Language: English
Published by Henry Holt & Company, NY, 1924
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Name of previous owner on front cover.
Published by Henry Holt & Company, 1919
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1909
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. American Science Series. Brown cloth covered boards. Top and bottom of the spine are lightly bumped. Inside front board has a three inch scuff along the spine. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 12779 04/2022.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt, 1909
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. two pages loose but present, rubbing to edges of binding.
Published by Henry Holt and Company, 1909
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Company, 1907
Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
US$ 18.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Published by Henry Holt and Company, 1919
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good condition.
Published by Henry Holt, New Mexico, 1931
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Illustrated Throughout (illustrator). Reprint Edition. very good+ hardcover; ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; Size: 6 x 8".
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. 2nd Edition. Revised; shelfwear, especially to corners, spine somewhat frayed.
Published by Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1924
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Brown silk boards are rubbed at corners and tips. Pencil notation on end pages. Pages are clean with a small amount of pencil markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by Holt, 1909
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover and edges shows shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Illus. 359 pp. Shelf wear/rubbing/soiling. Title not legible on front cover. Heavy bumping to corners and edges. Stamp on FEP. Black ink spots on bottom outer page edges. Interior pages are tanned, no markings found. No dust jacket. > Language: English | > Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4 in - 7 3/4 in tall | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Published by Henry Holt and Co. New York., 1909
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1909. 2nd ed. Very good book without a dust jacket. Part of the American Science Series - Advanced Course. Illustrated with photos and drawings. 770 pp. 8vo. [FF].
Published by H. Holt, 1910
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313976431 ISBN 13: 9781313976435
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Henry Holt & Co., 1929
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition, Revised.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313976431 ISBN 13: 9781313976435
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.17
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Poor. Book has been rebound by libraryLibrary Label on Front CoverBook has been rebound by libraryThis book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy.No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co., New York, 1907
Seller: Slack's Book Barn, Zanesville, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice tight copy with some wear and staining on top edges First Edition. rare copy of this well illustrated, 770 page advanced course book on physiography.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 37.11
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 32.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 41.49
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 35.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.