Objets: Signed (164 results)
Published by Palais De L'Athénée, Paris 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple Illustrée. Condition: Etat De Neuf. Première Edition. AS NEW. ENVOI DE L'ARTISTE, BARATELLI. Book.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Catalogue d'Objets d'Art Et de Curiosit�, Autographes, Livres de la Collection de Feu M. Reynart: Vente, H�tel Drouot, 28 Mai 1879. Book.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Objets de Vitrine, Porcelaines Anciennes, Livres Anciens Avec Gravures, Autographes de Bonaparte: Recueil de Gravures, Curiosit�s Diverses de la Colle. Book.
Published by Palais De L'Athénée, Paris 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCouverture souple Illustrée. Condition: Etat De Neuf. Première Edition. AS NEW. ENVOI DE L'ARTISTE, BARATELLI. Book.
Language: English
Published by Atomic Press 1986
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Battery Books & Music, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.The Battery Books & Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Lightly rubbed all around, signed on title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Inscribed by Vincent Descombes on front end page. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Shelf wear. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Published by Aix en Provence, chez Tavernier, imprimeur du Roi, 1823
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, , FranceLibrairie ancienne du Vivarais
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4 de 6 pp. ; Reliure: br., envoi autographe, signé de l'auteur.
Published by Aix, Mouret, 1823
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, , FranceLibrairie ancienne du Vivarais
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4 de 8pp., légères mouillures dans les marges, petit manque sur le dernier feuillet, envoi autographe, signé de l'auteur à M. Auzias ; Reliure: br., couverture salie et tachée, petites déchirures.

Language: English
Published by Musee Des Arts Decoratifs, Palais Du Louvre, Paris 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (tall). In pictorial wraps, 4to, 40 pages. Signed by Chihuly on title page. Text in English and French. Catalogue of the museum's exhibition, December 1986 - January 1987. Introductory statement by the artist; introductory essays by Yvonne Brunnhammer, H…enry Geldzahler and Robert Hobbs; includes biographical chronology and Chihuly's own "vocabulary of forms". (some rubbing and wear to wraps at spine staples). Over 40 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly photographs) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Musee Des Arts Decoratifs, Palais Du Louvre, Paris 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 40 pages. Text in English and French. Catalogue of the museum's exhibition, December 1986 - January 1987. Introductory statement by the artist; introductory essays by Yvonne Brunnhammer, Henry Geldzahler and Robert Hobbs; includes biographical chronology an…d Chihuly's own "vocabulary of forms". Signed ("Chihuly") in black ink on page [3] (introductory statement). (minor light wear to extremities/spine). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (tall). Over 40 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly photographs) (illustrator). Signed by Artist. Ephemera.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, FranceLe Temps Retrouvé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Chenets, pelle à braise, soufflet, tournebroche, cuivres, étains, faïences, couteaux. De la cave au grenier, la maison est peuplée d'objets qui l'habitent depuis plusieurs générations. De fabrication courante ou façonnés à la veillée par des mains habiles, souvenirs religieux ou cadeaux de… mariage, ces petits trésors nous racontent la destinée, les gestes et la vie des hommes, dévoilent aussi leurs convictions et leurs secrets intimes. Emblématiques d'une époque - les lampes Pigeon pour la fin du XIXe siècle -, symboles d'un art de vivre et d'un savoir-faire, ils ont une " âme ". Beaucoup servent encore : on les fabrique à l'ancienne, on les adapte aux exigences de notre temps, on les sauve aussi de l'oubli comme les couteaux du pays. Ainsi se perpétuent habitudes, gestes, recettes de cuisine qui permettent de retrouver les saveurs d'autrefois. Un vrai cordon bleu ne peut préparer des fritons de porc ou de canard sans l'aide d'un chaudron de cuivre aux flancs noircis par les flammes du feu mais dont l'intérieur, soigneusement astiqué, accroche les rais de lumière qui y font chanter des jaunes, des orangés et des rouges. Auteur du livre Le Laguiole, une lame de légende qui a révélé l'étonnante histoire du célèbre couteau de Laguiole et dévoilé ses plus belles pièces, Daniel Crozes raconte à travers tous ces objets la vie d'hier tant à la campagne qu'à la ville : les corvées d'eau, la lessive, le sacrifice du cochon, les conserves, la table des jours de fête, les croyances, l'art d'élever le vin, les passions des femmes et des hommes - de la pêche et de la chasse jusqu'aux travaux de la veillée -, la coquetterie des jeunes mariées, le culte des souvenirs de famille. Il en rappelle l'histoire et l'usage, remet au goût du jour des recettes faciles à réaliser et nous entraîne dans une ronde des métiers disparus comme le contrebandier d'allumettes, l'étameur ou le martineur. C'est la maison d'autrefois qui revit. Dédicace sur la page de faux titre par l auteur Daniel Crozes Publié en 1999 par les Editions du Rouergue, broché avec une couverture souple en très bon état, format in folio, 169 pages. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Grenoble, Baratier et Dardelet, s.d. (fin XIXème ou début XXème),
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, , FranceLibrairie ancienne du Vivarais
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8 de 34 pages non coupées, envoi autographe, signé de l'auteur ; Reliure: br.
Published by Les Éditions de l'Homme, Montreal 1974
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Souple. Condition: Bon+. Signature de l'auteur (Genêt). Couverture légèrement usée. Pages propres, reliure forte. Oui. Book.
Published by Les Éditions de l'Homme, Montreal 1974
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSouple. Condition: Bon+. Signature de l'auteur (Genêt). Couverture légèrement usée. Pages propres, reliure forte. Oui. Book.

Language: English
Published by Musee Des Arts Decoratifs, Palais Du Louvre 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed ('Chihuly') in black ink on page [3]. Slight creases to upper right corner of upper wrapper; slight rubbing to wrappers; slight internal browning to edges. 40 pages. Text in English and French. Catalogue of the museum's exhibition,… December 1986 - January 1987. Introductory statement by the artist; introductory essays by Yvonne Brunnhammer, Henry Geldzahler and Robert Hobbs; includes biographical chronology and Chihuly's own 'vocabulary of forms'. Signed ('Chihuly') in black ink on page [3] (introductory statement); with additional printed leaf (4to, green stock, printed recto only, inscribed ('Happy New Year! / Mom + Dale / 1986') by Chihuly in black ink on recto.Over 40 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly photographs). Signed By Author.
Published by Ballantine Books New York 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.David Kaye Books & Memorabilia
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition ~1st Printing Softcover SIGNED on title page by author, vg in pict covers; very minor soiling/wear to covers else a tight square unmarked copy in sound binding.
Published by Paris - 1868 1868
- Signed
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tiré à part des Annales des Sciences Naturelles, Paris - 1868, 4 pages Envoi signé de l'auteur - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Published by Fribourg - 1947 1947
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Egloff, Fribourg - 1947, 17,50x22 cm, broché, 114 pages papier légèrement jauni, non coupé, envoi signé de l'auteur - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de… votre article.
Language: English
Published by Gallimard, Paris 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.52
US$ 15.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. pp.104 Laid in is a short a.l.s. from Royet-Journoud to English poet Peter Riley written from a San Francisco hotel (I think) about how they will have missed one another in Paris & thanking Riley for his latest collection, Ospita. Riley's short neat penciled notes to text. The…book itself is not signed. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
- Softcover
- Signed
- Periodical
Seller: les deux hiboux, basse sur le rupt, Franceles deux hiboux
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. présentation de 34 objets ou créations de 34 artistes et designers . photos en N/B sur papier à dessin. trilingue ENG/ F/NL. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Paris, Dumoulin, 1874
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, , FranceLibrairie ancienne du Vivarais
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8 de 8 pp. + 1 planche lithograhiée par François Barillet ; Reliure: br., envoi autographe, signé de l'auteur.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Pierre Seghers, Paris 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Rattlesnake Books, London, , United KingdomRattlesnake Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 48.33
US$ 5.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Thus. Slim softcover in folded card covers; stapled single signature binding. Inscribed and signed by Berger half page. Minor shelf wear and slight age darkening. Please refer to pictures. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: French
Published by Libre Expression, Montréal 2009
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.73
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 314 p. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Dédicacé et signé par l'auteure. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Aubenas, imp. Lienhart, 1978
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, , FranceLibrairie ancienne du Vivarais
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
in-8 de 118 pp., gravures de Jean Chièze, envoi autographe, signé de l'auteur ; Reliure: br., couverture illustrée par Jean Chièze.

Published by Egloff 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, U.S.A.Marc J. Bartolucci
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fribourg: Egloff, 1947. 8vo, 105 p., original wraps in onionskin wrapper. First edition of this collection of poetry and the author's second book. Chipping to onionskin wrapper, wraps lightly soiled, else VG overall. INSCRIBED by the author on the fep. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. Lightly rubbed overall, else very good in publisher's French fold wraps. Photographer Ralph Gibson's copy with his ex libris stamp on the front free endpaper and inscribed by Durand to him on the half title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Feb 13, 2014. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. A 32 B à l'état de neuf !! DEDICACE DE L AUTEUR.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. I 16 A à l'état de neuf !!dédicace de l'auteur.

Published by Hachette. La magie des choses.,, Paris, 1980
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, broché, 18 pages. Envoi de l'auteur. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

Language: English
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.50
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. A21 AVEC DEDICACE DE L AUTEUR.