Orientalis: Signed (34 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (33)
  • Maps (1)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Leiden, Nederlands Instituut voor het nabije Oosten 1957-1962. 1957

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.29

      US$ 13.89 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4°, Halbleinen d. Zt. Condition: Gut. SS. 114-188; 110-196. Vorgebunden: der erste Hauptartikel aus Jahrgang XV No. 1/2: Gelb, I. J. (Ignace Jay): New Evidence in Favor of the Syllabic Character of West Semitic Writing (7 SS.). Signiert mit Widmung des Verfassers. Außerdem vorgebunden: Drei weitere Titelseiten der Zeitschrift mi

    • Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1979

      3525533306 / 9783525533307

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 22.00

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover with dust jacket. G/VG. Foxing to fore-edges. From the personal library of Helmut Koester, signed by him. 201 pages. 201 pp.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 21.46

      US$ 15.05 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Vom rechten Reden und Schweigen. Studien zu Proverbien 10-31 (Orbis Biblicus et Orientalis 12). Feiner O-Leinen Hardcover, mit SU (dieser minimal am unteren Rand mit kleinsten Einrissen). Sauberes frisches Exemplar, vom Autor mit Widmung signiert, datiert3. Juni 1979. 371 S. ISBN 3525533152.

    • Language: German

      Published by Universitätsverlag Freiburg Schweiz 1977

      3727801662 / 9783727801662

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß, Langen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.45

      US$ 21.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gr.-8°, OPb., OU. 155 S., Name auf Vorsatz, viele Bleistift-Marginalien, sonst sehr gut erhalten (I-II) 2480 ISBN 3727801662 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

    • Language: German

      Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1992

      3525537530 / 9783525537534

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 27.00

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good; book-plate inside front cover. Inscribed and signed by author. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 351 pp.

    • Language: English

      Published by Countrywide Editios 2005

      0955170117 / 9780955170119

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, AustraliaElizabeth's Bookshops

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 43.53

      US$ 52.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover in Dustjacket. Condition: Fine / Near Fine dw. MARITIME EXPLORATION Maps -Cartography East Indies History. Cartography Southeast Asia History. Asia : parts 1500-1800 ; Maps. East Indies 1500-1800 . 241 p. : ill., col. maps ; 28 x 31 cm. First Edition. Signed by Author. (inscription) Early maps -- Southeast Asia Cartogr

    • Language: English

      Published by Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht / Fribourg: Academic Press 2003

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 40.53

      US$ 67.13 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-Pappband. 113 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen auf 32 Tafeln. Der vordere Einbanddeckel und Buchrücken sind leicht fleckig, sonst handelt es sich um ein gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Mit Namenssignatur auf dem Vorsatzblatt. // Original hardcover. Th

    • Language: English

      Published by Countrywide Editions, London, U.K. 2005

      0955170117 / 9780955170119

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 108.83

      US$ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The book has minimal wear. The title page appears to be signed by Dr. David E. Parry. 241 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Signed by Author (?).

    • Published by Freiburg (CH): Universitätsverlag / Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1985

      3525536852 / 9783525536858

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 16.69

      US$ 57.87 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. 82, (4) Seiten. Als Typoskript gedruckt. Handschriftliche Widmung des Verfassers Kutsch an einen Kollegen mit Kugelschreiber auf dem Vortitel. - Minimale Lagerspuren, sonst sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar. ISBN: 3525536852 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Orig.-Broschur mit Orig.-

    • Language: German

      Published by Leiden: Nederlands Instituut voor het Nabije Oosten 1974

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. S. 201-207. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Mit Widmung des Autors an K. F. Stroheker. - Einband etwas lichtrandig und fleckig, Stempel auf dem Einband, Name des Autors handschriftl. auf dem Einband,

    • Published by Freiburg (CH): Universitätsverlag / Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1985

      3525536852 / 9783525536858

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 57.87 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. 82, (4) Seiten. Als Typoskript gedruckt. Sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar. ISBN: 3525536852 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Orig.-Broschur mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag. [Softcover / Paperback].

    • Published by Societas Orientalis, Helsinki 1964

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 55.24

      US$ 30.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Signed presentation copy: "C.S.Kuntz with kindest regards, Gerard Clausen." Tall slim 8vo.pp. 22. Original publisher's Academic-style wraps in beige, lettered Black. Very good. Slight wear. Signedes.

    • Language: German

      Published by Freiburg, Schweiz : Universitätsverlag - Göttingen : Vandenhoeck und Ruprecht, 1985

      3727803355 / 9783727803352

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 48.55 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      24 cm IX, 60 Seiten. OKart. mit Umschlag. Widmung des Verfassers auf Vorsatz. Sehr guter Zustand. ; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 241.

    • Language: French

      Published by Fribourg, Universitätsverlag 1996

      3727810548 / 9783727810541

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermanyBookstore-Online

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 143.05

      US$ 27.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage nicht ersichtlich. 409 + 169 Seiten ACHTUNG! Vorsatzblatt des I. Bandes wurde vom Herausgeber mit einer Widmung versehen und signiert. Die Bücher befinden sich in einem durchweg sehr guten Zustand. Sie sind gebraucht, nicht Neu, haben jedoch nur sehr geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Ke

    • Published by Nederlands Instituut Voor Het Nabije Oosten, Leiden 1974-1975 1974

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 66.16

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40244921: 1974-1975. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Pliures. 3 tirés à part (reprints) et 2 lettres dactylographiées (1 rédigée et signée par l'auteur). Texte sur 2 colonnes, en français, et en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

    • Language: German

      Published by Freiburg (CH): Universitätsverlag / Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1990

      3727806729 / 9783727806728

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 57.87 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. 284 Seiten. Handschriftliche Widmung des Verfassers Schart für einen Kollegen mit Tinte auf dem Vortitel. Besitzstempel auf dem Vorsatz. - Schutzumschlag an den Kanten leicht berieben, sonst tadelloses Exemplar. ISBN: 3727806729 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 740 Gr. 8° (23,5 x 16,5 cm). Orig.-Pappband m

    • Language: German

      Published by Göttingen : Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 2011

      3525534051 / 9783525534052

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 67.70

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. 383 S. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. - The Syrohexapla is widely believed to be a faithful witness to the Hexapla of Origen. This volume prepares the way for a new critical edition of these hexaplaric fragments of 3 Kingdoms, and offers new impulses for Septuagint research. Ultimately, this material brings the re

    • Language: German

      Published by Freiburg/Schweiz, Universitätsverlag / Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1987

      3525537034 / 9783525537039

      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 29.80

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Befriedigend. 23,5 x 16 cm. XIV, 553 Seiten, mit einem Frontispiz und 146 Abb. *Mit persönlicher Widmung der Autorin auf dem Vorsatzblatt. - Am Einband deutliche Feuchtigkeitsspuren mit Wasserrändern. Besitzereintrag im vorderen Innendeckel. ISBN 3525537034 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020 Orig.-Pappband mit Rü

    • Published by CountryWide Editions, London 2005

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons, Breda, , NetherlandsVon Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 107.28

      US$ 71.75 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth with dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 241 pag - illustrated - Signed by David Parry on the titlepage Size: 4i6. Signed by Author.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Freiburg/Schweiz: Universitätsverlag und Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1985

      3525536542 / 9783525536544

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 81.06

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. Aus dem Nachlass von Dr. Jutta Börker-Klähn (1942-2019), Privatdozentin für Altorientalistik an den Universitäten von Berlin, Würzburg und Hamburg. - Schutzumschlag berieben und bestoßen, Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, sonst ein gutes Ex. - Mit Widmung des Mitautors Volkert Haas (Altorientalist, 1936-2019) an J. Bö

    • Published by Librairie de Paris - Firmin-Didot et Cie 1905

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 601.99

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40248420: 1905. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Env. 600 pages (plusieurs paginations). Recueil. Texte en éthiopien et en français sur la même page. Papier muet encollé sur le dos, le consolidant. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques ta

    • More images

      Condition: Used

      US$ 1,788.08

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8vo. (20), 211, (1), 129-487, (1) pp. Contemporary full calf with giltstamped arms of Michel Le Tellier. Leading edges gilt. Edges red. First edition. - Correspondence between the Oratorian Jean Morin (1591-1659) and Cardinal Barberini (and others) regarding the project of Pope Urban VIII to unite all schismatic churches of the

    • Language: German

      Published by Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht; Freiburg (CH): Universitätsverlag 1986

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 107.28

      US$ 67.13 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      XII, 195 Seiten. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Widmung des Verfassers auf den ersten Seiten, ansonsten textsauber. Buch aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Sprache: Deutsch Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 59.01

      US$ 63.06 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pp. Condition: Akzeptabel. S. 113 - S. 163 Mit persönlicher Widmung vom Autor mit Anfangsbuchstaben signiert, altersentsprechend mit starken Gebrauchsspuren, Altersflecken und vergilbt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 145.

    • More images

      Condition: Used

      US$ 59.01

      US$ 63.06 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pp. Condition: Akzeptabel. 112 S. Mit persönlicher Widmung vom Autor signiert, altersentsprechend mit starken Gebrauchsspuren, Altersflecken und vergilbt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 59.01

      US$ 63.06 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pp. Condition: Akzeptabel. S. 164 - S. 207 Mit persönlicher Widmung vom Autor signiert, altersentsprechend mit starken Gebrauchsspuren, Altersflecken und vergilbt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 115.

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 213.79

      US$ 63.06 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pp. Condition: Sehr gut. 383, 96 S. : Ill. ; 24 cm mit Übereichungskarte signiert von Bernhard Jaeger Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 581.

    • Published by Florilegium. Amsterdam 1647 1647

      • Signed

      Seller: Peter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB., London, United KingdomPeter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 483.31

      US$ 29.49 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Beautiful engraving of two varieties of narcissus bulb with shooting leaves. The two plants are side by side on the page and the captions elegantly inscribed. Emanuel Sweert was prefect of the gardens of the Emperor Rudolf II in Prague. His Florilegium was first printed in Frankfurt by Kempner in 1612 -1614. It was originally a

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: LIBRAIRIE CHAMONAL, PARIS, FranceLIBRAIRIE CHAMONAL

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 476.82

      US$ 39.35 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      nunquam antehac, nunc vero cum notis evulgata, a Wolffgango Gundlingio, ecclesiae ad D. Laurentii Noribergae ministro. Nuremberg, Andreas Knorz, 1681, petit in-8, broché sous couverture factice de papier bleu, tranches rouges. 4 ff.n.ch. (titre, dédicace), 164 pp., 2 ff.n.ch. d'index, une planche hors texte. Unique édition, pass

    • More images

      Published by Madras: Printed by H. Smith, 1856. 1856

      • Signed

      Seller: William Reese Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.William Reese Company

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 500.00

      US$ 14.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      A presentation copy, inscribed on the front wrapper: "B. Daydon Jackson Esq. / from / H. Cleghorn / 26 May 1882." Scarce separately issued alphabetical index to accompany Robert Wight's ICONES PLANTARUM INDIAE ORIENTALIS (1838-53), an important Indian botanical work in six volumes. An interesting early imprint. TAXONOMIC LITERAT