Nova Scotia Patchwork Patterns by Houck Carter (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Dover Pubns Pub Date: 1/1/1982 Binding: Paperback Pages: 64 First edition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesPublished by Dover Publications, Inc., NY 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Books Etc., Christiansburg, U.S.A.Books Etc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. 0486241459 64pp. The pattern book includes many pages of shape patterns for the various quilt pieces. It appears unused and unmarked. Included with this are three quilting day calendars: Quilt Art '86 (ISBN 0891459081); Quilt Art '95 (ISBN 0891458352); and Quilter's Desk Diary 2015 (ISBN 97814463…04907), all of which are unused and nearly like new. These books contain dozens of high-quality pictures of quilts. (55592).

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 12.48; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.76
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. In good clean condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Dromanabooks, Newstead, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.05
US$ 47.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Stiff card pattern templates, traditional patterns and applique 'hung' blocks and herringbone patterns. Fully illustrated instructions, diagrams. Ideal for beginners and more experienced. Colour illustrations covers. Looks unread. 300gms weight; Dover needlework series; B&W Illustrations; 10.97…X 8.24 X 0.28 inches; 64 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Held, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Held
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit 2 farb. Illustr. a. d. Innendeckel u. überaus zahlr. Illustr. im Text. 64 S. (ab S. 33 einseitig mit Schablonen bedruckt). 4°. Farb. illustr. OBrosch., diese etwas angerändert, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.17
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.