Ormandy Eugene (106 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. (Conductors--music, interviews). A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by Columbia 1963
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vinyl. Condition: Good. Ballet Suite.
Published by CBS COLUMBIA RECORDS 1960
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.08
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vinyl. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Published by Hilker Attractions, Vancouver, B.C. 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.50
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Good to Very Good. May 27, 1948. Concert Program for a rare visit of Eugene Ormandy and the Philadelphia Orchestra to Vancouver, May 27, 1948. Exhibition Forum, vancouver. Hilker Attractions. Program includedBach, Dvorak, Debussy and Strauss. 8pp. Clean and unmarked. Eligible for inexpensive Canada P…ost Lettermail rates to Canada, the USA and other Countries. Size: 6" by 9". Book.
Published by Columbia
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VeryGood.

Published by Sony Music 2017
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Book (CD). Condition: As New. 3 CD's box and covers all in as new condition.
Published by RCA Schallplatten ohne Jahresangabe, Hamburg
- Hardcover
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cover und Platte in sehr gutem, sehr gepflegtem Zustand! LP; Musikliebhaber wissen das wärmere Klangbild von Schallplatten gegenüber CD s zu schätzen. Dies gilt gerade im Bereich der klassischen Aufnahmen, wo LP s die alten Musikinstrumente einfach angemessener und authentischer reproduzieren. Wohl jenen, die ihren Plattenspiele…r noch nicht entsorgt haben! Die von uns hier angebotenen Platten entstammen der sorgsam gepflegten Sammlung eines Klassikliebhabers; sie sind - soweit nicht anders angegeben - meist optisch wie klanglich sehr gut erhalten - echte Liebhaberstücke eben. Beachten Sie auch die weiteren Angebote in dieser Rubrik. RED Seal LSC 3055-B Gramm 1100.

Published by Century Magazine 1943
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Vintage Article, very good condition, slightly discolored from age; 6 x 9; 1 pages; Beautiful illustration. This is a page from a vintage journal and not the complete magazine.

Published by The Record Shop, Portland Oregon
- Softcover
Seller: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.Pacific Rim Used Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 1946. 6 x 9.25 inches, a stapled program for The Philadelphia Orchestra in the Portland Auditorium, 1946 Good. Some creasing and shelf wear.
Published by CBS 61 629 (deutsche Pressung). 1975. 1975
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LP 30 cm. Illustriertes OCover. Cover sehr gut. Platte tadellos. Aufnahmen New York Dezember 1959. Enthält die Konzerte in d-moll RV 514, g-moll RV 517, c-moll RV 509 und D-Dur RV 512. Sprache: de.
More imagesPublished by Berlin Selbstverlag 1964 0 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 8 S. mit 4 ganzs. sz. Portraitfotos Klaus Kammers. OBeiträge: Klaus Kammer (B. Barlog). Verzeichnis der Rollen, die Klaus Kammer am Schiller-Theater spielte. Einband gering lichtrandig bzw. fleckig berieben, hschr. Datum in Kuli auf Vorderdeckel, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.

Published by Life Magazine 1943
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good-. This is an advertisement/article from a Vintage Journal and not a book but a magazine article, pages are clean; ; 4 pages.
Published by National Geographic 1943
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. ; 6x9; 1 pages.
Published by Life Magazine 1943
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. "double page item, 20x14, divided in middle where it is not trimmed if copy is lost, tear on p2"; ADV000922; 6742; Image can be supplied if desired.
Published by RCA Red Seal RL 13001 (französische Pressung). 1978. 1300
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OKlappcover mit Portraits der Interpreten. Cover sehr gut. Platte tadellos. Sprache: fr.
Published by RCA Red Seal
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Very Good. No dust jacket. Limited to 2000 copies. (musical scores, birthday tributes).
More imagesPublished by Limelight Editions, New York 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 170p. A softcover book in fine condition. As new, except that a few pages near the beginning have creased bottom corners. Interviews with seven distinguished orcheatra conductors, illustrated with black and white photographs.

Van Cliburn, Philadelphia Orchestra, The, Eugene Ormandy, Edvard Grieg / Franz L
Van Cliburn, Philadelphia Orchestra, The, Eugene Ormandy, Edvard Grieg / Franz Liszt
Published by RCA Red Seal 1969
Seller: Highlands Bookshop, Minden Hills, ON, CanadaHighlands Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.37
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. Artist: Van Cliburn, Philadelphia Orchestra, The, Eugene Ormandy, Edvard Grieg / Franz Liszt ? Label: RCA Red Seal ? Year: 1969 ? Catalog #: LSC-3065 ? Format: Vinyl / LP / Album / Stereo ? Record grading: Good (G) ? Sleeve grading: Very Good (VG). Van Cliburn - Grieg: Concerto in A Minor / Liszt: Concerto No. 1… in E-Flat on vinyl. Great pickup for collectors and listeners building a quality catalog. Please review all photos for jacket, vinyl surface, and any inserts. Matrix/runout and exact pressing variants should be confirmed from photos. Artist: Van Cliburn Release: Grieg: Concerto in A Minor / Liszt: Concerto No. 1 in E-Flat Year: 1969 Country/Pressing place: US Label: RCA Red Seal Catalog Number: LSC-3065 Format: Vinyl / LP / Album / Stereo Genre: Classical Style: Romantic Packed securely for shipment with record-safe protection.
Van Cliburn, Philadelphia Orchestra, The, Eugene Ormandy, Edvard Grieg / Franz Liszt - Concerto In A Minor / Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat | 1969 | RCA Red Seal | Vi
Van Cliburn, Philadelphia Orchestra, The, Eugene Ormandy, Edvard Grieg / Franz Liszt
Published by RCA Red Seal 1969
Seller: Highlands Bookshop, Minden Hills, ON, CanadaHighlands Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.37
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. Artist: Van Cliburn, Philadelphia Orchestra, The, Eugene Ormandy, Edvard Grieg / Franz Liszt ? Label: RCA Red Seal ? Year: 1969 ? Catalog #: LSC-3065 ? Format: Vinyl / LP / Album / Stereo ? Record grading: Good (G) ? Sleeve grading: Very Good (VG). Van Cliburn - Grieg: Concerto in A Minor / Liszt: Concerto No. 1… in E-Flat on vinyl. Great pickup for collectors and listeners building a quality catalog. Please review all photos for jacket, vinyl surface, and any inserts. Matrix/runout and exact pressing variants should be confirmed from photos. Artist: Van Cliburn Release: Grieg: Concerto in A Minor / Liszt: Concerto No. 1 in E-Flat Year: 1969 Country/Pressing place: US Label: RCA Red Seal Catalog Number: LSC-3065 Format: Vinyl / LP / Album / Stereo Genre: Classical Style: Romantic Packed securely for shipment with record-safe protection.
Published by CBS Masterworks M 30446. Ohne Jahr (1971). 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover. Cover und Platte tadellos. Der amerikanische Komponist (1892-1972) war vor dem ersten Weltkrieg Violinist beim Los Angeles Symphony Orchestra, spielte aber auch in frühen Jazzbands und gründete sogar selbst eine. 1919 engagierte ihn Paul Whiteman, der eine neue semi-symphonische (kommerziel…le) Stilart des Jazz kreierte, für sein Orchester. 1921 begann Grofé mit der Komposition der hier vorliegenden Suite, die aber erst 1931 in einer Version für ein kleines Ensemble unter der Leitung Whitemans uraufgeführt wurde. Hier vorliegend eine Einspielung der wenige Jahre nach der Uraufführung entstandenen Version für großes Symphonie-Orchester. Sprache: en.
Published by Philips 409 020 AE. Ohne Jahr (1958). 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.68
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EP 17 cm/45 UpM. Typographisches OCover. Cover und Platte so gut wie tadellos. Zweite deutsche Pressung der erstmals 1957 erschienen EP. Aufnahme von Dez./Jan. 1955/56. Serie "Klingende Kostbarkeiten". Sprache: de.

Language: French
Published by CBS 1960
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.83
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vinyl. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 LP. Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Concerto No. 1 in E minor. Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 1 e-moll, op. 11. Van Cliburn, Klavier. Philadelphia Orchestra. Dirigent: Eugene Ormandy. Schallplatte.
Chopin, Frédéric - Cliburn, Van (eig. Harvey Lavan Cliburn jr.) u. Eugene Ormandy.
Published by RCA - Red Seal LSC-3147 (deutsche Pressung). Ohne Jahr (1970). 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.87
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait des Pianisten und des Dirigenten. Cover sehr gut. Platte tadellos. Deutsche Erstpressung. (2. Exemplar wie oben. Cover im Oberrand mit leichter Spur von Veränderung in der Folienkaschierung (Feuchtigkeit?), sonst sehr gut. Platte tadellos. EUR 15,00). Sprache: de.
Published by Philips Minigroove S 06 604 R (holländische Pressung für Deutschland Mono). 1958. 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.87
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LP 25 cm. Illustriertes OCover. Cover verso minimal bestaubt, sonst gut. Platte tadellos. Deutsche Erstpressung der CBS-Aufnahmen vom März 1953? Sprache: de.
Published by RCA Red Seal LSC-3055 (deutsche Pressung?). Ohne Jahr (1969). 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.87
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover mit Portraits der Interpreten. Cover an den Kanten ganz wenig berieben, sonst gut. Platte tadellos. Erstpressung. Aufnahmen von 1968. Sprache: de.
Published by Columbia, ca., . 1975
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in orig. Umschlag mit Illustr. signs of using, cover pasted and written on.
Published by Emi Electrola - His Masters Voice 1C 065-03 505. 1979. 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait des Dirigenten. Cover am hinteren unteren Eck kaum merklich bestossen, sonst tadellos. Platte tadellos. Sprache: de.

Published by Rca victrola Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.96
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. très bon état du CD le boîtier présente des marques de stockage et d'utilisation - expédié soigneusement depuis la France dans enveloppe à bulles. 14x12x1cm. Sans date. CD. Good.
Published by RCA Red Seal LSC-3159 (deutsche Pressung). Ohne Jahr (1970). 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover. Cover sehr gut. Platte sehr gut (minimale Oberflächenspuren - keine Kratzer). Erste deutsche Pressung der Aufnahmen vom November 1969, die vier Orchesterstücke hier erstmals auf Platte veröffentlicht. Kaplan, The Philadelphia Orchestra (Discography) 1358 und 1359. Sprache: de.
Published by CBS 78 214. 1973. 1973
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Doppel-LP 30 cm. Illustriertes OCover. Cover und Platten tadellos. Aufnahmen von 1967. Sprache: de.