Norman: Signed (983 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Hol Art Books 2009

    193610203X / 9781936102037

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 38 pages. Signed by the author on the title page. Like new condition overall. Hardly any wear. Pages very are clean and tight. No writing or marking. No stains or odors. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Thorp Springs Press, Berkeley, CA; U.S.A. 1975

    0914476467 / 9780914476467

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.ilcampo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.94

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Trade Paperback, 77 pages; inscribed & signed by author on title page; Good; moderate sunning to spine; significant soiling to cover, else a clean, tight copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Level Best - Historia 2024

    1685125425 / 9781685125424

    Series: A Babs Norman Hollywood Mystery, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - A Babs Norman Hollywood Mystery

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.38

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2000

    184176244X / 9781841762449

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, United KingdomLewes Book Centre

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.20

    US$ 5.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. v/g un-creased soft cover *SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.2000,1st edition.Fully illustrated. Lapper, Ivan (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chautauqua Region Press; Westfield, NY 2001

    0965895556 / 9780965895552

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2001, First Edition, About Fine/no dj, octavo, 166pp., purple pictorial glossy trade softcover, b&w photo ill's., binding tight, text unmarked. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1997

    0679432027 / 9780679432029

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Book Very Good. No Dust Jacket Signed by author on front endpage. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barbara Fintel Collins 2019

    1733827749 / 9781733827744

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dunery Press, Harbert, MI, U.S.A. 1988

    0944771009 / 9780944771006

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. box 17 5¼"x8¼"; 347 pages; The binding and pages are tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1985

    0684183196 / 9780684183190

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Book Good. No dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Guermont on half title page. Christopher B. Manson (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Paul S. Eriksson, Middlebury, VT 1988

    0839764057 / 9780839764052

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Torn with Paper Loss; SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Bookplate on front endpaper. Dj spine is faded.

  • Language: English

    Published by America Star Books June 2013 2013

    1630045209 / 9781630045203

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.99

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Inscribed and signed by author. This item is Used and is listed as being in Very Good condition. Cover has some light edge wear and bumped corners. Binding is intact. Pages are clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed descri

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Warner Books, New York, NY, USA. 1982

    0446908045 / 9780446908047

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 7.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition By Publisher. 315 pages. Embossed Cover Title, Die-Cut cover, with Hidden Second interior GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted Cover Inside by Franco Accanero, depicting Norman Bates with Knife frightening NUN. Norman Bates will never die. You remember Norman - the shy motel manager with the fatal m

  • Language: English

    Published by Mandel Vilar Press 2017

    1942134312 / 9781942134312

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.44

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2017 paperback with French flaps 1st edition 1st printing with full number line and a long inscription (which always means to a particular person) by the author on the title page dated 2019. Foxing on top edge, else fine . Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Seascale Press 2015

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: George Hellon, BATH, United KingdomGeorge Hellon

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.76

    US$ 5.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 2015 First UK edition. Hardback. Illustrated. Like new copy in dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Barricade Books Inc, U.S.A. 1994

    0962303259 / 9780962303258

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 25.00; 50% off

    Current price: US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1ST EDITION, HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. 8VO WITH 467 PGS. SIGNED ON FRONT FREE ENDPAPER "FOR MICHAEL WHO SHARED THE GLORIES AND PERILS OF RADIO, WITH MY WARMEST BEST WISHES FOR ALL SEASONS! NORMAN CORWIN 11.10.94." THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN VERY

  • Language: English

    Published by FriesenPress 2016

    1460285697 / 9781460285695

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Volume 1.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chautauqua Region Press 2001

    0965895556 / 9780965895552

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Paul Leone on the title page, this copy has a solid tight binding and clean unmarked pages. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1997

    0679432027 / 9780679432029

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Windy City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Signed and inscribed by author. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by AuthorHouse, Bloomington, IN 2007

    1434302695 / 9781434302694

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 316 pages; [SIGNED] 2007 Author House HC/DJ Inscibed by the author on the title page. Bright tight copy appears unread. Crisp fresh dust jacket. F/F Appears as new; Signed by Author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Greenwich Exchange, London 2000

    1871551056 / 9781871551051

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. 221p., a nicely-printed book with just the single illustration, cover photoportrait of the poet. Hope, signing as Warren, inscribes the title page here, about fifteen words. Slightest edgewear to item, an 8x5.5 inch softback, else perfectly sound, clean and unmarked. Major blurbs: Auden thought him best poet of their

  • Language: English

    Published by Michael di Capua Books 2011

    0545298776 / 9780545298773

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.99

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. CX6 - A first edition (stated) hardcover book SIGNED by Chris Raschka with a drawing on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corner

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Paragon House 1991

    1557781931 / 9781557781932

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by author on main title page. Binding is sound. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. The book is signed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Very Good. This copy is the Second Printing of the published work. Secure packaging

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York 1991

    0374177082 / 9780374177089

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). Biography of the US general who led US coalition forces to victory over Iraq in 'Operation Desert Storm', discussing his life and family background, his early military career and experience in Vietnam and Grenada, his per

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, New York 1972

    0070252130 / 9780070252134

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. Seventh Printing. A biographical study of the famous American illustrator and his work, containing countless reproductions of his most oustanding paintings, many of which have come to be seen as classically representative of American history and national life. Large-format hardcover with du

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Publishing Ltd 1978

    0413391000 / 9780413391001

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.30

    US$ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Good Jacket. Gift inscription from Norman Thelwell. The previous owner of the book lived nearby and there are two notes to that effect. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 2004

    077102262X / 9780771022623

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.77

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good/Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good/Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Very good/Fine copy. (see picture) Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Focus on the Family Pub, Pamona,CA 1989

    0929608259 / 9780929608259

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.77

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Very nice copy. (see picture)Mild edgewear on the corners.Signed by the Author. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Canada, Toronto 2009

    0670067318 / 9780670067312

    Series: Extraordinary Canadians, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Extraordinary Canadians

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Global 2009

    0670067318 / 9780670067312

    Series: Extraordinary Canadians, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Extraordinary Canadians

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Michael di Capua Books 2011

    0545298776 / 9780545298773

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Eastburn Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG hardcover in VG jacket. 2011. First Edition. SIGNED/Inscribed by AUTHOR on title page. Hard scuff to bottom board. Few light marks to text edges. Page faces clean. Mild edge wear. Binding solid. Jacket clean/solid with lightest scuffs. Author's fi