Norman: Signed (983 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 38 pages. Signed by the author on the title page. Like new condition overall. Hardly any wear. Pages very are clean and tight. No writing or marking. No stains or odors. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Thorp Springs Press, Berkeley, CA; U.S.A. 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.ilcampo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.94
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Trade Paperback, 77 pages; inscribed & signed by author on title page; Good; moderate sunning to spine; significant soiling to cover, else a clean, tight copy. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Level Best - Historia 2024
Series: A Babs Norman Hollywood Mystery, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - A Babs Norman Hollywood Mystery
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.38
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, United KingdomLewes Book Centre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.20
US$ 5.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. v/g un-creased soft cover *SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.2000,1st edition.Fully illustrated. Lapper, Ivan (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2001, First Edition, About Fine/no dj, octavo, 166pp., purple pictorial glossy trade softcover, b&w photo ill's., binding tight, text unmarked. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Book Very Good. No Dust Jacket Signed by author on front endpage. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. box 17 5¼"x8¼"; 347 pages; The binding and pages are tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me… before ordering for details. Includes 4 novellas: Rauch and Spiegel; Stormin' Norman; Viking Funeral; and Commuting Distance. Bates, David (illustrator) (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Book Good. No dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Guermont on half title page. Christopher B. Manson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Torn with Paper Loss; SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Bookplate on front endpaper. Dj spine is faded.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Inscribed and signed by author. This item is Used and is listed as being in Very Good condition. Cover has some light edge wear and bumped corners. Binding is intact. Pages are clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed descri…ption to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Inscribed and signed by author.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.99
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition By Publisher. 315 pages. Embossed Cover Title, Die-Cut cover, with Hidden Second interior GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted Cover Inside by Franco Accanero, depicting Norman Bates with Knife frightening NUN. Norman Bates will never die. You remember Norman - the shy motel manager with the fatal m…other fixation. Now, years after his bout of butchery that horrified the world, Norman Bates is at large again, breaking free from the psycho ward, cutting a shocking swath of blood all the way to Hollywood - where, so it happens, they are making a movie about Norman's life and crimes. A movie that suddenly and terrifying becomes a lot like real life. PSYCHO II. The Nightmare continues. Sequel to the Classic PSYCHO (#1) Movie directed by Alfred Hitchcock. After twenty-two years of psychiatric care, Norman Bates attempts to return to a life of solitude, but the specters of his crimes - and his mother - continue to haunt him. ** As seen in MONSTER; The ED GEIN Story Netflix TV Series, Season-3 from 2025, starring Charlie Hunnam: Norman Bates, the main character in Psycho, was very loosely based on the real-life killer Ed Gein; Ed Gein also inspired Leatherface and the Texas Chainsaw Massacre movie franchise. >> AUTOGRAPHED on Title Page by Author ROBERT BLOCH. >>> This is a reading copy. Small Hole Punched at upper left cover corner, Scuffing and Dulling to Glossy covers, creasing to bottom edge of front cover; 3x paper tear to backcover, 1/4" piece missing from backcover Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Embossed Silver-Foil Cover Title, Die-Cut cover, with Hidden Second interior Painted Cover Inside by Franco Accanero (illustrator). Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.44
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2017 paperback with French flaps 1st edition 1st printing with full number line and a long inscription (which always means to a particular person) by the author on the title page dated 2019. Foxing on top edge, else fine . Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Seascale Press 2015
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: George Hellon, BATH, United KingdomGeorge Hellon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.76
US$ 5.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 2015 First UK edition. Hardback. Illustrated. Like new copy in dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 25.00; 50% offCurrent price: US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1ST EDITION, HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. 8VO WITH 467 PGS. SIGNED ON FRONT FREE ENDPAPER "FOR MICHAEL WHO SHARED THE GLORIES AND PERILS OF RADIO, WITH MY WARMEST BEST WISHES FOR ALL SEASONS! NORMAN CORWIN 11.10.94." THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN VERY…GOOD CONDITION WITH SLIGHT SHELFWEAR/BUMPING TO EDGES. THE INTERIOR IS CLEAN AND TIGHT. THE SPINE IS WHITE WITH BLACK TEXT. Size: 8vo. Signed. Hardcover.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Volume 1.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Paul Leone on the title page, this copy has a solid tight binding and clean unmarked pages. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Windy City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Signed and inscribed by author. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 316 pages; [SIGNED] 2007 Author House HC/DJ Inscibed by the author on the title page. Bright tight copy appears unread. Crisp fresh dust jacket. F/F Appears as new; Signed by Author.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 221p., a nicely-printed book with just the single illustration, cover photoportrait of the poet. Hope, signing as Warren, inscribes the title page here, about fifteen words. Slightest edgewear to item, an 8x5.5 inch softback, else perfectly sound, clean and unmarked. Major blurbs: Auden thought him best poet of their…generation, better than himself of course, and especially than Robert Graves to whom (and to Laura Riding) there are serious connections.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. CX6 - A first edition (stated) hardcover book SIGNED by Chris Raschka with a drawing on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corner…s, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners and light shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 342 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Now that the whole thing is over (and we all survived!), I can tell you what happened. Picture this for a second. Rock wall six inches on my left. Sheer cliff hundreds of feet down on my right, my best friend Norman in front of me, mumbling something, and my mom behind me saying, "Step, step, step." EEEEEEYAAAAAH! Next time my mom bugs me about sitting in front of the computer too much, I'm going to say, "Thanks, I prefer it where the near-death experiences are virtual!" No, seriously, this story is about Norman and about how he grows and learns stuff. Uses his imagination. Observes things. Like his dad, who is so devoted to . . . money! Like how his dad is mixed up with weird creeps of the underworld. All over the world! Why, why are grown-ups so insane? That's exactly the question that Norman, Anna and Emma (the twins), and I, Leonard, try to answer. And with the help of Norman's new tutor, Balthazar Birdsong (also fairly nuts), we nearly do it, too. No, seriously! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Raschka, Chris (illustrator). Signed by Author.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by author on main title page. Binding is sound. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. The book is signed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Very Good. This copy is the Second Printing of the published work. Secure packaging… for safe delivery. signed by author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). Biography of the US general who led US coalition forces to victory over Iraq in 'Operation Desert Storm', discussing his life and family background, his early military career and experience in Vietnam and Grenada, his per…sonal leadership style, his command in the Mideast in the war to remove Iraqi forces from Kuwait, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains glossy illustrations, map, indexed, 342pp. A nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Former Owner Signature. Book.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. Seventh Printing. A biographical study of the famous American illustrator and his work, containing countless reproductions of his most oustanding paintings, many of which have come to be seen as classically representative of American history and national life. Large-format hardcover with du…st jacket, 208pp., 437 illustrations. A very nice copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Former Owner Inscription & Signature. Book.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.30
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Good Jacket. Gift inscription from Norman Thelwell. The previous owner of the book lived nearby and there are two notes to that effect. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.77
US$ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good/Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good/Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Very good/Fine copy. (see picture) Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.77
US$ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Very nice copy. (see picture)Mild edgewear on the corners.Signed by the Author. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Canada, Toronto 2009
Series: Extraordinary Canadians, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Extraordinary Canadians
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Global 2009
Series: Extraordinary Canadians, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Extraordinary Canadians
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s). Book.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Eastburn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG hardcover in VG jacket. 2011. First Edition. SIGNED/Inscribed by AUTHOR on title page. Hard scuff to bottom board. Few light marks to text edges. Page faces clean. Mild edge wear. Binding solid. Jacket clean/solid with lightest scuffs. Author's fi…rst novel. 342 pp. Raschka, Chris (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).