Language: English
Published by Hollis Taggart Galleries, 2013
ISBN 10: 0988913917 ISBN 13: 9780988913912
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. A very good+ copy with slight rubbing and scuffing to wraps. Issued in conjunction with the exhibition held from November 7, 2013 through January 4, 2014 at the Hollis Taggart Galleries, New York City. Color Illustrations.
Published by GRAFICA COLOMBO, 2007
Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 25.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBoards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good/Fair. Tost, Stefano (illustrator). 1st. Hardcover with dust jacket. 1st Edition. Folio with 183 pages. The book is in very good condition. The dust jacket is in good/fair condition with tearing and bending in the top/bottom edges. The interior is clean and tight with many beautiful photographs. The spine is in black with white text. Size: Folio. Hardcover.
Published by Albemarle Gallery London, 2014
Seller: J. R. Young, Birmingham, United Kingdom
First Edition
29x23cm. Soft cover. First edition, published on occasion of exhibition of works for sale by Uruguayan-born sculptor Pablo Atchugarry. 96pp with essays, numerous colour plates and other illustrations, biography, exhibition history, and bibliography. No price-list. Colour-illustrated card wrappers with flaps. Both front and rear wrappers a little scuffed, and corner tips slightly rubbed; rear also with light scratchmark of length 4cm from lower edge, and fairly minor indentations in two clusters - one close to upper edge towards outer corner, the other towards upper inner corner. Top edge of text-block with three minor dents, effects on contents negligible. Contents clean and tight. GOOD copy.
Published by Albemarle Gallery., 2004
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 24.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. original card covers. Critical texts, 30 colour plates, biography. Private view invitation and price list loosely inserted.
Published by Albemarle Gallery, London, 2006
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: g+ to vg. First edition. Small Folio. 39 (1)pp. Original pictorial blue wraps with white lettering on cover. Frontispiece. "Pablo Atchugarry's current sculptures are both pleasant and pleasing. Because of their highly refined aesthetical appearance they blend perfectly into any environment - that being a gallery, a natural resort of a city. Even if not intentionally so, they thereby add - as it would seem at first sight - a highly decorative quality to the space surrounding them. Being of an entirely non-figurative character, they are neither confronting nor disturbing, nor do his works provoke. For many critics of contemporary art, used to conceptualism, this makes Atchugarry and his work somewhat suspicious" (Till-Holger Borchert. Profusely illustrated with full page color photographs of Atchugarry's enchanting sculptures. Wrappers with light wear along edges, lightly bent at top right corner and rubbed. Wrappers in overall good+, interior in very good condition.
Published by Editoria Grafica, 2007
Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
US$ 50.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (2007.) Hardcover with dust jacket. Folio with 183 pages. Signed and inscribed by "Pablo Atchugarry" on the front free endpaper with a drawing of a sculpture. The book and dust jacket are in very good condition with very slight shelf wear. Interior is clean and tight. Profusely illustrated. Pictures available upon request. Black spine/White text. #034350 Size: Folio. Signed with Drawing. Art / Sculpture.
Published by Skira, 2015
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: buono. Storia e Critica Critica Fine arts History and Criticism Criticism Mercati di Traiano, Museo dei Fori Imperiali, Roma 22 maggio 2015 - 7 febbraio 2016 - in 4°, cartone edit. ill., volume ancora incellophanato - prima edizione - volume in italiano, inglese e spagnolo - riccamente illustrato in b.n. e a colori nel testo COME NUOVO.
Published by Hollis Taggart Galleries, 2016
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
LG Hardcover, fully illus. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Book New, decorated boards without a DJ as published. NO marking of ANY KIND. ; Ships in a box, USA. ; Unpaginated pages.
Published by Albemarle Gallery, 2001
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 44.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSOFTCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 38pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
US$ 67.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Wraps. 4to. Colour illustrated wraps. pp 39. Copiously illustrated in colour throughout. Exhibition catalogue. Price list and reception invitation loosely inserted. Very slight scuffing otherwise near fine.
Published by Albemarle Gallery/London, 2016
Seller: Buchhandlung Shakespeare & Company, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Innen sauber, eine Kante leicht bestoßen.
Published by Opera Gallery, Singapore, 2018
Seller: William Chrisant & Sons, ABAA, ILAB. IOBA, ABA, Ephemera Society, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good+. Pablo Atchugarry (illustrator). First Edition. Pictorial paper boards. Texts by David Rosenberg, Sumesh Sharma, and Pablo Atchugarry. Full color and black and white photography throughout, primarily in color. No previous owners' names or other markings. 8 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. Shipped through boxed USPS Priority insured mail.