Phi: First Edition (328 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin (edition First Edition) 2002

    0312305214 / 9780312305215

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Favorite Recipes Press 1991

    0871973065 / 9780871973061

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.63

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very t

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books 2003

    0767908155 / 9780767908153

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books 2003

    0767908155 / 9780767908153

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books 2003

    0767908155 / 9780767908153

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books 2003

    0767908155 / 9780767908153

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beta Phi Mu Chapbooks 1979

    0910230137 / 9780910230131

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.90

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 271 numbered pages; no dustjacket; numerous age specks to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of brown hardcover; minor bumps to one corner and bottom of spine; minor rub to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 10.5 ounces; measures 8.7 by 5.7 by .55 inc

  • Language: English

    Published by Beta Phi Mu 1972

    0910230099 / 9780910230094

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.90

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 78 numbered pages; no dustjacket; minor tan to text; a number of age specks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners and edges of dark orange hardcover; medium fade to lettering of cover; minor rub; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 12.5 ounces; measures 9.2 by 6.2 by .55 inches;

  • Language: English

    Published by Favorite Recipes Pr 1991

    0871973065 / 9780871973061

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Favorite Recipes Press, Nashville, Tennessee 1988

    0871972379 / 9780871972378

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Spiral Bound. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 2nd Printing. AB4 - Book hs wrinkling, chipping, crease, and wear on the cover edges, sides, and corners, crease on the gutters and front corners, tears on some corners, couple of label stains and wear on the front top right corner, bumped on some corners

  • Language: English

    Published by Favorite Foods Press, Nashville, Tennessee 1990

    0871972859 / 9780871972859

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wire Bound (Soft Cover). Condition: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G+/none used pb, 224pp. Color illustrated stiff paper wraps with white colored text on upper; slight edge wear; no chips or tears. Interior pages mostly clean, unmarked but there are a few pages with penciled notations. Binding is tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Llewellyn Publications 2010

    0738718904 / 9780738718903

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2001

    0312282907 / 9780312282905

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Favorite Recipes Press, Nashville, TN 1977

    0871971143 / 9780871971142

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Spiral bound. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 198 pages; Signed by Not signed; White spiral binding. Heavy paper covers. Clean inside and out. The pages are very lightly aging. ; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 198 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Favorite Recipes Press division of Heritage House, Inc./Nashville, Tennessee, 1993

    0871973774 / 9780871973771

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    soft cover, metal spiral binding, 224 pages, 5 3/8 x 8 1/4 inches, first printing, fine book condition, no dust jacket, cooking non-fiction.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beta Phi Mu 1975

    0910230110 / 9780910230117

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Book Very Good. No dust jacket. Limited edition, one out of 2000 copies. Signed by author on verso half title page and also signed by P. J. Conkwright on limitation page. In protective mylar cover. (trollope, literature, poetry, poems, chapbook).

  • Language: English

    Published by Favorite Recipes Press division of Heritage House, Inc./Nashville, Tennessee, 1993

    0871973766 / 9780871973764

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    soft cover, metal spiral binding, 224 pages, 7 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches, first printing 1993, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, cooking non-fiction.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Fireside 1989

    0671677829 / 9780671677824

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John E. DeLeau, Springfield, OR, U.S.A.John E. DeLeau

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine condition, First Edition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. From my own collection. Book " . . is an all-new collecton of authentic Pogo cartoons and memorabilia spanning nearly forty years. " 256pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oklahoma University Press 1973

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. light shelfwear. First edition. 336 p.

  • Language: English

    Published by Favorite Recipes Press division of Heritage House, Inc./Nashville, Tennessee, 2000

    0871974843 / 9780871974846

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    soft cover, metal spiral binding, 222 pages including index, 8 1/2 x 10 1/8 inches, 1st printing, 2000, fine book condition, no dust jacket, cooking non-fiction.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dream Sails Books 2003

    0974503401 / 9780974503400

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by author on title page; light edgewear, tiny tear w/tiny crease to front cover, tiny bit of light soiling to page ends; 640 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beta of Connecticut 1895

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers little soiled, some wear, front wrapper almost detached. Interior age toned and almost brittle. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 36 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Educati

  • Language: English

    Published by Beta Phi Mu, Pittsburgh, PA 1979

    0910230137 / 9780910230131

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. No Dustjacket. Presumed First. Presumed first edition w/SD & NAP, hardcover, has slight lean to binding, touch of bowing to boards, light bumps to lower board corners with very slight bumps to spine ends and other corners, light rubbing with a few slight smudges, faint sunning to spine, touc

  • Language: English

    Published by Fireside Book/Simon & Schuster, New York, NY 1989

    0671677829 / 9780671677824

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very light edge wear, rear cover starting to yellow, clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway 2002

    0767908155 / 9780767908153

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding & edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Union Square & Co., New 2005

    1402735227 / 9781402735226

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Solid, clean copy with VG- DJ. KRM/Science.

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway 2002

    0767908155 / 9780767908153

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; Second Printing. Very Good/Very Good Condition. First edition, second printing. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscription. ; Height: 9.5 Inches, Length: 6.5 Inches, Weight: 1.25002102554 Pounds, Width; 304 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles Van Benthuysen 1850

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover (Disbound) Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, paper age toning, number in ink top of title page. Size: 8vo. 44 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Language: English

    Published by Favorite Recipes Press 2004

    0871975157 / 9780871975157

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.97

    US$ 6.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ring-bound. Condition: Fine. First edition. A fine copy! Sec 60A.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Science & Technology 2013

    0124104142 / 9780124104143

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.