Mostra Giottesca (36 results)

Published by Bergamo : Instituto italiano d'arti grafiche 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSecond Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Publication date is suggested. Physical description: 128 pages; 21cm; illus chiefly with ports. 3 Kg.

Published by Bergamo : Instituto italiano d'arti grafiche 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Second Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Publication date is suggested. Physical description: 128 pages; 21cm; illus chiefly with ports. 1 Kg.

Published by Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche Editore, Bergamo, 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Bergamo, Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche Editore cm.17x24, pp.96, tavole 128 bn. fuori testo, legatura editoriale tutta tela, esempl. privo di con sopraccoperta. Palazzo deli Uffizi, Aprile-Ottobre MCMXXXVII.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Brownish cloth. 92 pp + 128 bw plates. Text in Italian. VG-, some mild wear to exterior.
Published by Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche Editore 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.67
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.
Published by Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranceLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 41.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Generally good hardback copy, slight wear to boards, small inscription on inside page, some small annotations. 92pp, 128 black & white plates. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: Italian
Published by Sansoni 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: bookworms of Cromer, Cromer, , United Kingdombookworms of Cromer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 22.11
US$ 27.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 2nd Edition. Hardback with dust jacket, size 4to, 637 pages. Illustrated with b/w plates. Dust jacket is edge worn with nicks & creasing + rubbing & marking. Boards show light edge wear & bumping. Light marking to the fore edges & prelims otherwise contents good & complete….

Published by Bergamo, Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italylibreria minerva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
leg. cart. Condition: Buono (Good). 128 tavv. in bianco e nero. in ottavo leg. cart. pp. 92 Buono (Good) Buon es. Book.
More imagesPublished by Bergamo, Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Buono (Good). SC395BCopertina editoriale in cartone rigido telato, volume in buone condizioni, illustrato, alcune lievi fioriture ai tagli , copertina e interno in ottimo stato, legatura salda, 94 pagine circa + 128 tavole illustrate f.t. in b/nCopertina come da foto. Book.
Published by Istituto italiano d`arti grafiche, bergamo in italien 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.32
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. auflage. gross oktav hardcover. gutes exemplar. 222 seiten mit 128 schwarzweißen fototafelabbildungen, gebundene gepr. leinenausgabe, einband etwas lichtrandig, ecken rechts etwas bestoßen, schnitte etwas stockfleckig. format 24,5 x 17,5 x 1,5 cm.

Published by Istituto Italiano D'arti Grafiche
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.38
US$ 25.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Bergamo, Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche. 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: NORDDEUTSCHES ANTIQUARIAT, Rostock, , GermanyNORDDEUTSCHES ANTIQUARIAT
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. editione [2. Auflage]. Gross-8°. 92 Textseiten u. 128 Tafeln mit Abbildungen. Original-Leinenband. Name (". Florenz, den 29. VI.37") u. Exlibris auf Vorsatz. Vorsätze papierbedingt u. Schnitt teils gebräunt. Einband angestaubt, teils abgegriffen bzw. berieben, innen sauber.

- Softcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare visibili segni di usura, ammaccature, mancanze, un parziale cedimento delle cerniere, macchie o fioriture. La sovraccoperta può presentare strappi e mancanze. La superficie può essere sbiadita, interessata da macchie o fioriture. La copertina può presentare vi…sibili segni di usura, piccole ammaccature, strappi, mancanze, macchie o fioriture. Dorso stanco. Può presentare venature da lettura, mancanze, macchie, lesioni in prossimità delle cerniere o essere parzialmente scollato. Tagli bruniti. Possono presentare abrasioni, segni e fioriture diffuse. L'interno può presentarsi sciupato e contenere sottolineature a penna o a matita. Le pagine possono essere brunite e presentare fioriture diffuse, macchie, pieghe e mancanze che, però, non interessano il testo. Potrebbe provenire da biblioteca estinta o collezione privata e recarne conseguentemente gli elementi identificativi. Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Book.
Language: Italian
Published by Istituto Italiano d`Arti Grafiche, Editore, Bergamo, 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Terza edizione. Tavole 128 / 96 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten bestoßen. Einband und Kopfschnitt fleckig. Block sehr sauber. Buch mit Geruch. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Hardcover Leinen, Farbkopfschnitt, ohne Schutzumschlag.

Published by Istituto Italiano D'arti Grafiche 1937
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.99
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.

Published by Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo 1937
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Catalogo mostra Città di Firenze, Onoranze a Giotto nel VI Centenario della morte, Palazzo degli Uffizi, aprile - ottobre 1937, seconda edizione, rilegato, tela, formato 17x24, pagine 94, illustrato con 128 tavole in nero fuori testo, carta lievemente ingiallita, buone condizioni - 20800 ISBN non applicabile 2.

Published by Bergamo, Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche, 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato tela (cloth). Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Catalogo di mostra, Città di Firenze Onoranze a Giotto nel VI centenario della morte, Palazzo degli Uffizi, aprile - ottobre 1937. Con 128 tavole in bianco e nero. Catalogo delle opere . 8vo (cm 24,5x17,5). pp. 94 + tavole. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.
Published by Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Copertina rigida. Condition: discrete. Prima edizione. 3^edizione, 2^ristampa. Cm.24x17. Pg.228. Legatura in tela editoriale. 128 tavole in nero. Manca la sovracoperta. 800 gr.

Published by ISTITUTO ITALIANO D'ARTI GRAFICHE 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20191083: 1937. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. CATALOGUE de 96 pages + environs 130 planches en noir et blanc en fin d'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 450-Italien, roumain, rhéto-romain.
More imagesPublished by Bergamo: Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche, 1937 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 71.24
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8° - 95pp - 128 B/w reproductions. Giottesca Exhibition - Palazzo degli Uffizi - Florence April-October MCMXXXVII-XV. Third edition, text in Italian language. Original boards. in Good condition.
Published by Off. Graf. Esperia, Milano
Seller: Libreria Le Colonne, TORINO, TO, ItalyLibreria Le Colonne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Il saggio su GIOTTO occupa 8 pagine con 13 ill. in bianco e nerpo. Il saggio su ARTURO MARTINI occupa 6 pagine con 6 FOTO di scuture. Il fasc. in-4° (cm. 29,2x20,6), cartoncino leggeroedit., bella carta patinata all'interno, è completo delle sue 24 pagine e contiene inoltre: 1) Una mezzapagine di Bartolomeo NOGARA che, per la si…stemazione della Piazza san Pietro aroma patrocina il completamento del COLONNATO BERNINIANO come raffigurato nel modello in legno del Museo Petriano. Realizzato poi in modo radicamente differente. 2) 3 pp. di G. TRONI si principi estetici su unità e molteplicità e SIMMETRIA con 5 ILLUSTRAZIONI, due delle quali sul corpo umano secondo il CANONE delle SCUOLA di BEURON.

Published by Sansoni, Firenze 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, ItalyFolignoLibri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 139.49
US$ 56.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rigida. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Seconda edizione limitata a 1000 esemplari, copia n. 487/1000. VII + 1981 p., f.to cm 28,5x20,5, copertina rigida in tela con sovraccoperta e cofanetto rigido, con 436 illustrazioni in b/n. Ottime condizioni, piccole lacerazioni lungo i bordi della sovraccoperta. Book.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bergamo, 1937, 8vo tutta tela , pp. 94 con 128 tav. fot.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 72.14
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Firenze, 1943. 637 pp. 436 ills. Cloth.
Language: Italian
Published by Bergamo Istituto italiano d'arti grafiche 1937 1937
Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 72.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8° 92 S., 1 Bl., 128 Tafeln. Orig.-Leinen. Gutes Exemplar des italienischen Ausstellungskataloges.
Language: Italian
Published by Firenze Sansoni 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Galerie Valentien GmbH, Stuttgart, GermanyGalerie Valentien GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 357.67
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. OLn. mit Rückenschild, 637 S. mit 436 Abb., 28,5 x 21 cm, stockfleckig, ansonsten altersgemäß guter Zustand, foxed, age-appropriate good condition, 1. Aufl. 2690 gr.

Published by Bergamo 1937 1937
Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, ItalyEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.81
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: UsatoBuono. Ril. in tela, cm 25x17, pp 92, tavv 128 b/n.
Published by Ist. Italiano d'arti grafiche, Bergamo 1937
Seller: Libreria BACBUC - Studio bibliografico, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria BACBUC - Studio bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Terza edizione, II ristampa. Un volume (17x25 cm) di 96 pagine + 128 tavole in nero. Alla pagina di titolo: Città di Firenze, Onoranze a Giotto nel VI centenario della morte. Legatura editoriale in tutta tela con titolo a secco al piatto: Mostra giottesca- Catalogo. Molto buono.

Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bergamo, I.I.A.G., 1937. Quindici cartoline in b.n. (cm. 10 x 15) Alleghiamo altre 4 cartoline-omaggio dell'Ente Provinciale per il Turismo di Firenze, sempre edite per il VI Centenario della morte di Giotto.
Published by Sansoni, Firenze 1981
Seller: Pietro Panizzi Libraio, Giulianova, TE, ItalyPietro Panizzi Libraio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.30
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 4°; piena tela edit. con sovracc. edit. illustrata a colori (uno strappetto); pp. VII-(1)-637-(5); con 436 illustrazioni; seconda edizione in tiratura limitata di mille esemplari numerati (0507); riproduzione identica all'edizione originale del 1943. Ottimo esemplare.