Description:… 139 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects: Poor --Social ethics. 3 Kg.

Published by Paris : B. Grasset 1935
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fourth Edition signed by the author. Very good copy in the original pictorial-printed, stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and lightly nicked as with age. Internally crisp and fine. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 139 pages; Description:… 139 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects: Poor --Social ethics. 1 Kg.
More imagesPublished by Grasset 1950
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.42
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat de conservation bonne tenue sous papier de soie. in8. 1950. Broché. Good.
Published by Paris, Club du Livre Sélectionné, 1957 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
13 x 20, 195 pp., photos N/B et en couleurs, cartonnage éditeur, tres bon état.

Language: French
Published by Paris: B. Grasset 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Bücher Eule, Bern, , SwitzerlandBücher Eule
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 139 S., broschiert (Seiten teiwleise nicht beschnitten; lichtrandig; altersgemäss gut erhalten).
Published by Club du livre selectionne 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-8, 193 pp.
Published by Editions Soledi - grasset 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: TBE. Liege, broché; in-12, 148 pp. Très bon état - broché.

Published by SOLEDI 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20120944: 1935. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. 148 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

Published by GRASSET 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260160625: 1950. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 141 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by GRASSET. 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150128199: 1950. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 141 pages. Couverture souple. Notes au stylo sur la page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by GRASSET. 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150128201: 1935. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 139 pages. Couverture souple. Note au stylo sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by GRASSET 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30112291: 1935. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 133 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Editions Grasset 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 141 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Alsace et Lorraine. Livre.

- Softcover
Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, OC, FranceFrederic Delbos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 60.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Grasset, 1935. Format 16,5x25 cm, broche, 139 pages, beau papier. Exemplaire au dos sali. Bon etat.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Livres de A à Z, Paris, FR, FranceLivres de A à Z
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Grasset, 1935. Petit in-12, broché, 140 pp. Envoi autographe de l'auteur. Livres.

Published by GRASSET. 1935
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150128200: 1935. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 139 pages. Couverture souple. Envoi de l'auteur sur la page de faux titre, le nom de la personne a qui l'envoi était dédié a était découpé. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues… romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Club du livre sélectionné 1957
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20000057: 1957. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 193 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs, dans le texte et hors texte. Quelques planches dépliantes en noir et blanc. Exemplaire numéroté n°532…sur 3.000, à l'intention des Amis du Club du Livre Sélectionné. Envoi de l'auteur sur la page de garde: A madame M., respectueux messages, Daniel Rops. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
More imagesPublished by B. Grasset, Paris 30.11.1935. 1935
Seller: OH 7e CIEL, Lausanne, , SwitzerlandOH 7e CIEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.13
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché, couverture imprimée en typographie bicolore. Dos et tranches quelque peu fissuré avec petit manque en pieds, comme sur les bords et en coins, également fragilisés. Édition originale, après 16 vélin pur fil Lafuma. Cet essai d'aspect un brin misérable est enluminé d'une riche dédicace autographe signée de l'auteur "à C.F.… Ramuz qui trouvera son nom dans ces pages, avec l'admiration de Daniel-Rops". > En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter par notre page d'accueil / If you have any problems with your order please contact us via our homepage <.

Published by 1935 1935
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.29
US$ 572.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Jauni - Le misère et nous (1935) - Grand Format.