Pattern Cutting: First Edition (29 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (29)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1991

    0632020334 / 9780632020331

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.14

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Singer Sewing Machine Co Ltd, London 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 14.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12 pages. Illustrated. (SL#285).

  • Language: English

    Published by Woodhead Publishing 2012

    0857092316 / 9780857092311

    Series: Textile Institute, Book 93 of 259. Book 93 of 259 - Textile Institute

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.93

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken 2001

    0632054670 / 9780632054671

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The term 'tailored' has changed as methods of manufacture and the retailing of clothes have evolved. This book demonstrates the wide range of cutting methods used to produce garments which are described as 'tailored' jackets. Although the main focus is on modern methods of producing clothing

  • Language: English

    Published by Granada 1984

    0246121807 / 9780246121806

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.46

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Granada 1984 first edition. Pages clean and bright, stamp on first page, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London 2008

    1408100061 / 9781408100066

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Pattern Cutting for Men's Costume is a practicalguide featuring patterns for the most important garments worn by menbetween the 16th and 19th centuries. Easy-to-follow instructionsexplain how to cut patterns for average' and individual measurements -with expert advice on how to adapt pattern

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc 2012

    1119967171 / 9781119967170

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 2013. 1st Edition. Paperback. Getting the right cut for the right fabric is the key to good design. One of the most challenging aspects of a fashion designer's training is learning how to crate patterns that utilize the characteristics of fabrics. Num Pages: 224 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: AKT. Cate

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley John + Sons Apr 2011 2011

    1405182938 / 9781405182935

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.53

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Since the first edition was published in 1980, Metric Pattern Cutting for Menswear has become established as the standard work on this subject and has proved invaluable as both a textbook for students and a reference source for the practising designer.In this fifth edition, the chapter on computer

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd 2001

    0632054670 / 9780632054671

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.17

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. The term 'tailored' has changed as methods of manufacture and the retailing of clothes have evolved. This book demonstrates the range of methods used to produce garments which are described as 'tailored' jackets. It focuses on modern methods of producing clothing. It describes differ

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley John + Sons Apr 2011 2011

    1405182938 / 9781405182935

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.53

    US$ 30.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Since the first edition was published in 1980, Metric Pattern Cutting for Menswear has become established as the standard work on this subject and has proved invaluable as both a textbook for students and a reference source for the practising designer. In this fifth edition, the chapter on computer

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Wiley 2009

    140518292X / 9781405182928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Daisyroots Books, GRANGE OVER SANDS, CMA, United KingdomDaisyroots Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Metric Pattern Cutting for Children's Wear and Babywear (Fourth Edition). ALDRICH, Winifred . ISBN: 9781405182928. Wiley-Blackwell, Chichester, 2009, 1st Edition, hardback with laminated pictorial boards, as new, one Appendix, green endpapers, illustrated throughout from sewing patterns

  • Language: English

    Published by Taplinger Pub. Co. Inc 1970

    0800806700 / 9780800806705

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book_Attic, Newark on Trent, , United KingdomBook_Attic

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 52.47

    US$ 29.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Taplinger Pub. Co. Inc, New York; 1970. First edition. Hardcover with clipped dust cover. Dust cover is sunned in places but intact and in good order. No previous owner marks. Binding tight and text clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken 2001

    0632054670 / 9780632054671

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.70

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The term 'tailored' has changed as methods of manufacture and the retailing of clothes have evolved. This book demonstrates the wide range of cutting methods used to produce garments which are described as 'tailored' jackets. Although the main focus is on modern methods of producing clothing

  • Published by Sylvan Press 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The boards are edge rubbed with a tanned spine. The front end page is tanned. No inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken 2001

    0632054670 / 9780632054671

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.50

    US$ 49.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The term 'tailored' has changed as methods of manufacture and the retailing of clothes have evolved. This book demonstrates the wide range of cutting methods used to produce garments which are described as 'tailored' jackets. Although the main focus is on modern methods of producing clothing

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London 2008

    1408100061 / 9781408100066

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.79

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Pattern Cutting for Men's Costume is a practicalguide featuring patterns for the most important garments worn by menbetween the 16th and 19th centuries. Easy-to-follow instructionsexplain how to cut patterns for average' and individual measurements -with expert advice on how to adapt pattern

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 1994

    0632037970 / 9780632037971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 82.85

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library book in good condition. 182pp with b/w illustrations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley John + Sons Apr 2011 2011

    1405182938 / 9781405182935

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.53

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Since the first edition was published in 1980, Metric Pattern Cutting for Menswear has become established as the standard work on this subject and has proved invaluable as both a textbook for students and a reference source for the practising designer. In this fifth edition, the chapter on computer

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB 1987

    075060364X / 9780750603645

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 115.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 1st. Major changes have occurred in the last few years in the methods of cutting and manufacturing outerwear. Light clothing companies are now manufacturing these heavy garments because of the development of fusible interlinings and new manufacturing techniques which have resulted in the deskilling of

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King 2021

    1786276755 / 9781786276759

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 47.57

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Flexbindung. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut - ungelesen,als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, mit leichten Mängeln an Schnitt oder Einband durch Lager- oder Transportschaden -Pattern Cutting for Menswear is a comprehensive guide to cutting patterns, from basic skills to advanced techniques. With over twenty complete patt

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 1987

    075060364X / 9780750603645

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 110.13

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 1987. 1st Edition. Paperback. Num Pages: 224 pages, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: WF. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 296 x 210 x 13. Weight in Grams: 600. . . . . .

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by B. T. Batsford Ltd, London 1974

    071342897X / 9780713428971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book Souk, Porstoy, , United KingdomBook Souk

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 96.66

    US$ 38.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 340 grams.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley John + Sons Apr 2011 2011

    1405182938 / 9781405182935

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, GermanyBooks-by-Floh

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.15

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Since the first edition was published in 1980, Metric Pattern Cutting for Menswear has become established as the standard work on this subject and has proved invaluable as both a textbook for students and a reference source for the practising designer. In this fifth edition, the chapter on computer

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Batsford Ltd 2013

    1849940487 / 9781849940481

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Westland Books, Wymondham, , United KingdomWestland Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 172.61

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Very Good. UK stocked, available immediately. Large format paperback, published by Batsford in 2013. First edition. A lovely bright copy with unmarked contents. Very minor edge and corner wear only. Illustrated.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB 1987

    075060364X / 9780750603645

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 111.85

    US$ 87.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 1st. Major changes have occurred in the last few years in the methods of cutting and manufacturing outerwear. Light clothing companies are now manufacturing these heavy garments because of the development of fusible interlinings and new manufacturing techniques which have resulted in the deskilling of

  • Published by Batsford 1980

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 83.55

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Batsford 1980 first edition, signed, Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABL

  • Published by Modern Designers, private Academy of Dressmaking., Brisbane 1930

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 90.70

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Apparent First. 56pp, num bw ills. Blue and white wraps, blue cloth tape spine. No date-c1930. Covers edge worn with short tears, small chips and creases. A few pages have minor creases Size: 4to.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 174.95

    US$ 10.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fair in boards. Front hinge, spine detached from text block. Rear hinge starting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London 2008

    1408100061 / 9781408100066

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.63

    US$ 49.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Pattern Cutting for Men's Costume is a practicalguide featuring patterns for the most important garments worn by menbetween the 16th and 19th centuries. Easy-to-follow instructionsexplain how to cut patterns for average' and individual measurements -with expert advice on how to adapt pattern