Picasso Drawing (126 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.03
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 85 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.20 inches. In Stock. Vecteezy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.25
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.17
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good.

Published by Joint Anti-Fascist Refugee Committee, New York 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller16p., staplebound pamphlet, first edition; illus., staples rusted, wraps shelfworn, rubbing with some minor loss on bottom front corner. Good reading copy only. *Seidman F51. Cover is one of Picasso's bulls in dark cross-hatching, with an outline-only white dove sketched as riding on its horns.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: VG (corners slightly bumped). White wraps with color illustration and black lettering; French flaps; 119 pp. with 103 works in color and bw, including 2 gatefolds. Catalogue from the exhibit held April 28 - June 5, 1995; with an essay by Rose and a list of reproductions; includes brief chronological comment…ary.

- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
119 pp.; 29 x 24 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 28 - June 2, 1995. Includes essay by Bernice Rose and list of reproductions. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of covers and slight bumping of c…orners. Fingerprinting on verso. Light yellowing at top edge of pages. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Two owner's sigs and a phone number at front flyleaf. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping.

Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. In this generously illustrated and lively book, Christopher Lloyd sets out and interprets the lifelong achievement of Picasso (18811973) as a draftsman. Although there have been many publications about his drawings that have tended to focus on particular periods of his career, this stunning…volume specifically examines how drawing serves as the vital thread connecting all of Picassos art, just as it also links his private world with his public persona of which he was becoming increasingly aware in his later years. Picasso and the Art of Drawing ultimately showcases how the basis of the titular artist's style as painter, sculptor, printmaker, and designer was manifestly achieved through drawing. Distributed for Modern Art Press Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Published by PGWPD
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.35
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Published by PGWPD
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.03
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New. In this generously illustrated and lively book, Christopher Lloyd sets out and interprets the lifelong achievement of Picasso (1881-1973) as a draftsman. Although there have been many publications about his drawings that have tended to focus on particular periods of his career, this stunning volume spec…ifically examines how drawing serves as the vital thread connecting all of Picasso's art, just as it also links his private world with his public persona of which he was becoming increasingly aware in his later years. Picasso and the Art of Drawing ultimately showcases how the basis of the titular artist's style as painter, sculptor, printmaker, and designer was manifestly achieved through drawing. Distributed for Modern Art Press.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 120 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. 119 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue, bound in stiff illustrated paper French fold covers. Text in English. Slight bend to the front cover at the upper left edge with minimal shelfwear to the edges. Else, the binding is tight, with an uncreased spine and clean, unmarked interior. Published on… the occasion of the exhibition held from April 28-June 2, 1995. Beautifully illustrated and handsomely produced.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Ambit 127 / James Laughlin Poems Robert MacAulay 9 Vanessa Jackson Drawings 14 Ann Gray Poems 15 Martin Bax Le Magasin des Gants David Remfry 23 Rosemary Norman Poems 24 Adrian Mitchell Poems Michael Foreman 27 Judith Kazantzis The Glass Avenue Laura Knight 33 Andzej Klimowksi The Story So Far 38 Josephine Wilson Poems 41 Lomas / Eisa Sternberg Money Doesn't Stink Michael Foreman 47 E. A. Markham Madeleine 54 Elizabeth Smith The Tzar, Lenin & Picasso 55 Lois Beeson Poems 59 Jim Burns Reviews 65 David Grubb Poems 68 Sue Flynn Disabled Vows Ian Pollock Drawing 71 Liz Dearden Cat Woman Poems 73 Linda Sutton Etchings 78 Anthony Edkins Poems 80 Lomas / Belbin Reviews 87 Ambit Nights Out 88 Felicity Napier Poems 90 John Cotton Poems 92 Richard Dy
Martin Bax (Editor) / James Laughlin Poems Robert MacAulay 9 Vanessa Jackson Drawings 14 Ann Gray Poems 15 Martin Bax Le Magasin des Gants David Remfry 23 Rosemary Norman Poems 24 Adrian Mitchell Poems Michael Foreman 27 Judith Kazantzis The Glass Avenue Laura Knight 33 Andzej Klimowksi The Story So Far 38 Josephine Wilson Poems 41 Lomas / Eisa Sternberg Money Doesn't Stink Michael Foreman 47 E. A. Markham Madeleine 54 Elizabeth Smith The Tzar, Lenin & Picasso 55 Lois Beeson Poems 59 Jim Burns Reviews 65 David Grubb Poems 68 Sue Flynn Disabled Vows Ian Pollock Drawing 71 Liz Dearden Cat Woman Poems 73 Linda Sutton Etchings 78 Anthony Edkins Poems 80 Lomas / Belbin Reviews 87 Ambit Nights Out 88 Felicity Napier Poems 90 John Cotton Poems 92
Published by Ambit 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 James Laughlin Poems Robert MacAulay 9 Vanessa Jackson Drawings 14 Ann Gray Poems 15 Martin Bax Le Magasin des Gants David Remfry 23 Rosemary Norman Poems 24 Adrian Mitchell Poems Michael Foreman 27 Judith Kazantzis The Glass Avenue Laura Knight 33 Andzej Klimowksi The Story So Far 3…8 Josephine Wilson Poems 41 Lomas / Eisa Sternberg Money Doesn't Stink Michael Foreman 47 E. A. Markham Madeleine 54 Elizabeth Smith The Tzar, Lenin & Picasso 55 Lois Beeson Poems 59 Jim Burns Reviews 65 David Grubb Poems 68 Sue Flynn Disabled Vows Ian Pollock Drawing 71 Liz Dearden Cat Woman Poems 73 Linda Sutton Etchings 78 Anthony Edkins Poems 80 Lomas / Belbin Reviews 87 Ambit Nights Out 88 Felicity Napier Poems 90 John Cotton Poems 92 Richard Dyer Poems / Pictures.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 11.5 x 9.5 inches. 119 pages. Pictorial wrappers. Catalog published on the occasion of the exhibition from April - June 1995. Shadow on front wrapper, internally fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.69
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.40
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 224.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.37
US$ 10.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.