Published by Centro Tornabuoni, Firenze, 1989
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 Text in Italian. 148 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Very good. light shelfwear, ex museum stamp on title page.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Artelevi c., 1972
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, unpaginated; in English and Italian; very good condition; except pages toned; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Presso Aime-Andre, 1830
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1830. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. Small book fully bound in blue leather. Gilt lettering. Tomo Terzo. Textblock is in Italian. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Marbled patterned pastdowns, free endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Noticebable peeling to leather elements. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.
Published by G.C. Sansoni, Firenze, 1954
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. ix + 360 pp. Two pages with faint spots. Very good.; 8vo.
Published by R. D. Cortina Co
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket, minor wear with closed tears near foot of spine, pages bright, a nice copy!
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Italian
Published by Il Rio; Illustrated edizione (1 maggio 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 8898662815 ISBN 13: 9788898662814
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Fingerpicking.net, 2017
ISBN 10: 8899405549 ISBN 13: 9788899405540
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Published by Presso Aime-Andre, Librajo, 1830
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1830. No edition remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Full bound blue leather with gilt lettering. Italian text. Miniature. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Heavy tanning to spine. Notable staining and marking to boards.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Eurocluna Collana Poemi che amiamo, 1981
Seller: Liberio, San Miniato, PI, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: come nuovo. Copertina rigida con sovracopertina foto su richiesta.
Published by Parigi, Baudry, Libreria Europea, Parigi, 1837
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xxiv, 478 pages, a very good hardback, now professionally rebound in green buckram, by a university library, with variable foxing.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.55
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by La Nuova Italia Editrice, 1969
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Allemandi, 2006
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italy
95 pp., brossura, ottimo 906 D548.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.