Notes Nets Quincunx Practically Considered by Bathurst (13 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282735399 / 9780282735395

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282735399 / 9780282735395

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.90

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0265536529 / 9780265536520

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0265536529 / 9780265536520

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.56

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Van Voorst, London, England

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The cover is dark green. No publisher's date is given. A prior owner wrote 1837 in pencil, and this date is the last date mentioned in the text. The dedication is to the Worshipful Company of Fishmongers. A fold-out chart has the distances of towns and bridges on two rivers between London and Oxford.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2017

    0282735399 / 9780282735395

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book introduces the reader to the history of netmaking and provides a detailed description of net designs used across various professions from fishing to catching wild animals or birds and preserving them for display. The book is written in a conversational style without jargon so

  • Published by John Van Voorst [and others], London 1837

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, U.S.A.Bartleby's Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. 12mo. xiv, 183, (1) pp. 8 plates, folding table. Westwood and Satchell: "A singular combination of net-making and preaching." Heckscher 153 (calling for 6 plates). Original cloth (front joint worn, spine ends somewhat chipped), paper spine label (rubbed). Still a very good copy.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 232. A perfect gift

  • Published by John Van Voorst. London. 1837 1837

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 131.18

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1837). ND (1837) 1st edition. 12mo (110 x 175mm). Ppxvi,184 + plates at rear. B&w plates, one folding. Untitled brown cloth. Inner hinges tender, some annotation, slightly rubbed untitled cloth. Ownership signature of Reginald Beddington

  • Published by John Van Voorst. London. 1837 1837

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 138.09

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1837). ND (1837) 1st edition. 12mo (110 x 175mm). Ppxvi,184 + plates at rear. B&w plates, one folding. Untitled brown cloth. Inner hinges tender, some annotation, front end-paper chipped. slightly rubbed untitled cloth with small rubbed

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 190.56

    US$ 46.92 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Edn. XIV 183 pages, 7 pages of plates, folding table showing distances on the principle towns and bridges of the river Thames and river Isis, contemporary full calf binding, gilt decorated spine, front boards inner margin showing worm damage? with partial loss, o/w a tight clean copy. Gives details of tools, types of nets, h

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l