Language: French
Published by Avant-Scene Cinema, France, 1961
Seller: European Books and Media LLC, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. L'AVANT-SCENE DU CINÉMA - published 1961 - Good condition - top right cover and some pages slightly bent.
Published by Labor
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 27 x 27 cm. Lamina procedente de la obra: Enciclopedia ilustrada del cine.
Published by The British Film Institute., 1963
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. Stapled sheets. Cast lists and synopsis. Frayed and tear 2cm into spine.
Language: French
Published by L'Avant Scene du Cinéma, Paris, 1961
Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
Rústica. Condition: Bien. L'Avant Scene du Cinéma, Paris, 1961. Encuadernación en rústica, 46 págs. + 2 h., 27.5 x 19 cm. En buen estado.
Published by Cine Sud, 1987
Seller: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8" x 11" softcover book in card wraps. 62pp. with black and white illustrations. Text in French. A compilation of documents surrounding the conception and making of Truffaut's Les Mistons [The Mischief Makers]. Shelfwear very minimal, some pockmarks to the rear cover. Pages bright, unmarked. Binding tight. In very good condition.
Published by 1961., 1961
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Numéro complet. Cachets.
Published by 1961, Paris., 1961
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
27x18. 50 pgs. Numerosas fotos en b/n. Texto en francés. 702604.
Published by L'avant scène, 1961
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30334150: 1961. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Agraffes rouillées, Mouillures. 46 pages. Papier jauni. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc, in et hors texte. Quelques pages légèrement collées. . . . Classification Dewey : 791.43-Cinéma.
Published by Amsterdam: KRO (KRO NED 1), 1994
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. Black and white glossy photograph. 5 x 7 inches. Very Good. Wear from handling. Printed in Netherlands. Black-and-white still from the 1957 French short film Les Mistons.
Seller: Chartaland, Milano, MI, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: Buone. Revue - L'Avant-Scà ne Theatre n. 4 - Lola - Les Mistons - 1961 - Testo in lingua francese. Pagine 50 con illustrazioni. - Copertina morbida. - Condizioni molto buone.
Seller: librairie le vieux livre, Illiat, AIN, France
B00GSVK5NC ,1961 ,in-8 de 46 pages ,illustrations in-texte et hors-texte ,broché ,Bon état , , LIVRAISON GRATUITE EN MONDIAL RELAY. Merci d'indiquer le point relais dans votre ADRESSE D'EXPEDITION lors de la commande afin de faciliter l'expédition. vous pouvez le choisir sur le site de Mondia lrelaySi aucun point relais n'est précisé, je devrai alors demander via AbeBooks une augmentation des frais d'envoi de 5,95 pour un envoi postal colissimo suivi.Toutefois, si vous refusez cette augmentation, vous aurez la possibilité d'indiquer le point relais souhaité (si vous aviez oublié de le préciser) afin que l'envoi puisse être effectué gratuitement en Mondial Relay.LIVRAISON POUR L'ESPAGNE,BELGIQUE,ITALIE à 3 par MONDIAL RELAY.
Language: French
Published by l'Avant Scène Cinéma, Paris, 1961
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 1 fascicule broché, couverture illustrée, 46 pages [2], avec de nombreuses illustrations photographiques en noir dans le texte. Mensuel l'Avant Scène Cinéma, N° 4 mai 1961. Bel exemplaire.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Claude Miller | Robert Bresson, Jean-Luc Godard, François Truffaut, La Meilleure façon de marcher, Les Mistons, The 400 Blows, Dites-lui que je l'aime | Frederic P. Miller (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2026 | OmniScriptum | EAN 9786130827595 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.