Nerves: First Edition (407 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing Inc. 2005
Series: Laugh & Learn®, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Laugh & Learn®
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated 1982
Series: Dover Children's Science Books, Book 2 of 23. Book 2 of 23 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Charles C Thomas, Springfield , ILLINOIS 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.Richard Lemay
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated FIrst EDition. Hard Cover in Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. Has underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing on the covers. No Dust Jacket. Spine faded. Previous owners names first page. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders s…hip with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money Order or Paypal. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.

Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing 2005
Series: Laugh & Learn®, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Laugh & Learn®
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated 1982
Series: Dover Children's Science Books, Book 2 of 23. Book 2 of 23 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated 1982
Series: Dover Children's Science Books, Book 2 of 23. Book 2 of 23 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lovely Day Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Lovely Day Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. as new. pages are clean, crisp, no marks or folds. cover is as new.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Anaheim: Bad Moon:, 2012. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New, 371 pp. Cover artwork by: GAK "Something strange has changed in Josiah. He has awoken with the power to give life to the dead. And he isn't the only one with an amazing new ability. Halfway across the world, his brother Horace discovers his very presence can ki…ll. The brothers' powers are not a secret to everyone, however. The vampiric witch Ogam plans to claim them for his own. The only hope for the brothers' safety is to escape to the otherworld known as Alta, where they can realize the true power of their supernatural gifts. Will they be able to defeat Ogam ,or will he take their love, their family, and their very souls?" First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New. GAK (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Co, Boston 1934
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.31
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. First American Edition.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, U.S.A.TNT ENTERPRIZES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.85
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Fine. First. Cover his minimal wear, minor fraying, and slight creasing on the tips. The body is lightly tanned due to age, has a faint previous owner's rubber stamp mark on the front fly sheet, otherwise the body is clean, unmarked, and firmly bound. The dedication to this book is to Frederick Pohl, an ico…nic fellow science fiction writer. This book is in fine condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JGraham Enterprises, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.JGraham Enterprises
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. D5.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st print (full # line), Very Good Plus/Very Good condition, tight clean unmarked, dj NOT price-clipped, minor nick on fore-edge.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. After experiencing seizures Hustvedt searches for a diagnosis and explores the relationship between mind and body. First printing. Spine ends gently bumped with corresponding crimps to the Brodart covered jacket.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.31
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Humboldt Bay Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Humboldt Bay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Book in very nice condition with minor use wear to cover and body of the book from past reading. No markings, underlining, or highlighting present. 100% guarantee if not satisfied with purchase.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. AS NEW IN SIMILAR DUST JACKET. Gilpin, Stephen (illustrator).
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine October 1968 - Murder Underground, Adventure of the Cone-Singleton Papers, Inspector Maigret's War of Nerves, and others
Hugh Pentecost (Judson Pentecost Philips), John Dickson Carr, Georges Simenon and others
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, Inc, New York, NY 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 52 # 4, #299, of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, October 1968. Contains stories by Hugh Pentecost, John Dickson Carr, Georges Simenon), and others. Light wear at the edges. Browning around the edges and to the pages. A good to very good copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.50
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.