Petits Cochons Queue by Simenon Georges (48 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (48)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de la Cite 1972

    2258002346 / 9782258002340

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: French

    Published by Livre de Poche 2004

    2253142530 / 9782253142539

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presse de la cite 1967

    2258002346 / 9782258002340

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.11

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 190 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de la Cite 1972

    2258002346 / 9782258002340

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.63

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de la Cità 1991

    2285004567 / 9782285004560

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 19.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: French

    Published by LGF 2004

    2253142530 / 9782253142539

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.58

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de la Cité 1991

    2285004567 / 9782285004560

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • Language: French

    Published by LGF 2004

    2253142530 / 9782253142539

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.72

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de la Cite 1972

    2258002346 / 9782258002340

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.25

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Maigret et les petits cochons sans queue es una novela policíaca del escritor belga Georges Simenon, publicada en 1950. La historia sigue al famoso detective Maigret mientras investiga un caso en un pequeño pueblo francés. La trama está llena de misterio y suspense, con giros inesperados que mantienen al

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses De La Cite, Paris 1983

    2258002346 / 9782258002340

    • Softcover

    Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.44

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broché Bristol illustré. Condition: Très Bon État.

  • Language: French

    Published by Fleuve Noir 1997

    2265057584 / 9782265057586

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 21.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de la Cité, Paris 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Campbell & Buccleuch, By Muir of Ord, HIGHL, United KingdomCampbell & Buccleuch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.76

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. As photographed; mild wear to covers; pages browned; otherwise clean and unmarked showing little sign of use; 1953 printing - the binding is beginning to give, with the glue drying out - currently still sound.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.74

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. 860 p.

  • Published by Editions Rencontre, Lausanne 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    reliure Rigide Décorative. Condition: Très Bon État. 411 pages en format 12 - 18 cm - reliure rigide en similli cuir bleu avec dos et titre en dorure - signet.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 43.64 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Bon.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 43.18 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très Bon Etat. Le Club Fort volume, cartonnage sérigraphié de la signature de Simenon sous jaquette , signet de soie, 860 pages, Très bel ensemble. Très Bon Etat ATTENTION********10% de remise dés le seconde volume acheté *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo co

  • Language: French

    Published by presses de la cité 1982

    2258002346 / 9782258002340

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.21

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80230706: 1982. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 190 pages.Exemplaire de bibliothèque recouvert d'un film transparent. Etiquette sur le premier plat et au dos. Tampon sur certaines pages. Range fichette sur la dernière page. . . . Classification De

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de la Cité Coll. Maigret N°3 1990

    2285004567 / 9782285004560

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.21

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160039231: 1990. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 189 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier.

  • Published by Presses de la Cità , 1967 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 54.40 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Paperback. Pocket. Iets vergeeld.

  • Published by Presses de la Cité Collection Maigret, n° 3 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.21

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160039133: 1983. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 190 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier.

  • Published by Presses de la Cité -Collection Maigret n° 3 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.21

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160039283: 1958. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 222 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0873-Simenon.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses De La Cité 1988

    2258002346 / 9782258002340

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.20

    US$ 75.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses De La Cité 1988

    2258002346 / 9782258002340

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.20

    US$ 75.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses De La Cité 1991

    2285004567 / 9782285004560

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.33

    US$ 75.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Published by PRESSES DE LA CITE 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.92

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160202359: 1950. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 223 pages - manque en coiffe en pied. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0873-Simenon.

  • Published by PRESSES DE LA CITE 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.92

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160173385: 1983. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 190 Pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0873-Simenon.

  • Published by Presses de la Cité 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.92

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160033994: 1955. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 221 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0873-Simenon.

  • Published by PRESSES DE LA CITE 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.76

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160173534: 1965. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 222 Pages - Quelques rousseurs sans conséquence pour la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0873-Simenon.

  • Published by PRESSES DE LA CITE 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.76

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160173537: 1967. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 190 Pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0873-Simenon.

  • Published by PRESSES DE LA CITE 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.76

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160173533: 1950. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 221 Pages - Coiffes abîmées. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0873-Simenon.