Namesake: Signed (51 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairylogue Press 2012

    0985309504 / 9780985309503

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Book 1. Inscribed by author on front endpage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairylogue Press 2013

    0985309520 / 9780985309527

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Book 2. Inscribed by author on front endpage.

  • Published by Yale Univeristy Press, New Haven CT 1982

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.A. Richard Books and More

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed and inscribed by the author: To the Meyerhoff Center fpr Jewish Studies at the University of Maryland, Michel Goldberg". No other markings or visible flaws. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Author 2013

    0985309520 / 9780985309527

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPERBACK. 1st edition. signed by Melancon and Lavey-Heaton with small sketch by Melancon, small quarto. tight binding, clean throughout, clean and colorful wraps, crisp pages, Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Author 2012

    0985309504 / 9780985309503

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPERBACK. 1st edition. original sketch (2017) by Melancon inside from cover, small quarto. tight binding, clean throughout, clean wraps with a touch of wear, crisp pages, light bump to the bottom corner of ffep, Very Good+.

  • Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 1982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.A. Richard Books and More

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by the author with a non-personal inscription. No other markings. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairylogue Press 2012

    0985309504 / 9780985309503

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.96

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A bright, clean copy. Some light surface wear to exterior. Doodle and signatures by Author and illustator on title page. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; Signed by Author & Illustrator.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 2003

    0395927218 / 9780395927212

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. First printing, full number line. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. The inscriptee's name/address stamp on the front endpaper, else unmarked; slight spine slant; corners sharp, tail of spine bumped. The dust jacket is not pric

  • Language: English

    Published by Wednesday Books, New York 2021

    1250254396 / 9781250254399

    Series: The World of the Narrows, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The World of the Narrows

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Bookish Box Signed First Edition, signed to a book plate on half title page, with a complete number line! Photos available upon request! Dust jacket has light scuffing to cover. otherwise book is in excellent condition with a bright cover, crisp pages, a tight binding, a

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston 2003

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Euclid Books, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.Euclid Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket as Issued. Uncorrected Proof. The first novel by the author of the acclaimed story collection, "Interpreter of Maladies". Centering on a family of emigrants newly arrived from Calcutta, "The Namesake" delves into the immigrant experience, especially on different g

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2003

    0395927218 / 9780395927212

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookman21century, Vista, CA, U.S.A.Bookman21century

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 39.95

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    trade paper. Condition: Fine. advanced reading copy. Signed by Author 0395927218 Signed By Jhumpa Lahiri On Title Page, Winner Of A Pulitzer Prize For "Interpreter Of Maladies", Die Cut Printed Wrapper, Unnoticeable Edge Wear, Looks And Feels Unread, Contents Clean And Bright, Binding Tight And Square, Over 15 Years Book Selling

  • Published by Titan Books 2021

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.82

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2021. First Edition Thus. 357 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over purple cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Flat signed by author to dedicated page. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have minimal edge wear or rubbing to surfaces.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 2003

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Courtside Books, Medford, NJ, U.S.A.Courtside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A trace of spotting to top edge else fine in fine dust jacket. Inscribed by Lahiri. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairylogue Press 2013

    0985309520 / 9780985309527

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. Signed by Megan Lavey-Heaton on inside of front cover. Book has light to moderate rubbing to covers.otherwise book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean, crisp and bright with tight binding, glossy images. A sharp copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairylogue Press 2012

    0985309504 / 9780985309503

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. Signed by Megan Lavey-Heaton on inside of front cover. Book has light rubbing to covers, faint wear to lamination along front hinge.otherwise book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean, crisp and bright with tight binding, glossy images. A sharp copy. Character postcard inclu

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Fairylogue Press 2012

    0985309504 / 9780985309503

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Poet's Pulpit, Oakville, ON, CanadaThe Poet's Pulpit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 53.40; 25% off

    Current price: US$ 40.05

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. About the book: Softcover. First Printing. Signed by both authors on title page. Doodle next to Melancon's signature. Book is in very good condition with moderate shelf wear. Additional photos available upon request. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Newmarket Press 2006

    1557047413 / 9781557047410

    Series: A Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook, Book 43 of 52. Book 43 of 52 - A Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 4to. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. 1st Edition. Signed on the half title by the director, Mira Nair. 143pp. Glossy pages are clean with plenty of color photos throughout. Binding square and tight. Covers pointed. Includes dust jacket in very good condition- showing minor surface wear and an "

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2003

    0395927218 / 9780395927212

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, U.S.A.Manitou Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 55.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Second printing. Signed by author (Jhumpa Lahiri) on title page--no inscription, just signature. Writing on top corner of front flyleaf; otherwise, inside is clean and unmarked. Deckle-edged. Some soiling on book boards (see photo 5). Dust jacket is price-clip

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston 2003

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Euclid Books, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.Euclid Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A F/F copy of the first printing, first edition. Signed by JHUMPA LAHIRI. The first novel by the author of the acclaimed story collection, "Interpreter of Maladies". Centering on a family of emigrants newly arrived from Calcutta, "The Namesake" delves into the

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston; New York 2003

    0395927218 / 9780395927212

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 291 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine off-white with gilt and bronze lettering. Dust jacket protected with mylar covering, price uncut: "$24.00." Light shelf wear and soiling. Signed and dated by Lahiri on the title page. Shelved in Hardcover Ficti

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA 2003

    0395927218 / 9780395927212

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 291 pages. Lahiri's second book and her first novel. The basis for the Mira Nair directed movie with Kal Penn, Tabu, Irrfan Khan, and Jacinda Barrett. A clean and tight very near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. Signed by Lahiri on the title page in the ye

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2003

    0395927218 / 9780395927212

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Affordably Rare, Westport, CT, U.S.A.Affordably Rare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 60.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. boldly signed by author on title page; signature obtained in person by bookseller; author is a Pulitzer Prize-winner of "Interpreter of Maladies"; in "The Namesake" she enriches the themes of the immigrant experience and the clash of cultures. Signed by Au

  • Published by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc, New York 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 127pp. Light brown cloth, Author inscription and signature on the front free endpaper. Note laid in with author's letterhead typewritten with author's signature in black ink. Inscribed to Lillian Gerhardt, an editor of children's books. Paperclip

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Titan Books / FairyLoot 2021

    1789099080 / 9781789099089

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 54.95

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st ed/1st pr. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on a special limitation page. Book is square, solid, and unread with a lovely dust jacket in protective archival Brodart cover. When you receive this book, you'll feel as though you've stumbled into a cave and come across.an elven sword

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 1st printing ; xxxiii, 293 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm ; SIGNED by author on title page ; ISBN 9780307885913, 0307885917 ; OCLC 852457476 ; LCCN 2013042448 ; LOC No PS3563.A956 Z46 2014 ; Dewey 811/.54 ; textured white boards in color photographic d

  • More images

    Published by Privately Printed, Newport News, VA 1948

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Book Happy Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good+. First Edition. Wraps; First Edition; 44pp; Textured cream-colored paper covers bound with brown string, brown titling to front, "40" stamped to flyleaf, light dampstaining to a few pages, author's handwritten notes to a few pages, binding is sound, Good+ condition. Inscribed & Initialed by Author on

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 2003

    0395927218 / 9780395927212

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is the uncorrected proof / advance reading copy of the first edition, in the uncommon paperback with fore edge cutouts to the front wrap, and signed by the author on the blue underpage: "Jhumpa Lahiri." The book is square and unmarked; spine and wraps uncreased; Mylar protected

  • Published by [Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania]; Fairylogue Press, 2012. 2012

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Keel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA., Whitley Bay, United KingdomKeel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.52

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Wrappers. SIGNED FIRST EDITION. Softcover quarto, pp. 142, [2]. Illustrated throughout in cartoon-strip. Publishers' pictorial card wraps. A clean crisp copy with inscribed pictorial bookplate inside front cover, "To Neil" and signed by both Authors with date from year of publication. A Fine copy. Book of the fantasy we

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin, N. Y. 2003

    0395927218 / 9780395927212

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bibliobeast, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Bibliobeast

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 85.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine first printing in fresh pale lemon boards, ocher spine, gold stamped titles, SIGNED and DATED by Lahiri on the title page in the month of publication, just a light push at spine-ends, and pristine dust jacket. The author's debut collection of stories: I

  • Language: English

    Published by Flamingo, London 2004

    000225901X / 9780002259019

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Signature Firsts, Brecon, POWYS, United KingdomSignature Firsts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 69.04

    US$ 22.79 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine first printing in fine dust wrapper. As new, unread copy. Signed by the author to the title page, without further inscription. As an enthusiastic collector myself I make every effort to provide a high level of service. Enquiries welcomed. Paypal accepted