Morrice (652 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Dundurn Press 2008

    1550028189 / 9781550028188

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2014

    1770854932 / 9781770854932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 7/18/2014 2014

    1770854932 / 9781770854932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Morrice and Lyman in the Company of Matisse. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mint Editions 2021

    1513281283 / 9781513281285

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.20

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by 0 2021

    1513281283 / 9781513281285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.86

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mint Editions 5/14/2021 2021

    1513281283 / 9781513281285

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Courtship of Morrice Buckler: A Romance. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2014

    1770854932 / 9781770854932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.25

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mint Editions 2021

    1513281283 / 9781513281285

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.29

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mint Editions, US 2021

    1513281283 / 9781513281285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. When a man's childhood friend has been murdered, he travels to Austria to confront the mischievous figure whose betrayal ultimately led to his horrific death. This is a classic revenge tale that develops into a tumultuous love story. Morrice Buckler is a young man studying in Holland when he receives a

  • Language: English

    Published by McClelland and Stewart 1984

    0771045670 / 9780771045677

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2014

    1770854932 / 9781770854932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.Book Outpost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mint Editions, US 2021

    1513281283 / 9781513281285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. When a man's childhood friend has been murdered, he travels to Austria to confront the mischievous figure whose betrayal ultimately led to his horrific death. This is a classic revenge tale that develops into a tumultuous love story. Morrice Buckler is a young man studying in Holland when he receives a

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2014

    1770854932 / 9781770854932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Running Numbers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New Condition - Ships Fast.

  • Language: English

    Published by McClelland and Stewart 1984

    0771045670 / 9780771045677

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.09

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mint Editions 2021

    1513281283 / 9781513281285

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tom Stacy Reprints 1973

    0854683313 / 9780854683314

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. In blue cloth. Light bump. No jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Davis & Long Company, New York, NY 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.76

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper. Condition: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat., intro by Cecily Langdale, 46 unnumbered pages, 41 illustrations in B/W.

  • Language: English

    Published by Montreal Museum of Fine Arts 1985

    2891920708 / 9782891920704

    • Softcover

    Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2024

    9361818988 / 9789361818981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.47

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tom Stacy Reprints Ltd 1973

    0854683313 / 9780854683314

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.97

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Montreal Museum of Fine Arts 1985

    2891920708 / 9782891920704

    • Softcover

    Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mint Editions 2021

    1513207687 / 9781513207681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.85

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by 0 2021

    1513207687 / 9781513207681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.51

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beltane Books 2002

    095433650X / 9780954336509

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.88

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Stephen Cuffe (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mint Editions 2021

    1513281283 / 9781513281285

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.59

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mint Editions, Portland 2021

    1513281283 / 9781513281285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. When a man's childhood friend has been murdered, he travels to Austria to confront the mischievous figure whose betrayal ultimately led to his horrific death. This is a classic revenge tale that develops into a tumultuous love story. Morrice Buckler is a young man studying in Holland when he

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2014

    1770854932 / 9781770854932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Gold Country Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    Original price: US$ 16.70; 20% off

    Current price: US$ 13.36

    US$ 7.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New, unmarked. In publisher's shrinkwrap. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mint Editions 2021

    1513207687 / 9781513207681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.84

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beltane Books 2002

    095433650X / 9780954336509

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.84

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Stephen Cuffe (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mint Editions, US 2021

    1513207687 / 9781513207681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. When a man's childhood friend has been murdered, he travels to Austria to confront the mischievous figure whose betrayal ultimately led to his horrific death. This is a classic revenge tale that develops into a tumultuous love story. Morrice Buckler is a young man studying in Holland when he receives a