Niagara: Signed (309 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.36
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. 308 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Light ding at heal of spine. Inscribed By Author to previous owner on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed 'For Catherine, Love Red' and separately signed by author on title page. 1st edition, no number line (Coffeehouse Press does not identify printings). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: G…eneral/trade. Dust jacket has slight crimping to cap of spine. Book as new except for barely visible shelfwear to bottoms of boards. A novel by the author of 'Under Plowman's Floor' and 'The Runner'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 0385318375 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Fine/Fine. Signed by… Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. SIGNED by Watson. Under-1" tear in dj repaired. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Whitecap Books 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, CanadaThe Book Scouts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.39
US$ 9.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Signed Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bri…ght. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Signed.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. 3rd Printing. Inscribed by Author. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 0807068578. ISBN/EAN: 9780807068571. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 23126.

Language: English
Published by Grove Press 2005
Series: Grove Press Poetry, Book 1 of 12. Book 1 of 12 - Grove Press Poetry
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 6th printing. Inscribed in ink by the author on the title page: " For Rich Kay Ryan.". Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Printing. 2004 3rd printing. Inscribed, signed, and dated by author on title page ('Joan Murray - For Joe, Fellow poet with every good wish. Joan, 6/11/16'). Crease on front corner, otherwise an excellent copy. Binding tight and square, text clean, bright, and unmarked. 1999 Trade Paper…back. xi, 110 pp. A novel in verse inspired by the story of Annie Taylor, the first person to go over Niagara Falls in a barrel. Signed by author.

Language: English
Published by Dundurn Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 264 Pages Illus. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Author inscribed/signed on Dedication page: "For the fabled M- B- -- a pleasure to see you in Valley Junction & in real life! Cheers, Elizabeth McCracken 2001 VJ September." Light wear to cover edges/corners. Bottom corner of the first several pages have a very slight wave… - dried after being damp? DJ has general wear to edges/corners. DJ is not price clipped. 308 pages. Inscribed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.94
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. VG++. Becker, Suzy (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 265 pp., Inscribed & signed by the author on the title page.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: vg-. Dust Jacket Condition: vg. Signed by Haskell on title page; 8" tall x 10.5"; 126 pages; glossy paper; color photo each page; long gifter's inscription on first page; color photo on maroon dust jacket, which is in new clear protective mylar. Signed by author. Hardcover (dj).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. Slightly dampstained. Abbey Miller (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Advance Printing Limited, St. Catharines 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of poetry about the Niagara Region. SIGNED by Nunnamaker on the first free-end page. Earlier owner's name on the top of the same page. In very good condition. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Britain Books 1994
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. trade paperback in fine condition. signed by author. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Bicentennial Committee, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON 1981
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, CanadaIrolita Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Signed by editor on title page. 21 cm. 142 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 30.00; 50% offCurrent price: US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. First Paperback Edition. Oblong 8vo with 143 pages. Signed by photographer on half-title page, "John Pfahl, 1989." The book is in very good condition very slight shelfwear, small crease to upper right corner. Interior clean and tight. Yellow spine/Gray text. Beautiful Color… Photography. Size: Oblong 8vo. Signed. Paperback.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bookensteins
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Flat signed by Author on Title Page. Cover corners are bumped. Closed tear on the front of the book at the spine and about one inch to the front cover. Book pages are clean with no marks or page folds. Bookseller Inventory 6786 042019. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, U.S.A.ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Simon & Schuster hardcover edition May 2008. In addition there is a complete number line including number one. Hard cover in very good condition with cream boards and spine cloth and gold gilt spine lettering. Signed by the author on the… Title Page (signature not authenticated.) Otherwise text block clean & tight; no writings, no markings noted. Contains a section of glossy black & white and colored photographs and illustrations. Dust jacket very good with light shelf and edge wear, and very unusual, when opened up completely dust jacket measures 23 1/2" wide x 18 5/8" tall. See photo of entire jacket. Folds to fit the book. What can't be completely seen when folded are photos that look very much like postcards and depict scenes around the falls. Not price clipped. * Noted on the copyright page: 'Material in this book has appeared previously in 'The Believer,' 'Orion,' and the anthology 'The Future of Nature.' From the book, 'Combining history, reportage and personal narrative, .traces Niagara's journey from sublime icon to engineering marvel to camp spectacle. . . .uncovers the hidden history of America's waterfall.'. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Western New York Heritage Press, Incorporated, Cheektowaga, NY, U.S.A. 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 94p. illus. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Blarney Stone Books, St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 160 Pages. B/w Photos (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Niagara Falls Bridge Commission, Niagara Falls, Ontario 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 257 Pages Illus. Signed by Author(s).

Published by The Niagara County Historical Society, Niagara Falls, NY 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. "No. 24 of the Occasional Contributions of The Niagara County Historical Society." A beautiful copy, signed by author on the title page. 63 pages, well illustrated. Kathy Commerford; Photographs by Jerry Lasher (illustrator). Signed by Author(s). Book.
More imagesPublished by Prentice Hall 1968
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, U.S.A.Nash Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Thundergate: The Forts of Niagara by Robert West Howard. Hardcover published in 1968 by Prentice Hall. Jacket worn, creased, and chipped at the corners and both ends of the spine. Remainder mark on page ends along with a small brown spots. Inscribed by Illustrator(s).
Published by Meyer Enterprises, Buffalo, NY 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oblong 4to. Soft cover. Stiff white pictorial wrappers. q1st edition. 162pp. Profusely illustrated with b&w drawings. Very good. Inscribed by the author & signed by the illustrator. Lawrence D. McIntyre (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by Coffee House Press 1993(93) Minneapolis, MN 1993
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket hardbound SLight soiling on front jacket. Author-signed on title. Monday, May 16, 2005 10:04:37 AM.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 195 pp., Inscribed & signed by the author on the half-title page. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grove Press 2005
Series: Grove Press Poetry, Book 1 of 12. Book 1 of 12 - Grove Press Poetry
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on title page. Otherwise, a clean unmarked copy in very good condition. 72 pages. Signed and Inscribed By Author.

Language: English
Published by Fenn Publishing Company, Bolton, Ontario 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 160 pp. Trade paperback format. Signed on the half-title page by Brian McFarlane. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. Cover art by Susan Gardos. Size: 12mo. Susan Gardos; (illustrator). Si…gned by Author(s). Book.