Persuader: Signed (16 results)

Language: English
Published by Brilliance Audio, Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Book (CD). Condition: Very Good. Abridged. 5 Compact Discs. 6 Hours. Signed On The Front By Lee Child. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by Brilliance Audio, Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Book (Cassette). Condition: Very Good. Unabridged. 9 Audio Cassettes. 13 Hours. Signed Onthe Front By Lee Child. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Published by Delacorte Press 2003
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine soft cover. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Advance reading copy. Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Bantam Press Transworld 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.90
US$ 6.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fine Unclipped Jacket. First Edition . In fine unclipped jacket.First UK edition with 12.99 pound price at bottom of front flap. Other than the English price the green jacket appears identical to the American. Some age toning to top edge and fore edge of text block. Otherwise the book is fine as…well. Not remaindered. A collectible / giftable copy. -Quality Counts! All books shipped in Cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors.. Signed.

Language: English
Published by Bantam Press 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: TK first editions, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.TK first editions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 69.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. never read, signed first edition! There is a small scuff on one of the pages. 50% off any purchase of a second Lee Child book!. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Bantam Press 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 80.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with black cloth over boards, golden lettering along spine. Primarily pale blue pictorial DJ with black and silver text. Exterior clean and neat, corners just barely bumped. DJ encased in protective mylar sleeve to prevent further damage. No date on tit…le page. Copyright page dated only 2003, number line reads "1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2". 395 pages. All clean and bright. Title page signed by Lee Child under his printed name. Binding neat and tight. Please email us with questions or to request photos. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Delacorte Press, New York 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Time Traveler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 95.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Light scrunch to top of dustjacket. Now protected in a clear mylar cover. ; Simply signed on the title page by Lee Child. Full number line. ; Signed by Author.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Delacorte Press, New York 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dj. First American Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page: "Lisa / Best always / Lee Child." The seventh Jack Reacher mystery. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Signed.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Bantam Press, London 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dj. First UK Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. The seventh Jack Reacher mystery. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Signed.

Language: English
Published by Bantam Press, London 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Surprise Books PBFA, Stroud Glos, , United KingdomSurprise Books PBFA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 110.47
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Not price clipped. First Printing in protected wrapper. SIGNED by Author on title page without dedication. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Delacorte Press 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 120.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($24.95). 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by the author on the title page.

Language: English
Published by Bantam Press, New York and London 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Joe Staats, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 125.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First British Edition. Signed by author on title page in black fountain ink. Jack Reacher. The ultimate loner. An elite ex-military cop who left the service years ago, he's moved from place to place.without family.without possessions.without commitments. And without fe…ar. Which is good, because trouble - big, violent, complicated trouble - finds Reacher wherever he goes. And when trouble finds him, Reacher does not quit, not once.not ever. But some unfinished business has now found Reacher. And Reacher is a man who hates unfinished business. Ten years ago, a key investigation went sour and someone got away with murder. Now a chance encounter brings it all back. Now Reacher sees his one last shot. Some would call it vengeance. Some would call it redemption. Reacher would call it.justice. As new, first British edition, first printing, in as new, mylar-protected dust jacket. {Not remainder-marked or price-clipped M132. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Delacorte Press, New York 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Thousands-of-Books, Eagle Mountain, UT, U.S.A.Thousands-of-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.99
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition, full number line. New Hardback, Signed by Author, 1st Edition, Full number line, 1st Printing, FINE/FINE - Book/Dust Jacket "Gripping and suspenseful . . . Child ratchets up the suspense to new heights."—The Denver Post Jack Reacher lives for the moment. Witho…ut a home. Without commitment. And with a burning desire to right wrongs—and rewrite his own agonizing past. DEA Susan Duffy is living for the future, knowing that she has made a terrible mistake by putting one of her own female agents into a death trap within a heavily guarded Maine mansion. Staging a brilliant ruse, Reacher hurtles into the dark heart of a vast criminal enterprise. Trying to rescue an agent whose time is running out, Reacher enters a crime lord's waterfront fortress. There he will find a world of secrecy and violence—and confront some unfinished business from his own past. Signed.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Delacorte Press, New York 2003
Series: Jack Reacher, Book 7 of 31. Book 7 of 31 - Jack Reacher
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 150.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Advance Reading Copy of the seventh novel in the "Jack Reacher" series. SIGNED by Child on the title page. Light age toning to the outside edge of the pages. In near fine unread condition. BRColl. Signed by Author.
More imagesPublished by Delacorte Press, New York 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, U.S.A.THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition, first printing. REACHER ENTERS THE DRUG RING Lee Child returns to the thrilling Jack Reacher series in his seventh installation, Persuader. Reacher is once again genre-altering as he relies on his grit and strong will, instead of Bond-like gadgetry, to infiltrate a drug smuggling ring and bring an escaped murderer… to justice. With swift pacing, engrossing ambushes, and Reacher's signature loner grit, Persuader will seize the worst parts of your imagination. Signed by Child on the full title page. Very light shelf wear, else fine, in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover. Quarter black paper over white boards, in illustrated dust jacket ($24.95).
Published by Basel, Stuttgart, Schwabe. 1974
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.05
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. 522 S. OLeinen mit OU. Mit hs. Widmung von Schobinger an Ruth und Otto Schärli, datiert 20.1.1978. Sprache: deutsch.