Condition: Very Good. . Bilingual English / Spanish Edition.
Language: English
Published by Fremdensverkehrsamt der Landeshauptstadt München, Munich, 1973
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.
Brochure. Condition: Fine. First Thus. In wraps; covers are clean, bright and flat; corners are sharp; book interior is clean and tight; map of Munich and environs at center and map of city center on verso of rear cover; small square 8vo (Olympics 192 format);
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Munchen City Guide with 98 Color Photos This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Ultimate FC Bayern Munchen Trivia Book: A Collection of Amazing Trivia Quizzes and Fun Facts for Die-Hard Bayern Fans! Book.
Language: English
Published by Kunstverlag Edm. v Konig, 2000
ISBN 10: 3930986027 ISBN 13: 9783930986026
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Westfalischer Kunstverein., Germany, 1989
ISBN 10: 3925047085 ISBN 13: 9783925047084
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover 1989 edition. Covers and text in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. [84 pages].
Language: English
Published by Kunstverlag Edm. v Konig, 2000
ISBN 10: 3930986027 ISBN 13: 9783930986026
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Kunstverlag Edm. v Konig, 2000
ISBN 10: 3930986027 ISBN 13: 9783930986026
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Color Art (illustrator). 1st Edition Not Stated. Unmarked, Clean And Bright Copy. Minor Shelf Wear. German Language.
Published by Verlag F. Bruckmann, 1960., Munchen, 1960
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. B000NWLOE6 [1976 Reprint] No dust jacket present and the cover shows only moderate wear. Overall, the book is still in great shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Language: English
Published by Berlin: Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, 1984,, 1984
ISBN 10: 3492006612 ISBN 13: 9783492006613
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Buch hat Gebrauchs / Lagerspuren spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen zum lernen und lesen noch gut 146 397 S. : 62 Ill. 19cm, Taschenbuch Deutsch 350g.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Fremdensverkehrsamt der Landeshauptstadt München, Munich, 1972
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Map. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Brochure, 24.75 inches x15.5 inch single sheet folded to 24-sections one side with map of Munich and the other with a small map and prominent sites and excursions; from the 1972 Munich Olympics; sheet is clean except for a small soiled spot on front and some irregular folds that seems to be original to the page and some pin holes at each of four corners.
Language: English
Published by MAIRDUMONT, Ostfildern, 2004
ISBN 10: 3829701586 ISBN 13: 9783829701587
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by F. Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, 1985
ISBN 10: 3765419664 ISBN 13: 9783765419669
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 100 pages including index, illustrated. Few signs of use.
Condition: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
US$ 15.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 47.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.