Phantom 47 (23 results)
Language: English
Published by Arco Publishing 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. In blue cloth. Rubbing to jacket.
Published by Published especially for Jeppesen Aviation & Space Book Club [by] Arco Pub. Co
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Charlton Comics 1971
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. This listing is for one original comic, December, Volume 4, Number 47. Sold and stored bagged and boarded. Some wear to cover edges and spine edges, mild crease on front cover. Mild age toning to wraps and text block. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall. Year: 1971.
- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Arco Publishing Co., New York 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, OR, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. Foot of spine slightly bumped and worn. address sticker on FFEP. DJ has moderate edge and extremity wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.98
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Jeppesen Aviation & Space 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.16
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1970. No Edition Remarks. 145 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front paste-down. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine end…s. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing.

Published by SPIEGEL-Verlag
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.72
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cornelius Gurlitt, der Mann, der in seiner Wohnung kostbare Kunst lagerte, spricht erstmals über das Geheimnis seines Schatzes 126 Der Münchner Fund überfordert Politiker, Ermittler und Kunsthistoriker 132 Auszüge aus einem bisher unbekannten Text von Hildebrand Gurlitt über die Ursprünge seiner Sammlung 136 Deutschland Panorama…: Krankenkassen sollen für bessere Beratung vor Operationen zahlen / Koalitionspläne kosten Milliarden / USA planen NSA-Versöhnungstour 17 Regierungsbildung: Die SPD öffnet sich zur Linkspartei ? der Tabubruch wird die Große Koalition dauerhaft belasten 22 Hessen: Ministerpräsident Volker Bouffier vor der Entscheidung über den künftigen Koalitionspartner 26 Opposition: Wie Grüne und Linke der Über- macht der Großen Koalition trotzen wollen 3o Karrieren: Wird CSU-Generalsekretär Alexander Dobrindt in Berlin Minister? 32 Energie: Stromkonzerne fürchten um die Zukunft des Braunkohlenabbaus 34 Kommentar: Ex-Bundespräsident Christian Wulff vor Gericht 36 Affären: Die engen Kontakte des CDU-Politikers Eckart von Klaeden zu einem Goldman-Sachs-Manager 38 Religion: Ein Inder in Westfalen ? die katholische Kirche importiert ihre Priester 4o Ermittlungen: Die HSH Nordbank finanzierte eine Windkraftanlage, die womöglich von der Mafia zur Geldwäsche genutzt wurde 44 Politiker: SPIEGEL-Gespräch mit dem grünen Bundestagsabgeordneten Hans-Christian Ströbele über seine neue Rolle als deutscher Held 47 Kriminalität: Ein mutmaßlicher Betrüger soll mit einfachen Tricks Hunderte Anleger abgezockt haben 52 Verkehr: Senioren bauen mit ihren E-Bikes viele Unfälle 54 Gesellschaft Szene: Ein Stuntman auf dem Schulhof / Das Anti-Streber-Stipendium der Zeppelin- Universität Friedrichshafen 56 Eine Meldung und ihre Geschichte ? wie ein walisischer Elektriker seinen Enkelsohn zum Fußball-Nationalspieler machte 57 Musik: Das Comeback der Sängerin Judith Holofernes 58 Homestory: Der Bundespräsident entdeckt die ?dritte Generation Ostdeutschland" 64 Trends: Stromkonzerne hoffen auf Milliarden- erstattung / Kratzer am VW-Image 66 Vermögen: Die schleichende Enteignung der deutschen Sparer 68 Ökonomie: Im SPIEGEL-Gespräch streiten Marcel Fratzscher und Hans-Werner Sinn über die Rolle der EZB und die Politik der Euro-Rettung 74 Arbeitsmarkt: Die deutsche Industrie hebelt Tarifverträge mit Hilfe von Werkverträgen aus 78 Internet: Google gibt dem Druck aus Brüssel ? ein wenig ? nach 82 Gesundheit: Die Große Koalition will den Wechsel zwischen privaten Krankenversicherungen erleichtern 84 Landwirtschaft: Schwere Vorwürfe gegen den Betreiber des Pferdehofs von Deutsche-Bank-Chef Jürgen Fitschen 86 Ausland Panorama: Erdogans verfehlte Moralpolitik / China schafft seine Umerziehungslager ab 90 Philippinen: Das Chaos nach dem Taifun 92 ? Mehr Tropenstürme durch Klimawandel? 95 Europa: Die neue rechte Allianz von Brüssel 98 Syrien: Die Weltgesundheitsorganisation verhinderte rasche Impfkampagne nach Polio-Fällen 100 Epidemiologe Stefan Brockmann über die Gefahr einer neuen Seuche Großbritannien: Wie der US-Geheimdienst Diplomatenreisen weltweit überwacht 102 Global Village: Schwule Dragqueen lehnt Olympiaboykott in Sotschi ab 103 Afrika (I): Der Wandel des Schwarzen Kontinents, seine neue Mittelschicht und die fortschreitende Digitalisierung 106 Chinesische Firmen betreiben in Afrika eine neue Form von Wirtschaftsförderung 108 Wissenschaft Technik Prisma: Wie Stachelschweine töten / Big Pharma beeinflusst Wissenschaftler 114 Altertum: Mithras, Isis, römische Götter - am Ende gewann das Christentum 116 Landwirtschaft: Gigantische Agrarmaschinen sollen die Ernährung der wachsenden Weltbevölkerung sichern 118 Klima: SPIEGEL-Gespräch mit dem GeoIngenieur David Keith über den Plan, die Erd- erwärmung mit Kunstwolken zu stoppen 119 Elektronik: Jungunternehmer erfinden Öko-Handys 122 Kultur Szene: Der Kunsthändler Hans Neuendorf über die Rekordpreise auf dem Kunstmarkt / Jonas Jonassons missglückter Roman ?Die Analphabetin, die rechnen konnte" 124 Kino: US-Star Jennifer Lawrence über ihren neuen Film ?Catching Fire" und ihren Verzicht auf soziale Netze 138 Zeitgeist: Kulturexport in Zeiten der NSAKrise ? die Berliner Schaubühne und der Schrift- steller Ilija Trojanow gastieren in New York 140 Bestseller 142 Buchkritik: Maxim Billers Novelle ?Im Kopf von Bruno Schulz" ist ein gewagtes Spiel mit den Identitäten großer Literaten 143 Medien Trends: ?Wetten, dass.?"-Regisseur Volker Weicker über die anhaltende Kritik an der Show / Gaby Köster arbeitet an ihrem TV-Comeback 145 Gedenken: Nachrufe auf den SPIEGEL- Reporter Jürgen Leinemann 146 Sport Szene: Hype um die Schach-WM / Härtere Strafen für randalierende Fußballfans 151 Olympia: Nach dem Aus für die Winterspiele in Bayern steckt der, Spitzensport in der Sinnkrise 152 Rennsport: Formel-i-Impresario Bernie Ecclestone steht in London vor Gericht 156 _. gepflegtes Exemplar, nur kleine Lesespuren * Verlag: SPIEGEL-Verlag * Bindung: Heft.
Published by Editions Atlas 2009
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.81
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. NOTA:Mancante del DVD che completerebbe il volume. / Editions Atlas cm.23x30, pp.124, ill a col. legatura editoriale. Mancante del DVD che completerebbe il volume.

Published by Editrice Comic Art
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Estado: bueno en general, cantos de la cubierta algo rozados. Álbum de tapa blanda 32x24 cm, a color, textos en italiano.
Published by Ian Allan, London (1974) 1974
Seller: lobstabooks, leiston, , United Kingdomlobstabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.53
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VG/VG. price-clipped. no inscriptions. lovely clean copy. ex libris with stamps and markings - but not in the text itself. part of a naval historian's reference library - not a "coffee-table" book. richly detailed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.45
US$ 39.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 3. 192 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem…hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 302 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 12.8 cm x 2.3 cm x 19.2 cm.
Language: German
Published by Hbg.: Spiegel-Verlag Rudolf Augstein 2013 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, , GermanyAntiquariat Lengelsen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. Farb. ill. Obrosch. 162 S. Mit zahlr. meist farb. Abb. (Titelblatt m. Adressaufkleber, sonst nahezu sehr gut. Bilder auf Anfrage).

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Smock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 39.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: illustrierter Pappband / gebundene Ausgabe 138 S. ; 21 cm 1. Aufl.; Buch schräggelesen; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 [Stichwörter: ].
Published by Ian Allan London 1974 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.40
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy octavo 235pp., b/w plates, maps, appends., An account of the controversy and mystery of the sinking of the British Battleship HMS Royal Oak in Scapa Flow by the German submarine U-47. A little edge-wear to boards o/w a nice copy.

Published by Ian Allan, [Shepperton], [1974] 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.98
US$ 31.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition thus, with numerous photographs in the text and double-page map; red cloth, backstrip lettered in silver, a near fine copy in price-clipped dustwrapper, the latter with small loss at tail of backstrip. First published in Paris in 1969. A detailed review of Prien's attack on Scapa Flow in October 1939. Prien c…laimed to have sunk a second battlecruiser as well as ROYAL OAK; the author claims that this was probably IRON DUKE. Enser, p.393; Law, 0098.
More imagesPublished by Feature Productions (1953), Christchurch 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , New ZealandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Spine roll. Creasing and rubbing to spine.12mm tear to lower margin of front cover. Dampstains to rear cover. 8mm tears to inner margins of all leaves near staples. Inside of front cover has a small clipping of the phantom taped in by pre…vious owner, with adhesive tape staining coming through to the front cover. Inside of front cover has "Phantom No. 47" written in ink, and a star design rubber stamp. Some foxing. Two rubber stamps on rear cover. Protected in mylar sleeve with alkaline buffered acid-free backing board. ; Early New Zealand edition of "The Phantom" comic. Published fortnightly. 20 pages including covers. Cover in portrait format, while the contents are in landscape format. Page dimensions: 247 x 186mm. This issue contains the second of two parts of the story "The Jungle Patrol," and the first of two parts of the story "Bobo the Toy Dog." (Reference: Brian Shedden, "The Phantom: A Publishing History in New Zealand", online, accessed December 2024.).
More imagesPublished by Comic Art 1959
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: comprolibros.es, Gavà, B, Spaincomprolibros.es
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 33x25. **RECOMENDADO: Envío Certificado (sólo 2,90 euros, con número de seguimiento). Así evitarás posibles retrasos o pérdidas por parte de la empresa de reparto. (Con el envío ordinario, Correos suele dejar un aviso en el buzón para recoger el paquete en oficina, y pueden producirse retrasos importantes, incl…uso pérdidas, especialmente durante el Black Friday, Navidad o las vacaciones de verano).
Published by Ravensburger 2005 - 2008, Ravensburg 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, GermanyDer Bücherhof
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.87
US$ 116.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ill. OPBd. Condition: gut. minimale Gebrauchsspuren, schöne Exemplare, wirken ungelesen, Achtung: Buch wiegt mehr als 1kg, die Versandkosten erhoehen sich daher Deutsch 720 pages. 8.

Published by , squadron signal
Seller: STUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA, CATANIA, CT, ItalySTUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in action f-4 phantom II 5, in action f-4 phantom II 65, c-130 hercules 47 1047 NUOVISSIMI. squadron signal .

Published by Warren 1965
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: DTA Collectibles, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.DTA Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 78.00
US$ 9.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fine. November,1965, DRACULA-JAMES BOND 007. One of the scarce early editions from the popular Warren Publication series. Edited by Forrest J Ackerman. Vincent Price, Sean Connery. VF condition. Image is an example of the grade, actual item for sale may differ. - GRADE: Fine.

Published by World Distributors 1967
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: DTA Collectibles, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.DTA Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 120.00
US$ 9.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: As New. -Ron Ely as Tarzan cover -The Mysterons-Tarzan-The Lone Ranger-Saint-Phantom- From U.N.C.L.E. -British publication -High grade - GRADE: As New.