Morrice (652 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Morrice and Lyman in the Company of Matisse. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.86
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Courtship of Morrice Buckler: A Romance. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.25
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.96
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Paperback. Condition: New. When a man's childhood friend has been murdered, he travels to Austria to confront the mischievous figure whose betrayal ultimately led to his horrific death. This is a classic revenge tale that develops into a tumultuous love story. Morrice Buckler is a young man studying in Holland when he receives a… disturbing message. His childhood friend, who was in dire straits, is executed for aiding two rebels. Morrice is driven by revenge and eager to find Count Lukstein, the man responsible for his friend's capture and death. Morrice fully intends to make him pay for his actions with his life. Despite their animosity, Morrice is also drawn to the Count's beautiful wife, whom he engages in an unconventional courtship. The Courtship of Morrice Buckler: A Romance is full of adventure and revenge. It has an exciting narrative with similar themes found in Mason's other books such as The Four Feathers and Fire Over England With an eye-catching new cover, and professionally typeset manuscript, this edition of The Courtship of Morrice Buckler: A Romance is both modern and readable.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.Book Outpost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. When a man's childhood friend has been murdered, he travels to Austria to confront the mischievous figure whose betrayal ultimately led to his horrific death. This is a classic revenge tale that develops into a tumultuous love story. Morrice Buckler is a young man studying in Holland when he receives a… disturbing message. His childhood friend, who was in dire straits, is executed for aiding two rebels. Morrice is driven by revenge and eager to find Count Lukstein, the man responsible for his friend's capture and death. Morrice fully intends to make him pay for his actions with his life. Despite their animosity, Morrice is also drawn to the Count's beautiful wife, whom he engages in an unconventional courtship. The Courtship of Morrice Buckler: A Romance is full of adventure and revenge. It has an exciting narrative with similar themes found in Mason's other books such as The Four Feathers and Fire Over England With an eye-catching new cover, and professionally typeset manuscript, this edition of The Courtship of Morrice Buckler: A Romance is both modern and readable.

- Hardcover
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New Condition - Ships Fast.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.09
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. In blue cloth. Light bump. No jacket.
Language: English
Published by Davis & Long Company, New York, NY 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.76
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper. Condition: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat., intro by Cecily Langdale, 46 unnumbered pages, 41 illustrations in B/W.

- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.47
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.97
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.88
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Stephen Cuffe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.59
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. When a man's childhood friend has been murdered, he travels to Austria to confront the mischievous figure whose betrayal ultimately led to his horrific death. This is a classic revenge tale that develops into a tumultuous love story. Morrice Buckler is a young man studying in Holland when he… receives a disturbing message. His childhood friend, who was in dire straits, is executed for aiding two rebels. Morrice is driven by revenge and eager to find Count Lukstein, the man responsible for his friend's capture and death. Morrice fully intends to make him pay for his actions with his life. Despite their animosity, Morrice is also drawn to the Count's beautiful wife, whom he engages in an unconventional courtship. The Courtship of Morrice Buckler: A Romance is full of adventure and revenge. It has an exciting narrative with similar themes found in Mason's other books such as The Four Feathers and Fire Over England With an eye-catching new cover, and professionally typeset manuscript, this edition of The Courtship of Morrice Buckler: A Romance is both modern and readable.Since our inception in 2020, Mint Editions has kept sustainability and innovation at the forefront of our mission. Each and every Mint Edition title gets a fresh, professionally typeset manuscript and a dazzling new cover, all while maintaining the integrity of the original book.With thousands of titles in our collection, we aim to spotlight diverse public domain works to help them find modern audiences. Mint Editions celebrates a breadth of literary works, curated from both canonical and overlooked classics from writers around the globe. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Gold Country Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
Original price: US$ 16.70; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 13.36
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New, unmarked. In publisher's shrinkwrap. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.84
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Stephen Cuffe (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. When a man's childhood friend has been murdered, he travels to Austria to confront the mischievous figure whose betrayal ultimately led to his horrific death. This is a classic revenge tale that develops into a tumultuous love story. Morrice Buckler is a young man studying in Holland when he receives a…disturbing message. His childhood friend, who was in dire straits, is executed for aiding two rebels. Morrice is driven by revenge and eager to find Count Lukstein, the man responsible for his friend's capture and death. Morrice fully intends to make him pay for his actions with his life. Despite their animosity, Morrice is also drawn to the Count's beautiful wife, whom he engages in an unconventional courtship. The Courtship of Morrice Buckler: A Romance is full of adventure and revenge. It has an exciting narrative with similar themes found in Mason's other books such as The Four Feathers and Fire Over England With an eye-catching new cover, and professionally typeset manuscript, this edition of The Courtship of Morrice Buckler: A Romance is both modern and readable.