Notes Contre Notes by Ionesco (48 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (48)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Flammarion et Cie 1991

      2070326314 / 9782070326310

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.44

      US$ 6.70 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions Gallimard 1991

      2070326314 / 9782070326310

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.60

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions Gallimard 1991

      2070326314 / 9782070326310

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.03

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Published by Gallimard 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 5.90

      US$ 18.23 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISB

    • Published by Gallimard 1966

      • Softcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 6.52

      US$ 18.23 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

    • Published by Gallimard 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 7.98

      US$ 18.23 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers o

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions Flammarion 1991

      2070326314 / 9782070326310

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 27.69

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 371 pages. French language. 7.01x4.33x0.55 inches. In Stock.

    • More images

      Published by Gallimard. Nrf . "Pratique du Théâtre", 1962 1962

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 8.34

      US$ 27.77 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in-8°, broché , ( 14 x 20,5 cm), 248 pages. Nombreuses illustrations hors texte.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Idees / Gallimard, Paris 1966

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, GU, SpainLibrería Clío

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 5.84

      US$ 40.39 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. 378 páginas. Cubiertas algo rozadas. Edición considerablemente aumentada.

    • Published by Gallimard

      • Softcover

      Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 21.45

      US$ 19.67 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Satisfaisant. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

    • Published by Gallimard

      Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 19.67 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Très bon. Idées. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

    • Language: French

      Published by Gallimard 1962

      2070233049 / 9782070233045

      • Softcover

      Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 42.37

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

    • Published by Editions Gallimard 1966

      Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 8.34

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. Etat correct. 1966. Eugène Ionesco - Notes et contre-notes / Gallimard 1966. Fair.

    • Published by Idées Gallimard, Paris 1966

      • Softcover

      Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 40.50 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Poche Couverture passée frottée Rousseurs Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

    • Published by Gallimard, Paris 1966

      • Softcover

      Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 40.50 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-12 Description :Collection "Idées". 378 pp. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

    • Language: French

      Published by Paris, Gallimard 1962

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 16.10

      US$ 43.92 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. 19 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. Première édition. 248 Seiten. Nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc, hors texte. Vorbesitzerstempel am unteren Rand der Titelseite, sonst aber sehr gutes Exemplar der frnzösischen ERSTAUSGABE. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

    • Language: French

      Published by Gallimard Pratique du Théâtre

      • Softcover

      Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, FranceARTLINK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 43.16 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bon Etat. Gallimard Pratique du Théâtre In-8°, broché, couverture souple unie titrage en rouge, 24 pages de photographies hors texte en noir de belle qualité graphique, 248 pages.Assez bon état (menus défauts) Bon Etat *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contr

    • Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1975

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 6.56

      US$ 52.07 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      378, (6) S. Ill. Orig.-Broschur. Taschenbuch (= Collection Idées / vol. 107). - Rücken aufgehellt und mit Lesespur; hinterer Deckel mit leichter Knickspur. Papier altersbedingt gebräunt. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.

    • Published by Paris Gallimard 1962 1962

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bon état. in-8, broché, 248 pp., photos en noir. Couverture insolée, sinon bon état. Exemplaire provenant de la bibliothèque d'Alain Resnais.

    • Language: French

      Published by EDITIONS GALLIMARD 1966

      2070351076 / 9782070351077

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.75

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0126305: 1966. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 373 pages - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

    • Published by Gallimard 1966

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.20

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300329435: 1966. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 378 pages. Dos plié et fané. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

    • Published by Gallimard 1975

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.20

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30350125: 1975. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 378 pages. Rousseurs. Mouillures. Nombreuses annotations à l'encre dans le texte et sur la page de garde. Quelques pages de texte désolidarisées. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

    • Published by GALLIMARD . Non daté.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.20

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150101403: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 378 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).

    • Language: French

      Published by GALLIMARD 1966

      2070351076 / 9782070351077

      • Softcover

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 50.03

      US$ 34.67 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: fair. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Published by Editorial Losada, Buenos Aires 1965

      • Softcover

      Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, GermanyLa Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.89

      US$ 45.71 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1a. ed. 150x210mm. Col. Cristal del tiempo. Erste Auflage, 225 p., Softcover. Rústica con solapas. Sprache: Spanisch, Buen estado. Bordes cubiertas rozados, puntos de óxido. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 23,40 (original price 26,00

    • Published by GALLIMARD . 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.91

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150101402: 1972. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 378 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).

    • Published by GALLIMARD . 1962

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.91

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150089499: 1962. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 248 pages. Nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc, hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

    • Published by GALLIMARD . 1962

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.91

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150089500: 1962. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 248 pages. Nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc, hors texte. 1ère de couverture frottée. Tâches sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature françai

    • Published by Gallimard 1964

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 35.76

      US$ 53.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: BE. Paris, br.; in-8, 248 pp.

    • Published by Editorial Gallimard, France 1962

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libreria de Antano (ILAB & ABA Members), Miami, FL, U.S.A.Libreria de Antano (ILAB & ABA Members)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 79.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Wrappers. Condition: Good copy. 8vo. 248 pp. Il a été tiré de cet ouvrage trente et un exemplaires sur vélin pur fil des Papeteries Lafuma. Navarre numérotés de I à 31. Ilustrado con fotografías en blanco y negro. ills (illustrator).