Mortensen (721 results)

Title
  • Language: English

    Published by Eerdmans Pub Co 2002

    0802860869 / 9780802860866

    • Softcover

    Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eerdmans Pub Co 2002

    0802860869 / 9780802860866

    • Softcover

    Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 3.15

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eerdmans Pub Co 2002

    0802860869 / 9780802860866

    • Softcover

    Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 3.15

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ivy Books 1992

    0804111502 / 9780804111508

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.26

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Ivy Books 1992

    0804111502 / 9780804111508

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ivy Books 1992

    0804111502 / 9780804111508

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ivy Books 1992

    0804111502 / 9780804111508

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Graphic Universe 2012

    0822594099 / 9780822594093

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Wolves Pub (edition First Edition) 1991

    0962738778 / 9780962738777

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1992

    0804111502 / 9780804111508

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Wolves Pub 1991

    0962738778 / 9780962738777

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.97

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Wolves Pub 1991

    0962738778 / 9780962738777

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Wolves Publishing, Los Angeles, California 1991

    0962738778 / 9780962738777

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BM3 - A first eidtion hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, discoloration and light shelf wear. S

  • Language: English

    Published by Graphic Universe 2012

    0822594099 / 9780822594093

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. In Scotland, when a mediaeval manuscript is discovered that contains drawings of airplanes, Mortimer Mortensen tries to find out where it came from as he fights irate Scotsmen, wrangles with a time paradox, and contends with an ax-wielding young witch named Blossom. Very minor chipping Piec

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 2011

    0307948765 / 9780307948762

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.48

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Wolves Publishing, Los Angeles, CA 1991

    0962738778 / 9780962738777

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG, used, illustrated end papers, 300pp. Interior clean, no marks except former booksellers stamp at the top fore-corner of the front free end paper, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to dj, no chips or tears.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Wolves Pub 1991

    0962738778 / 9780962738777

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0962738778 First edition. First printing. NOT inscribed,NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Signed on the title page. Securely wrapped and shipped in a box. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Graphic Universe 2012

    0822594218 / 9780822594215

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.07

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hrymfaxe LLC 2002

    097247532X / 9780972475327

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Wolves Pub 1991

    0962738778 / 9780962738777

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Appears to be unread.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Wolves Publishiing 1991

    0962738778 / 9780962738777

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Smokey, York, NE, U.S.A.Smokey

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Author of Dances With Wolves. Story of an airman who gets into trouble and has to clean toilets for a long period time. He then falls in love with the commanders daughter. Book is in great shape except for one torn page on inside cover. Prices are negotiable.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hrymfaxe LLC 2002

    097247532X / 9780972475327

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hrymfaxe LLC 2002

    097247532X / 9780972475327

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Wolves Pub. 1991

    0962738778 / 9780962738777

    • Hardcover

    Seller: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, U.S.A.InventoryMasters

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 5.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Recalling the era of the 1960's, this is the story of an Airforce recruit who is assigned to permanent latrine duty for disobeying an officer's order. When life is at its darkest, he falls in love with the base commander's daughter.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eerdmans Pub Co 2002

    0802860869 / 9780802860866

    • Softcover

    Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Running Numbers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Kingsfield Publishers 2023

    1959882074 / 9781959882077

    Series: From the World of Lizzy Ballard, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - From the World of Lizzy Ballard

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 2011

    0307948765 / 9780307948762

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.68

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 2011

    0307948765 / 9780307948762

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.68

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Wolves Pub 1991

    0962738778 / 9780962738777

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. *Autographed by author.* Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 2021

    1419742019 / 9781419742019

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.81

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Sayegh Jr., Rob (illustrator).