N°1: Signed (457 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Signed by author. Frongia, Daniela (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2010
Series: First Kids Mystery, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - First Kids Mystery
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Published by 1973 1973
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgeheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 23 cm, Beil., handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Published by 1976 1976
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgeheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 23 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Published by 1952 1952
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgeheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: sehr gut. 23 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
More imagesPublished by Sequana, Paris 1941
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le Pélican Noir, Paris, FranceLe Pélican Noir
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Non-périodique Sequana éditeur, Paris, 1941. In-12 broché, 75 pages + 15 illustrations et une carte hors texte. Préface du Général Noguès, Déclaration du Gouverneur Général Boisson. Voir sommaire en photo jointe. Avec envoi de l'auteur. ETAT : couverture correcte, intérieur jauni mais bien cons…ervé, ensemble très satisfaisant. Signé par l'auteur. Non-périodique.

Language: English
Published by Carlyle Communications, iNC., New York, N.Y. 1982
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. A Beeline Double Novel DN66791. 220 pp. Content clean, right and sound with reading crease along spine edges and spine. This mass market paperback edition is in god to very good condition with no dust jacket. Photos available… on request. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by London a.: William Clowes & Sons / Reccles a. Colchester, Spring 1976. 1976
- Signed
- Periodical
Seller: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, GermanyAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.54
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Paginiert von Seite 23 bis Seite 30. * mit Or.-Widmung an Prof. Vogt, München auf d. Cover Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 30 Gr.-8° small, Or.-(Hellgrün)-LeichtKarton.-Heft + Klammern, minimal nach oder rangebräunt. Gut erhalten. Erstauflage der Sonderdruck - Extrakt - Extraits - Estratto.
More imagesPublished by Buenos Aires - 1973 1973
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBuenos Aires - 1973, Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganaderia, Sub secretaria de recursos naturales renovables, Servicio nacional de pesca, 15x21 cm, broché, 48 pages, 2 dépliants hors texte Bon état, envoi signé de Bellisio - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les fra…is de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Vals-les-Bains, siège, 1969
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, FranceLibrairie ancienne du Vivarais
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-4 de 26 pages, photos, illustrations, hommage autographe du vice-président, le docteur Michel valdès. Reliure: broché, couverture illustrée (le Moulinon dans la vallée de l'Eyrieux).
Published by 1965 1965
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. 22 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Signed by author on FFEP; Book would be VG condition except the last blank page has been removed, light edgewear, pages lightly toning; DJ has light toning, light shelfwear, crease to rear, 2 small light soil spots; b/w photos; 203 pages; Signed by… Author.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Psychanalyse. 268 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Petits plis. Anecdotiques passages soulignés et/ou accolades, notes en marge. in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe de Michel Gribinski à Jérôme Roger. -- Jérôme Roger (1950-2022) est… un professeur des Universités de langue et littérature françaises (Université Bordeaux Montaigne).
Published by Berlin 1899
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPapiereinband. Condition: gut. 2 Taf., Widmung des Verfassers, gebräunt. Sprache: deu Erstausgabe.
Published by Soundhole Publishing Co (2006), (Tucker,GA) 2006
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First Edition. 236p quarto, illustrated. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket Inscribed by Horton.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le Pélican Noir, Paris, FranceLe Pélican Noir
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Périodique La Croix N°11 117, 1-2/06/1919,Pierre l'Ermite,président du Brésil et le Vatican. 4 pages, 43 x 61cm. La fleur bleue. (article signé Pierre l'Ermite, pseudonyme d'Edmond Loutil, prêtre, chroniqueur et écrivain). La journée du 31 août 1919. Les contres propositions allemandes. U…n grand discours de M.Ribot. La conférence de la Paix. Rome: le prochain "Livre Blanc" du Saint-Siège. Des menaces ! M.de Broeckdorff ne signera pas le traité tel qu'il est présenté. Ce que disent les journaux. Dernières nouvelles. Au Mexique la situation est toujours trouble. Les fêtes de Jeanne d'Arc à Rouen. Le président du Brésil et le Vatican, quelques échos de sa visite. ETAT: Salissures, ensemble néanmoins très bien conservé. Périodique.
Published by Roma, La Tipografica 1954. 1954
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8°, pp. 7. Bross. edit. Dedica autografa dell'autore all'interno.

Language: French
Published by Faculté de Théologie protestante de Montpellier 1950
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 19.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Très bon. Grand in-8° broché de 134 pages, paru dans les "Études Théologiques et Religieuses", éditées par la Faculté de Théologie protestante de Montpellier. En bon état. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

Published by Staatsverlag für politische Literatur Moskau u.a.
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1.) Jakow G. Temkin: Bolschewik w borbje sa demokratitscheskii Mir (1914-1918 gg.), Staatsverlag für Politische Literatur Moskau, 1957, 434 Seiten, Leinen-Einband, Schnitt etwas lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten. 2.) Michail I. Michailow: Sojus kommunistow perwaja meshdunarodhaja organisaziaja proletariata, Akademie der Wissenscga…ften der UdSSR, Institut für Geschichte, Verlag der Akademie der Wissenschaften der UdSSR Moskau, 1960, 369 Seiten, blauer Kunstleder-Einband, gut erhalten. 3.) Wladilen S. Afanassjew: Etapy raswitija burshyasnoi ekonomii (Otcherk teorii), Verlag Mysl" Moskau, 1971, 367 Seiten, dunkelblaugrauer Kunstleder-Einband mit silberner Beschriftung, gut erhalten. 4.) Boris M. Leibson: Schto takoje rewoljuzionnost segodnja, Staatsverlag für Politische Literatur Moskau, 1972, 367 Seiten, heller Kunstleder-Einband mit Goldbeschriftung, Schnitt lichtrandig. 5.) P. N. Fedossejew: Leninskaja teorija sozialistitscheskoi rewoljuzii i sowremennost, Staatsverlag für Politische Literatur Moskau, 1972, 525 Seiten, marmorierter roter Kunstleder-Einband mit Goldbeschriftung, sehr gut erhalten. 6.) Istoritscheskii opyt KPSS w stroitelstwe sozialisma i kommunisma i ego meshdunarodhoje snatschenije, Staatsverlag für Politische Literatur Moskau, 1974, 334 Seiten, dunkelgrüner Kunstleder-Einband mit Goldbeschriftung, gut erhalten. 7.) Institut obschestwennych nauk_ Problemy kommunistitscheskowo dwishenije, Kommunisty i borba sa nazionalnoje i sozialnoje oswoboshenije, Jeshegodnik 1974, Verlag Mysl" Moskau, 1974, 301 Seiten, rotbrauner Leder-Einband, sehr gut erhalten. 8.) Juri A. Lwunin: Borba kommunistitscheskoi partii sa ukreplenije internationalnych swjasej rabotschewo klassa SSSR (1924-1928 gg.), Isdatelstwo Moskowskowo Universiteta, 1976, 302 Seiten, hellbrauner Kunstleder-Einband mit Goldbeschriftung, mit Widmung vom Autor signiert, gut erhalten. 9.) Kommunistitscheskoje dwishenije w awangardje borby sa mit, nazionalnoje i sozialnoje oswoboshdenije (k 40-letiju VII kongressa kommunistitscheskowo internationala), Staatsverlag für Politische Literatur Moskau, 1976, 365 Seiten, dunkelblauer Kunstleder-Einband mit weißer Beschriftung, Vorsatz mit Widmung der Verfasser, gut erhalten. 10.) Alexandr A. Makarenko: Mogutschaja sila proletarskoi solidarnosti (poddershka sarubeshnym proletariatom sowjetskoi strany w 1921-1925 gg.), Staatsverlag für Politische Literatur Moskau, 1976, 319 Seiten, Kunstleder-Einband mit Goldbeschriftung, mit vielen Abbildungen, geringfügige Anstreichungen, sonst gut erhalten, wie angegeben.
Published by Staatsverlag für politische Literatur Moskau u.a.
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1.) Jakow G. Temkin: Bolschewik w borbje sa demokratitscheskii Mir (1914-1918 gg.), Staatsverlag für Politische Literatur Moskau, 1957, 434 Seiten, Leinen-Einband, Schnitt etwas lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten. 2.) Michail I. Michailow: Sojus kommunistow perwaja meshdunarodhaja organisaziaja proletariata, Akademie der Wissenscga…ften der UdSSR, Institut für Geschichte, Verlag der Akademie der Wissenschaften der UdSSR Moskau, 1960, 369 Seiten, blauer Kunstleder-Einband, gut erhalten. 3.) Wladilen S. Afanassjew: Etapy raswitija burshyasnoi ekonomii (Otcherk teorii), Verlag Mysl" Moskau, 1971, 367 Seiten, dunkelblaugrauer Kunstleder-Einband mit silberner Beschriftung, gut erhalten. 4.) Boris M. Leibson: Schto takoje rewoljuzionnost segodnja, Staatsverlag für Politische Literatur Moskau, 1972, 367 Seiten, heller Kunstleder-Einband mit Goldbeschriftung, Schnitt lichtrandig. 5.) P. N. Fedossejew: Leninskaja teorija sozialistitscheskoi rewoljuzii i sowremennost, Staatsverlag für Politische Literatur Moskau, 1972, 525 Seiten, marmorierter roter Kunstleder-Einband mit Goldbeschriftung, sehr gut erhalten. 6.) Istoritscheskii opyt KPSS w stroitelstwe sozialisma i kommunisma i ego meshdunarodhoje snatschenije, Staatsverlag für Politische Literatur Moskau, 1974, 334 Seiten, dunkelgrüner Kunstleder-Einband mit Goldbeschriftung, gut erhalten. 7.) Institut obschestwennych nauk_ Problemy kommunistitscheskowo dwishenije, Kommunisty i borba sa nazionalnoje i sozialnoje oswoboshenije, Jeshegodnik 1974, Verlag Mysl" Moskau, 1974, 301 Seiten, rotbrauner Leder-Einband, sehr gut erhalten. 8.) Juri A. Lwunin: Borba kommunistitscheskoi partii sa ukreplenije internationalnych swjasej rabotschewo klassa SSSR (1924-1928 gg.), Isdatelstwo Moskowskowo Universiteta, 1976, 302 Seiten, hellbrauner Kunstleder-Einband mit Goldbeschriftung, mit Widmung vom Autor signiert, gut erhalten. 9.) Kommunistitscheskoje dwishenije w awangardje borby sa mit, nazionalnoje i sozialnoje oswoboshdenije (k 40-letiju VII kongressa kommunistitscheskowo internationala), Staatsverlag für Politische Literatur Moskau, 1976, 365 Seiten, dunkelblauer Kunstleder-Einband mit weißer Beschriftung, Vorsatz mit Widmung der Verfasser, gut erhalten. 10.) Alexandr A. Makarenko: Mogutschaja sila proletarskoi solidarnosti (poddershka sarubeshnym proletariatom sowjetskoi strany w 1921-1925 gg.), Staatsverlag für Politische Literatur Moskau, 1976, 319 Seiten, Kunstleder-Einband mit Goldbeschriftung, mit vielen Abbildungen, geringfügige Anstreichungen, sonst gut erhalten, wie angegeben.

Language: English
Published by versch. Verlage, 1982
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, GermanyAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Erstauflagen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 225 Mittl.-4°, Gr.-8°, 8°, O(varia)-Leichtkarton./Broschur oder Papier/Heft (Teils Klammern) mit Schwarzgepr.-Titel. Gut erhalten insges.
Published by Philadelphia: Painted Bride Quarterly. 1974
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.50
US$ 23.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketca. 23cm x 15cm. 48 p. Original wrappers with illustrated title to cover. Outside worn with staining, inside in good condition. With personal and signed dedication by Frank Vavricka from Painted Bride. - With texts by Gerard Malanga, Charles Bukowski, Sheila Cobb, Jim Penzi.

Language: English
Published by Roma: Edizioni dell'Ateneo 1985
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.57
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. pp. 115-126. From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of the ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - With dedication by the author. - Author's name handwritten on cover, otherwise very good and clean. - From the text: The single most important reason used by criti…cs who point out the socalled esthetic failure of Apollonius Argonautica is the pallid and unprepossessing figure of Jason. Apollonius Jason furnishes the paradigm of the compromised hero: it is true that he acquires the Golden Fleece - but only by recourse to a virgin-witch and her drugs; it is true that he returns to Greece with his mission accomplished - but only after treacherously and shamelessly slaying Apsyr-tus, an act known as doloktasia (4,479). But Jasons weakness, according to most critics resides in the fact that he is amechanos; he appears to be compromised even by his epithet. The patriarchs of the Bible are called tzadikim, Achilles is poddkes, Odysseus is polymetis, Aeneas is plus - but Apollonius Jason is only amechanos. Suassez defines this word as sans ressource, sans moyen, sans invention and goes on to enumerate Jasons traits as embarassment and indecision (embarras, incertitude). The same attributes are conveyed by the verb aschalldn which is used of Jason. Jasons amechania is his aporia, his aphasia. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Sonderdruck, klammergeheftet in Papiereinband.

Language: Italian
Published by Versch. Verlage,
- Signed
- Periodical
Seller: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, GermanyAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.35
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Erstauflage. Prime Edizioni. * mit je Or.-handgeschr.- Widmung Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 75 Gr.-8°, O(Hellgrün/Weiß)-Leichtkarton.-Heft. mit Klammern u. Titeln. Kl. Gebrauchsspuren. Gut erhalten.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Paris 1973
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 45.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 13,5 x 21 cm agrafé, 48 p. Couverture bon état insolé sur le bord supérieur. Très bonne tenue de l'agrafage. Intérieur très bon état. Dédicace manuscrite du président fondateur de la loge. SOMMAIRE. Condamnation ancienne de sociétés pré-maçonniques ou para-maçonniques - Qu'est-ce que la franc-m…açonnerie écossaise - Etienne Morin, ses lettres patentes, les origines écossaises du Rit Ecossais Ansien et Accepté - Recherches sur l'aigle à deux têtes - Louise Michel et la Franc-maçonnerie. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Brasilia - Setembro de 1970 1970
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSociedade brasileira de geologia - nucleo centro-oeste, XXIV Congresso Brasileiro de Geologia, Brasilia - Setembro de 1970, 2 volumes in-8, brochés : Boletim especial n°1 et Boletim especial n°2, 452 et 168 pages, envoi signé de Eduardo Antonio Ladeira, departamento de geociencias, universidade de Brasilia Bon état - Pour les en…vois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Language: German
Published by Siegen, Universität-Gesamthochschule, 1996
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Neue Kritik
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.80
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°. OBroschur. Condition: Gut. 220 Seiten it sw. Abb. Beiträge von Eva Hesse, Oskar pastior, Eugen Gomringer u.a. Mit Widmung für Horst Bingel und Signatur von Karl Riha. Im Inhaltsverzeichnis 5 Bleistiftstriche, sonst gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Published by Napoli, Premiato Stab. Tip. Nicola Jovene 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.14
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Formato in 8°; 11 pagine. Brossura editoriale: dedica dell'Autore alla copertina anteriore e timbro della Stazione Zoologica di Napoli. Con 6 figure in nero nel testo. Opuscolo spillato. Dedica dell'autore.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 38.62
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Art. 18x23,5 cm. 106 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe par l'un des contributeurs au Professeur Jean Bernard, le grand médecin, poète, humaniste, membre de l'Académie Française.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.88
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. Envoi signé de l'auteur. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.