Plan Constantinople (65 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.79
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.27
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.97
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by J M Dent & Sons 1900
- Map
Seller: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Sheapast Art and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.49
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Good. Plan of Constantinople Istanbul. Turkey Fold out. Originally from Constantinople. The Story of the Old Capital of the Empire by William Hutton; overall 12 x 16 ins, folded. "some wear, small tear, fold darkening, good" by Sydney Cooper? Published by J M Dent. overall DG-25.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.52
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.88
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by George Allen, London 1901
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Haldon Books, EXETER, DEVON, United KingdomHaldon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 52.19
US$ 12.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Printed by Ballantyne, Hanson & Co. at the Ballantyne Press, UK. PAGES: xx (Contents & Introduction) + 473 pages with comprehensive index. The fold-out map is tipped in on the reverse of the half title page. The double page colour plan of Venice is securely bound in. Condi…tion: Bright gilt letterng on front and on the slightly faded spine. Browning on endpapers & page edges and on a few pages at front and rear. Clean interior with no inscriptions. Tight binding. A little rubbing along the edges of the red cloth cover. Notes at foot of pages. Scarce copy. Weight: 684 grams unpackaged. Immediate, well packaged despatch. Sent with tracking within UK. Reasonable international rates.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.82
US$ 73.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - â??The Early History Of Veniceâ? explores the formative period of Venice, from its obscure origins to its emergence as a significant maritime power by 1204 A.D. Francis Cotterell Hodgson meticulously recounts Venice's early political developments, its evolving relationship with the Byzantin…e Empire, and the key events that shaped its unique identity.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.29
US$ 74.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - â??The Early History Of Veniceâ? explores the formative period of Venice, from its obscure origins to its emergence as a significant maritime power by 1204 A.D. Francis Cotterell Hodgson meticulously recounts Venice's early political developments, its evolving relationship with the Byzantine Empir…e, and the key events that shaped its unique identity.

Published by London : Printed for C. Law 1812
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSecond Edition. Poor copy in the original boards. Spine bands are worn. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 348 pages : 19 cm. Subject; Rome (Italy) -- History. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi Kutuphane ve Muzeler Mudurlugu, 2007., Istanbul: 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 274.17
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. DAGDELEN, IRFAN (Prepared by) Charles Edouard Goad'in Istanbul sigorta haritalari = Plan d'assurance de Constantinople. Istanbul: Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi Kutuphane ve Muzeler Mudurlugu, 2007. Folio (42x34 cm.), xx, [66], 37, [1] p., color maps. Printed to 1000 copies. In Turkish and French. Orig…inal binding. New Oversize and very heavy volumes. Please contact for postage cost. ISBN: CATALOG: Istanbul / Constantinople KEYWORDS: Istanbul - Constantinople Map Geography Collection Topography Insurance Istanbul Buyuk Sehir Belediyesi Kutuphane ve Muzeler Mudurlugu ile Fransiz Anadolu Arastirmalari'nin ortak calismasi olarak yayimlanan 'Charles Edouard Goad'in Istanbul Sigorta Haritalari', tarihle ilgilenenler, Istanbul arastirmacilari ve ozellikle mimarlar icin onemli bir kaynak niteliginde. Irfan Dagdelen'in hazirladigi kapsamli eser, Istanbul'un 20. yuzyilin baslarindaki durumunu ayrintili olarak gozler onune sererken ayni zamanda Beyoglu ve Tarihi Yarimada'nin bir bolumu icin onemli veriler de iceriyor. Zamaninda sigorta sirketleri icin hazirlanan haritalar, Istanbul'un degisen topografyasini gozlemleme imkani sunuyor.

Published by London : Printed for C. Law 1812
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Second Edition. Poor copy in the original boards. Spine bands are worn. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 348 pages : 19 cm. Subject; Rome (Italy) -- History. 1 Kg.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 36 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Published by Aux bureaux de l'oeuvre de la propagation de la foi 1876
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110532392: 8 décembre 1876. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 577 à 588. Texte en colonnes. Quelques gravures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 234-La foi.

Published by DO-GÜ YAYINLARI 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260104959: 1987. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 103 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses photos en couleurs dans et hors texte. Plan de la ville en couleurs dépliant. . . . Classification Dewey : 53-Guide.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Classique de Perisse Frères, Paris ; Lyon 1843
- Hardcover
Seller: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, M, SpainPerolibros S.L.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.76
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Holandesa piel. Condition: Aceptable. X, 475 p. -- Cubiertas rozadas, lomo en piel con tít. en letras doradas.

Published by Pressis Frères 1838
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.59
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30371264: 1838. In-12. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 475 pages. Ex-libris à l'encre en 1er contre-plat. Rousseurs. Coins rognés, émoussés. . . . Classification Dewey : 940.1-Moyen-Age.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Bossard / Paris 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, GermanyAntiquariat an der Linie 3
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 202.65
US$ 20.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Halbleinen. 405 S., 1 Plan, 1 Abb., Illustrationen Halbleineneinband mir marmoriertem Papierbezug, 22 x 14 cm, Innenseiten papier- und altersbedingt gebräunt, insges. sauber und intakt. Ausführliches Porträt Istanbuls unter historischen, gesellschaftlichen und baulicher Hinsicht in insges. 20 Kapiteln, mit einem einseitigen S…tadtplan des inneren Stadtbezirks. Turkei1801 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Chez Michaud Frères, et Chez Pillet 1812
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 894.04
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Bon. 7 vol. in-8 reliure de l'époque demi-basane marron, Chez Michaud Frères, et Chez Pillet, Paris, 1812-1822, 2 ff., 575 pp. avec 5 cartes et plans dépliants ; 2 ff., 587 pp. avec 2 cartes dépliantes ; 651 pp. avec 2 plans dépliants ; 2 ff., 683 pp. ; 2 ff., 549 pp. avec 4 planches hors texte ; 2 ff., 712 pp…. ; 2 ff., 821 pp. Titres complets : Histoire des Croisades (7 Tomes - Complet) [ Edition originale ] I : Première Partie contenant l'Histoire de a Première Croisade, avec une carte de l'Asie Mineure, les plans d'Antioche, de Jérusalem, et ceux des Batailles de Dorylée et d'Ascalon ; II : Seconde Partie, contenant l'Histoire des seconde et troisième Croisades, avec une carte des états chrétiens en Asie, et le plan de Ptolémaïs ; III : Troisième Partie, contenant l'Histoire des Quatrième, Cinquième et Sixième Croisades, avec un plan de Constantinople et une carte des Environs de Damiette ; IV : Quatrième Partie contenant les Deux expéditions de St-Louis, les guerres des Chrétiens contre les Turcs, et des Considérations générales sur les résultats des Croisades ; V : Quatrième Partie contenant la suite des guerres des Chrétiens contre les Turcs, des considérations générales sur l'état de l'Europe pendant et après les Croisades, avec un catalogue des princes croisés, accompagné de quatre planches ; VI et VII : Bibliographie des Croisades, contenant l'analyse de toutes les chroniques d'Orient et d'Occident qui parlent des Croisades Rare exemplaire bien complet de l'édition originale, contenant 9 cartes et plans dépliants et 4 planches numismatiques, en reliure d'époque. Bon état (étiquette de cote au dos en queue, dos un peu frottés) pour cet exemplaire de l'édition originale d'un ouvrage fameux, incontournable dans l'historiographie des Croisades. Langue: Français.

- Softcover
Seller: alphabets, NANCY, , Francealphabets
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lyon, Librairie Classique de Perisse Frères, 1838 ; in-12, X-476 pp., relié demi-cuir brun, dos lisse, tranches marbrées ocre rouge clair. 3ème édition, revue, corrigée et considérablement augmentée par l'auteur, auteur d'un Cours complet d'Histoire élémentaire, etc., etc.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 62. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1889 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 62.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.28
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Impr.Paul Bousrez 1883
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R320153229: 1883. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Paginé de 521 à 536 - quelques gravures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - un plan en noir et blanc hors texte - textes sur deux colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Press…e illustrée, magazines, revues.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO20039157: 1877. In-Plano. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Carte couleurs en double-planches. . . . Classification Dewey : 912-Atlas, cartes et plans.
Published by Fayard Frères 1883
- Map
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO20228699: 1883. In-Plano. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Un plan en couleurs sur double planche. Dimensions de la planche : Environ 46 x 31 cm. . . . Classification Dewey : 912-Atlas, cartes et plans.