Phantom 21 (90 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hector, Gareth; Laurier, Jim; Tullis, Tom (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Hector, Gareth; Laurier, Jim; Tullis, Tom (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Hector, Gareth;… Laurier, Jim; Tullis, Tom (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.16
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.59
US$ 7.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Hector, Gareth; Laurier, Jim;…Tullis, Tom (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2006
Series: Phantom Stallion, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Phantom Stallion
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.17
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.Keeps Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.99
US$ 4.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Cover has creasing and edge wear. Text unmarked. Ships Next Business Day. Hector, Gareth; Laurier, Jim; Tullis, Tom (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.23
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Hector, Gareth; Laurier, Jim; Tullis, Tom (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. USAF & VPAF in the Vietnam War. Card Covers. Good+ tight condition. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0. Hector, Gareth; Laurier, Jim; Tullis, Tom (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Duel, 12; 80 pages; color and B&W illustrations. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same o…r next business day. Buy with confidence. Hector, Gareth; Laurier, Jim; Tullis, Tom (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Hector, Gareth; Laurier, Jim; Tullis, Tom (illustrator).
Published by Independently Published
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Corinth Publications., San Diego CA. 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, U.S.A.BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. #CR135. Paperback. 160pp. Bonfils cv art. VG+. Spine lightly tanned/faded. Leaves light-mod edge browned. No owner marks. Little read. Bright. Tight.
Published by TV Guide 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 12 mo., softcover, VG in gold and brown pictorial wraps; special issue Star Wars, the phantom menace. 288 pp. This is almost all on Star Wars -- George Lucas, back in Force, the Queen, Natalie Portman, the Padewan, the Jedi Hope, the Knight, dream girls, Star Jean and more. Vol. 47, No. 20. Book.
Published by TV Guide 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Editiion. Number 1 only in the four part collector set Vol.47 No.20. This is not a set. Book.

Published by Corinth CR135, United States 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Printing. Solid with creases on the covers, tape stains on the inside and outside front cover, a name written on the front cover, and the covers show light wear. There is a book store rubber stamp on the first inside page and the owner's name appears again on the first inside page.
Published by DC
- Comic
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerA good plus comic book. Cover creases.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.84
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.