Monkees Mod by Patrick Oconnor (24 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Popular Library 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Contents lightly tanned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Popular Library, New York 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Popular Library #60-8046. Unpaginated. Edgewear, pages browned, light crease at spine, very good.

  • Published by Popular Library 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. unpaginated. creasing and rubbing to wraps. binding secure.

  • Published by Popular Library 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.89

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Popular Library

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Popular Library

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Popular Library

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Popular Library

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Popular Library

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Popular Library

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Popular Library

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Popular Library

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by popular library, 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 60-8046, good - very good, creases (ROCK N' ROLL BOOK / PHOTOS), paperback.

  • Published by Popular Library., USA. 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 7.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Approx. 125 pages."Illustrated with photos and drawings of the Monkees">>Cover creasing & scuffing; pen to interior front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Photo Cover. (illustrator). Book.

  • Published by popular library, 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 60-8046, very good, rubbing, crease (ROCK N' ROLL BOOK / PHOTOS), paperback.

  • Published by Popular Library 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Mass paperback. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Published by Popular Books 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Nominal Edge/shelf wear. Page edges sprayed red- nominal fade. Pages toned with age. Prior owner name FFEP. Corner bumped lightly. 60-8046. Original price 60 cents. B&W photos within.

  • Published by popular library, 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 60-8046, very good -fine, , reading crease (ROCK N' ROLL BOOK / PHOTOS), paperback.

  • Published by Popular Library 1967 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.01

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good / wraps; First edition (PBO). Slight crease and wear on front cover otherwise a nice, bright copy. Browning of edges inside covers. Illustrated with photos and drawings of the Monkees., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

  • Published by Popular Library, New York 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, CanadaSteve Kilby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Owner's name on the inside of the cover. A touch of waviness to the sides of the pages. A little edge wear.

  • Published by Popular Library 1967

    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Very Good. Minor hints of edgewear. 3" faint crease at upper right front cover. 1.5 inch faint crease at lower right front cover with a few other small linear creases nearby. Some faint, minor creases on rear cover. Faint "This book belongs to" stamp wit" "No. 60-8046. Color cover photo of the band. Interior includes many black

  • Published by Popular Library 60-8046, U.S. 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with two small sticker lift marks on the top of the front cover above the title and otherwise the covers show light wear. The previous owner's name and address on the inside front cover is crossed out with felt pen ink.

  • Published by Popular Library, New York, NY 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. UNION L-This mass market paperback is GOOD with cover creasing and PO markings throughout the entire book. Binding is tight and square. white w/blue lettering 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 62.87

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.