Orbit by Lafferty (21 results)
ORBIT 2
Knight, Damon (editor)(Ted Thomas; Kate Wilhelm; Richard McKenna; Gene Wolfe; Philip Latham; Joanna Russ; R. A. Lafferty; Kit Reed; Brian W. Aldiss)
Published by Berkley, NY 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing] Sept. 1967; #S1448. Cover art by Lehr. Paperback original. Includes "The Doctor" by Ted Thomas; "Baby, You Were Great" by Kate Wilhelm; "Fiddler's Green" by Richard McKenna; "Trip, Trap" by Gene Wolfe; "The Dimple in Draco" by Philip Latham; "I Gave Her Sac…k and Sherry" & "The Adventuress" by Joanna Russ; "The Hole on the Corner" by R. A. Lafferty; "The Food Farm" by Kit Reed; "Full Sun" by Brian W. Aldiss. Creasing; light lean; edge and corner wear; tanning. Book.
Orbit 10, An Anthology of Original SF Stories Book Club Edition
Knight, Damon ; Wolfe, Gene ; Bryant, Edward ; Emshwiller, Carol ; Teichner, Albert ; Effinger, George Alec ; Lafferty, R.A. etc
Published by PUTNAM 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerHARDBACK BLUE. Condition: GOOD. JACKET: VG. All Authors Listed: Wolfe, Gene ; Bryant, Edward ; Emshwiller, Carol ; Teichner, Albert ; Effinger, George Alec ; Lafferty, R.A. ; Panshin, Alexei ; Dann, Jack M. ; Dozois, Gardner R. ; Peck, Richard E. ; Wilhelm, Kate General wear, lightly torn and chipped DJ edges, light soiling to D…J spine interior, scratched DJ, gutter number C8 DATE PUBLISHED: 1972 EDITION: 214.
More imagesPublished by Berkley/MacFadden
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaClarkean Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: See Description. 1st Edition. Nice grouping of Damon Knight stories and editing ranging from Very Good Plus to Near Fine condition: Other Foot (1971 MacFadden 75-433) first edition/printing under this title; Deep (1963 Berkley F760) first edition/printing paperback original (PBO), and; Orbit 13 ( 1974 Berk…ley N2698 Canadian printing) first paperback edition/printing. Jack Faragasso (Foot); Richard Powers (Deep); Paul Lehr (Orbit) (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Berkley Medallion 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaClarkean Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. First paperback edition/printing (1972 Berkley N2236 Canadian printing). Almost Near Fine condition. Signed by Alexei Panshin on pg.101 at his story "Now I'm Watching Roger". Paul Lehr (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 49.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 49.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: German
Published by Orbit
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.48
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. R. A. Lafferty - 900 GrossmütterZustand sehr gut B2200-9 Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Polidori Books, N. Easton, MA, U.S.A.Polidori Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 66.97
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cambridge: Broken Mirrors Press:, 1991. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 220 pp. Cover artwork by: Lisanne Lake Magnificent stories, beautiful book. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket. Lisanne Lake (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 90.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition. 220pp. Cloth. Collects nineteen stories. Introduction by Damon Knight. A bright fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 90.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition. 220pp. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects nineteen stories. Introduction by Damon Knight.; Octavo.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 123.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 126.11
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. very clean hardcove with jacket in mylar cover, clean text. solid binding. very light wear. preowner dedication inside cover. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

- Hardcover
Seller: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, , GermanyStorisende Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 81.98
US$ 56.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr gut. Sprache: Science Fiction Leinen mit SU .
More imagesOrbit 10: An Anthology of Original SF Stories (First Edition)
Damon Knight (editor); Gene Wolfe; Edward Bryant; Carol Emshwiller; Albert Teichner; Geo. Alec Effinger; R.A. Lafferty; Alexei Panshin; Jack M. Dann; Gardner R. Dozois; Richard E. Peck; Kate Wilhelm (contributors)
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 70.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1972. First edition. First printing. A fine copy in a near-fine jacket. A clean copy with price ($5.95) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Note: A couple short closed tears to jacket (particul…arly on front panel, as pictured). Sci-Fi.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 299.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Minds Eye Bookstore, Boxborough, MA, U.S.A.The Minds Eye Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 300.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. book is in shrink wrap plastic and is listed as new. estimated to be first printing first edition, but unable to validate as it is in plastic wrap.
More imagesPublished by Broken Mirrors Press 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.DreamHaven Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Collection of 19 stories from the Orbit anthologies. Introduction by Damon Knight. Lafferty is unique and without peer; he's my favorite writer. Fine in Fine jacket.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt (am Main) : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. 157 S. Einband gering fleckig L039 9783436019204 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.

Published by Broken Mirrors Press 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.DreamHaven Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 250.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Collection of stories which first appeared in Orbit magazine. #14/85 copies SIGNED by Lafferty and Damon Knight (intro). Fine in Fine jacket and slipcase. Signed by Author(s).