Passing: Signed (569 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. Slightly bowed.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. Slightly dampstained.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Slightly dampstained.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.25
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. Inscribed by author on the title page! Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Otherwise in near pristine condition with minimal/no other wear, crisp & clean interiors showing unmarked text, and firm binding.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.62
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed by author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on reverse of front cover. Writing inside.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Bookplate inside.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on half title page. (poetry, nautical, photography).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ullmanbooks, West Linn, OR, U.S.A.Ullmanbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 1st Ed (stated); 1973; Knopf; HC in Fair condition with tight binding; No ink marks or highlighting to text; Inscribed by both others; Edge wear and chipping to dust jacket; Light tanning to pages; Black/white & color photos throughout text. Inscribed by Autho…r(s).

Language: English
Published by Seaview Books 1979
Series: Passing Bells series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Passing Bells series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. dj: avg or better, sticky label which can be removed with blow dryer. book: between fine & as new. signed by author Language: eng. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Miller, Wayne (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BM2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Long Time Passing gets to the heart of extreme social experien…ces - war and warriors, mothers and children, communities and cultures - and explores the meaning of courage, fear, and leadership. 9.5"x6.5", 276 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Cover bowed. Minor shelf worn. Slightly rubbed on edges.(poems, poetry, stories).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Windy City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by author "To David". Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket. 1" Tear to dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.78
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Signed by Author. No apparent marks in text. Binding tight and square. Light wear on cover, front cover creased. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Privately Printed, Camp Hill, PA 1990
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.93
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. Signed and inscribed by author on ffep. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Slight edgewear and rubbing to the dust jacket. Softening to base of spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p.…Audience: General/trade. Bumped corners. Reminiscences of preparing for the Bar Exam and trying to fit in with the high-powered legal community in New York. By the author of 'Lovesick: A Novel'. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.99
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition First Printing. shelf 413, inscribed by authro Jackson "To Lorna Callendar All Best Guida Jackson" No marks, no prior owner names, no underlining, not a remainder copy, not ex library, not a book club copy. We have been voted Nashville's best used bookst…ore every year for the past eleven years. We package and mail your books in a cardboard box filled with recycled styrofoam type peanuts. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Inscribed by the author. Foxing has occurred on the edges of the pages.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front inside cover.
Language: English
Published by Mary Jean Roberts 2004
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. 2004; green cloth covered boards with gold titles; mild shelf wear; signed by author on dedication page; Interior is clean and unmarked; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; 88 pages. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. dj: as new. book: as new. signed. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Barrister, Inc., Davie, FL, U.S.A.Barrister, Inc.
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine+. First Edition First Printing. Signed by Author on Front Fly Leaf. Book.