Novel: Signed (Over 48,000 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove/Atlantic, Black Cat 2008

    0802170420 / 9780802170422

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2001

    0595156657 / 9780595156658

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.70

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1995

    0312135718 / 9780312135713

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Chicago Publishers 2016

    1613736371 / 9781613736371

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.BRT Resales

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Paperback, signed, 9781613736371. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Forge Books 2002

    0765300591 / 9780765300591

    Series: The Talba Wallis PI Series, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - The Talba Wallis PI Series

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.26

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by AuthorHouse 2021

    1665543086 / 9781665543088

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest*. Inscribed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by She Writes Press 2021

    1647422035 / 9781647422035

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.48

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by River Grove Books 2016

    1632990504 / 9781632990501

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 388 pages. Inscribed by author John Myslinski on title page. Very good+ condition overall. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. No stains or odors. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Three Story Press 2004

    0974849200 / 9780974849201

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.Cotton Candy Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal

  • Language: English

    Published by Minotaur Books 2002

    0312277601 / 9780312277604

    Series: Inspector Shan Tao Yun, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - Inspector Shan Tao Yun

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Too Little Time Used Books, Marysville, MI, U.S.A.Too Little Time Used Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Notch bumped in bottom back cover, DJ damaged in same spot. DJ not price clipped. Full number sequence: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scribner, U.S.A. 2004

    0743245407 / 9780743245401

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, U.S.A.Bookshelfillers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. SIGNED by author, 1st Edit 1st print, looks and feels unused, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Press 2024

    0593494075 / 9780593494073

    Series: Scott Bradley James, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Scott Bradley James

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2.94

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. Signed. Flat signed by author. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon January 2017 2017

    0062448064 / 9780062448064

    Series: Heartbreaker Bay, Book 3 of 8. Book 3 of 8 - Heartbreaker Bay

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Eagle Eye Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade. Condition: Used. Signed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by White River Press 2015

    1935052691 / 9781935052692

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Very good condition. Minimal wear. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Donning Company Publishers, Virginia Beach 2015

    1681840057 / 9781681840055

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, U.S.A.The Librarian's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A Very Good copy in a Good dust wrapper of "".an absorbing, seat-of-your-pants, international thriller that starts fast and only keeps gathering speed. Fans of Tom Clancy and Vince Flynn will enjoy the trove of insider information served up by Tom Sloan, a career Secr

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadman & Holman Publishers 2002

    0805425500 / 9780805425505

    Series: Peter Newman, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Peter Newman

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on dedication page. Spine slanted.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Millennium Books 2011

    0967233305 / 9780967233307

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.26

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway 2005

    0767918541 / 9780767918541

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.78

    US$ 5.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Raincoast Books, Polestar 1993

    0919591728 / 9780919591721

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, U.S.A.A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. nice softcover edition no damage seen. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper 2010

    0061962163 / 9780061962165

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company 2011

    0316033049 / 9780316033046

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley 2011

    0425242404 / 9780425242407

    Series: Play-by-Play, Book 2 of 14. Book 2 of 14 - Play-by-Play

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Morrow 2010

    006185929X / 9780061859298

    Series: Alexander Hawke, Book 6 of 14. Book 6 of 14 - Alexander Hawke

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 2002

    0743229878 / 9780743229876

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on front endpage bookplate.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2004

    1400061970 / 9781400061976

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by HQN 2021

    1335459898 / 9781335459893

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Counterpoint 2009

    1582434603 / 9781582434605

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Slightly foxed. Spine creased.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Morrow 1999

    0688164293 / 9780688164294

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page. Front hinge cracked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 2005

    0743255399 / 9780743255394

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Spine slanted. Slightly foxed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon 2007

    0375422447 / 9780375422447

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.