Model Shipwright Number (420 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Pr 2003

    0851779581 / 9780851779584

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Pr 2003

    0851779581 / 9780851779584

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.79

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime 2004

    0851779700 / 9780851779706

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.79

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime 2004

    0851779700 / 9780851779706

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.88

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime 1987

    0851774342 / 9780851774343

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press 1975

    0851770835 / 9780851770833

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.61

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press 1975

    0851770843 / 9780851770840

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Conway Maritime Press, L 1983

    0851772625 / 9780851772622

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime 2005

    0851779778 / 9780851779775

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.47

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime 2005

    0851779778 / 9780851779775

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd 1987

    0851774334 / 9780851774336

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime 1987

    0851774334 / 9780851774336

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Matitime Press Ltd 1978

    0851771262 / 9780851771267

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.59

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime 1987

    0851774334 / 9780851774336

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press 1975

    0851770843 / 9780851770840

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.39

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Conway Maritime Press, L 1979

    0851771289 / 9780851771281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.60

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime 1983

    0851772641 / 9780851772646

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Some wear. Pages clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 2002

    0851779182 / 9780851779188

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.59

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 72pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 1993

    0851776213 / 9780851776217

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.59

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 72pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 2003

    0851779581 / 9780851779584

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.59

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 72pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 2008

    1844860833 / 9781844860838

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.59

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 72pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 2006

    1844860280 / 9781844860289

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.59

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 72pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 1998

    0851777635 / 9780851777634

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.59

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 72pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 1997

    0851777252 / 9780851777252

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.59

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 72pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 2005

    1844860027 / 9781844860029

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.59

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 72pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Matitime Press Ltd 1977

    085177122X / 9780851771229

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, United KingdomOopalba Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.07

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 1978

    0851771262 / 9780851771267

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.11

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 72pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 1980

    0851772218 / 9780851772219

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.11

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 72pp. Illustrated laminated card cover. Illustrated With Numerous B/w Plates (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 1981

    0851772234 / 9780851772233

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.11

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 72pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 1979

    0851771564 / 9780851771564

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.11

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 72pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.