Outlaws Code by Evans: First Edition (6 results)
Published by Bantam Books. New York: Bantam Books, Inc. 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. A-1709 very good -fine, reading crease Cover by Abbett. paperback.
Published by Bantam Books, New York, NY 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A 1st thus (Bantam Western 1709) of an early 1930s western. "He was young, smiling, deadly -- terror of the Desert Border -- the fastest gun alive!" Light wear to the edges. Light browning to the pages. Book store stamps inside the front cover and on the FFEP. A very good…copy.
Published by Bantam Books, New York, NY 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. A 1st thus (Bantam Western 1709) of an early 1930s western. "He was young, smiling, deadly -- terror of the Desert Border -- the fastest gun alive!" Minimal wear. Clean and sharp. A very good or better copy.
Published by Bantam Books. New York: Bantam Books, Inc. 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. A-1709 near fine, unread Cover by Abbett. paperback.
Published by Harper & Brothers 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Basin Book Trader, Klamath Falls, OR, U.S.A.Basin Book Trader
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has minor tear on front cover.
Published by Harper & Row., New York 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Near fine in very good+ DJ. (A few small chips at base of spine. Mild shelf wear at spine. Traces of book plate removal on rear end-paper. ).